300-435 | Up To The Minute 300-435 Exam Answers For Automating And Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) Certification

Examcollection 300-435 Questions are updated and all 300-435 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300-435 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300-435 exam without a problem. We have Down to date Cisco 300-435 dumps study guide. PASSED 300-435 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Cisco 300-435 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python script must be created to deactivate vSmart Policy Cisco SD-WAN vManage Configuration APIs. The documentation states the URL is as shown in the exhibit for this REST call using POST, and that “policyId”
is a required request parameter. Which line of Python code makes this call, assuming the variable “s” is a valid Requests session object and the variable “policy-id” is the policyId?

  • A. s.port(‘https://vmanage:8443/dataservice/template/policy/vsmart/activate?policyId=%s’ % policy_id)
  • B. s.port(‘https://vmanage:8443/dataservice/template/policy/vsmart/activate/%s’ % policy_id)
  • C. s.port(‘https://vmanage:8443/dataservice/template/policy/vsmart/activate&policyId=%s’ % policy_id)
  • D. s.port(‘https://vmanage:8443/dataservice/template/policy/vsmart/activate/’, data = {‘policyId’: policy_id})

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete this API request against the Cisco SD_WAN vManage Statistics API, which specified a deviceId of 260faff9-2d31-4312-cf96-143b46db0211, a local-color of biz-internet, and a remote-color of gold.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
deviceID=, local-color, remote-color

NEW QUESTION 3
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of YANG container is described by the JSON instance provided?

  • A. interface-configurations
  • B. active
  • C. interface-name
  • D. description

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
When a Grafana dashboard is built to receive network events from Cisco DNA Center, which integration bundle is enabled to send notifications?

  • A. Basic ITSM CMDB Synchronization
  • B. DNA Center Rest API
  • C. Network Events for REST API Endpoint
  • D. Network Issue Monitor and Enrichment for ITSM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the statement.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Zero touch provisioning (ZTP)

NEW QUESTION 6
A configuration has been made to add to every switch port a new port description. The script worked initially, but after a few seconds, an HTTP 429 status code was received. What causes this error message from the Meraki cloud?

  • A. The wrong API key is used to query the data.
  • B. The rate limit of the Cisco Meraki API is exceeded.
  • C. The API key has expired.
  • D. The device goes offline while you poll the API dashboard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Webhook that are generated by Cisco DNA Center are REST calls with which properties?

  • A. JSON payload delivered via PUT
  • B. XML payload delivered via POST
  • C. JSON payload delivered via POST
  • D. XML payload delivered via PUT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two types of solution are built with the Meraki Location Scanning API? (Choose two.)

  • A. networking automation
  • B. mapping
  • C. guest Wi-Fi
  • D. Sense
  • E. wayfinder

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which URI removes an administrator from a Meraki network using an API call?

  • A. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/admins/<admin_id>
  • B. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/admins/<admin_id>
  • C. PUT https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/admins/?delete=<admin_id>
  • D. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/admins/<user>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which HTTP request is valid to create a new wireless network called “Demo Wireless Network” in the organization “QASD- EROA-MKAW”?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
The automation engineer must replace device configuration using RESTCONF. How is this configured using the Python library Requests?

  • A. delete()
  • B. post()
  • C. put()
  • D. patch()

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which XML tag completes this NETCONF telemetry subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. crontab
  • B. cadence
  • C. frequency
  • D. period

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
During a network outage, a network administrator used the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Troubleshooting Dashboard APIs to troubleshoot the cause of the issue. Which detail is captured during troubleshooting with these APIs?

  • A. VPN health
  • B. public cloud resources
  • C. connections summary
  • D. OMP connection health

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two network assurance features are provided by the Cisco DNA Center API? (Choose two.)

  • A. site health
  • B. license compliance health
  • C. client health
  • D. Cisco APIC appliance health
  • E. Cisco DNA Center appliance health

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
A Cisco DNA Center script must be written to retrieve a list of interfaces on a switch. Drag and drop the API calls that are needed to return the list of interfaces using the Command Running APIs from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A new project called “device_status” must be stored in a central Git repository called “device_status” with the first file named “device_status.py”. The Git repository is created using the account python_programmer. Which set of commands inserts the project into Git?
A.
300-435 dumps exhibit
B.
300-435 dumps exhibit
C.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which two parameters are mandatory when the Cisco Meraki API is used to create a network? (Choose two.)

  • A. timezone
  • B. disableMyMerakiCom
  • C. type
  • D. tags
  • E. organizationId

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement is true for Cisco IOS XE Software?

  • A. RESTCONF supports JSON and XML and NETCONF supports XM
  • B. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
  • C. RESTCONF and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
  • D. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable “d”, how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16?

  • A. d[data][0][statusList][0][status]
  • B. d[‘data’][‘statusList’][‘status’]
  • C. d{‘data’}[0]{‘statusList’}[0]{‘status’}
  • D. d[‘data’][0][‘statusList’][0][‘status’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two API calls must be issued to attach a device template in Cisco SD-WAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the device ID to display the status of the attach action
  • B. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the process ID to display the status of the attach action
  • C. PUT call to initiate the attach action
  • D. POST call to initiate the attach action
  • E. GET call to initiate the attach action

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python script has been created that calls the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Device Inventory API to get the list of vEdges. The JSON data that returns to a Python dictionary has been converted and assigned to a variable named “d”. A portion of the JSON is shown in the exhibit. Which code will complete the expression hostname= to access the hostname?

  • A. d[“data”][0][“host-name”]
  • B. d[data][0][host-name]
  • C. d(“data”)[0](“host-name”)
  • D. d[“host-name”][“data”]{“0”}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement describe the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?

  • A. Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and standards bodies, such as the IETF.
  • B. Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.
  • C. OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.
  • D. Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts?

  • A. s1
  • B. s2
  • C. s1, s2, s3
  • D. s3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
A network administrator must troubleshoot a network issue using Cisco DNA Center. Which API request helps to determine issue details, impacted hosts, or suggested actions for the resolution?

  • A. /dna/intent/v1/issues
  • B. /dna/intent/api/v1/issues
  • C. /dna/intent/v1/issue-enrichment-details
  • D. /dna/api/v1/client-health/issues

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-435 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-435/ (New 0 Q&As Version)