300-410 | Cisco 300-410 Resource 2020

we provide Vivid Cisco 300-410 exam guide which are the best for clearing 300-410 test, and to get certified by Cisco Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI). The 300-410 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300-410 exam. Crack your Cisco 300-410 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Cisco 300-410 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to connect to a device with SSH but cannot connect. The engineer connects by using the console and finds the displayed output when troubleshooting. Which command must be used in configuration mode to enable SSH on the device?

  • A. no ip ssh disable
  • B. ip ssh enable
  • C. ip ssh version 2
  • D. crypto key generate rsa

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the destination, a different next hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

  • A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
  • B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
  • C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
  • D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the packet types from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690. What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.1.1?

  • A. The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.
  • B. The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.
  • C. The route map is applied in the wrong direction.
  • D. The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
R2 is a route reflector, and R1 and R3 are route reflector clients. The route reflector learns
the route to 172.16.25.0/24 from R1, but it does not advertise to R3. What is the reason the route is not advertised?

  • A. R2 does not have a route to the next hop, so R2 does not advertise the prefix to other clients.
  • B. Route reflector setup requires full IBGP mesh between the routers.
  • C. In route reflector setup, only classful prefixes are advertised to other clients.
  • D. In route reflector setups, prefixes are not advertised from one client to another.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the OSPF adjacency states from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to configure local authentication on the console line, but the device is trying to authenticate using TACACS+. Which action produces the desired configuration?

  • A. Add the aaa authentication login default none command to the global configuration.
  • B. Replace the capital ā€œCā€ with a lowercase ā€œcā€ in the aaa authentication login Console local command.
  • C. Add the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case command to the global configuration.
  • D. Add the login authentication Console command to the line configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer is trying to copy an IOS file from one router to another router by using TFTP. Which two actions are needed to allow the file to copy? (Choose two.)

  • A. Copy the file to the destination router with the copy tftp: flash: command
  • B. Enable the TFTP server on the source router with the tftp-server flash: <filename> command
  • C. TFTP is not supported in recent IOS versions, so an alternative method must be used
  • D. Configure a user on the source router with the username tftp password tftp command
  • E. Configure the TFTP authentication on the source router with the tftp-server authentication local command

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An IP SLA was configured on router R1 that allows the default route to be modified in the event that Fa0/0 loses reachability with the router R3 Fa0/0 interface. The route has changed to flow through
router R2. Which debug command is used to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. debug ip flow
  • B. debug ip sla error
  • C. debug ip routing
  • D. debug ip packet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

  • A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
  • B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
  • C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
  • D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
What does the imp-null tag represent in the MPLS VPN cloud?

  • A. Pop the label
  • B. Impose the label
  • C. Include the EXP bit
  • D. Exclude the EXP bit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this
configuration from the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.
  • B. Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
  • C. Modify access list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
  • D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
  • E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Users in the branch network of 2001:db8:0:4::/64 report that they cannot access the Internet. Which command is issued in IPv6 router EIGRP 100 configuration mode to solve this issue?

  • A. Issue the eigrp stub command on R1.
  • B. Issue the no eigrp stub command on R1.
  • C. Issue the eigrp stub command on R2.
  • D. Issue the no eigrp stub command on R2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to redistribute OSPF to BGP, but not all of the routes are redistributed. What is the reason for this issue?

  • A. By default, only internal routes and external type 1 routes are redistributed into BGP
  • B. Only classful networks are redistributed from OSPF to BGP
  • C. BGP convergence is slow, so the route will eventually be present in the BGP table
  • D. By default, only internal OSPF routes are redistributed into BGP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
While troubleshooting connectivity issues to a router, these details are noticed:
300-410 dumps exhibit Standard pings to all router interfaces, including loopbacks, are successful.
300-410 dumps exhibit Data traffic is unaffected.
300-410 dumps exhibit SNMP connectivity is intermittent.
300-410 dumps exhibit SSH is either slow or disconnects frequently.
Which command must be configured first to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. show policy-map control-plane
  • B. show policy-map
  • C. show interface | inc drop
  • D. show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to generate a summary route in OSPF for network 10.0.0.0/8, but the summary route does not show up in the routing table. Why is the summary route missing?

  • A. The summary-address command is used only for summarizing prefixes between areas.
  • B. The summary route is visible only in the OSPF database, not in the routing table.
  • C. There is no route for a subnet inside 10.0.0.0/8, so the summary route is not generated.
  • D. The summary route is not visible on this router, but it is visible on other OSPF routers in the same area.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer configured the wrong default gateway for the Cisco DNA Center enterprise interface during the install. Which command must the engineer run to correct the configuration?

  • A. sudo maglev-config update
  • B. sudo maglev install config update
  • C. sudo maglev reinstall
  • D. sudo update config install

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which configuration configures a policy on R1 to forward any traffic that is sourced from the 192.168.130.0/24 network to R2?
300-410 dumps exhibit
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
After applying IPsec, the engineer observed that the DMVPN tunnel went down, and both
spoke-to-spoke and hub were not establishing. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the mode from mode tunnel to mode transport on R3.
  • B. Remove the crypto isakmp key cisco address 10.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
  • C. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 192.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
  • D. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 0.0.0.0 on R2 and R3.
  • E. Change the mode from mode transport to mode tunnel on R2.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Users report that IP addresses cannot be acquired from the DHCP server. The DHCP
server is configured as shown. About 300 total nonconcurrent users are using this DHCP server, but none of them are active for more than two hours per day. Which action fixes the issue within the current resources?

  • A. Modify the subnet mask to the network 192.168.1.0 255.255.254.0 command in the DHCP pool
  • B. Configure the DHCP lease time to a smaller value
  • C. Configure the DHCP lease time to a bigger value
  • D. Add the network 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 command to the DHCP pool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Drag and drop the SNMP attributes in Cisco IOS devices from the left onto the correct SNMPv2c or SNMPV3 categories on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about IPv6 RA Guard is true?

  • A. It does not offer protection in environments where IPv6 traffic is tunneled.
  • B. It cannot be configured on a switch port interface in the ingress direction.
  • C. Packets that are dropped by IPv6 RA Guard cannot be spanned.
  • D. It is not supported in hardware when TCAM is programmed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
While working with software images, an engineer observes that Cisco DNA Center cannot upload its software image directly from the device. Why is the image not uploading?

  • A. The device must be resynced to Cisco DNA Center.
  • B. The software image for the device is in install mode.
  • C. The device has lost connectivity to Cisco DNA Center.
  • D. The software image for the device is in bundle mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which subnet is redistributed from EIGRP to OSPF routing protocols?

  • A. 10.2.2.0/24
  • B. 10.1.4.0/26
  • C. 10.1.2.0/24
  • D. 10.2.3.0/26

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?

  • A. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if a loopback is configured.
  • B. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
  • C. The MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
  • D. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specified address without causing any impact.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Simply pass now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-410 dumps! All 300-410 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/300-410-dumps.html (58 New Questions)