300-470 | Actual 300-470 Q&A 2020

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-470 exam by using Vivid Cisco Automating the Cisco Enterprise Cloud questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date 300-470 Exam and find the same core area 300-470 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 300-470 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have been tasked with managing Cisco UCS Director Application Containers. What occurs when you power-on an application container?

  • A. All the VMs within the container will be configured to their corresponding apps.
  • B. All the VMs within the container will be turned on.
  • C. All the VMs within the container will be provisioned.
  • D. All the VMs within the container will be refreshed and old copies will be deleted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator is tasked with cloning a catalog. Which two properties will be copied into the new catalog? (Choose two.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. name
  • C. VLAN ID
  • D. description
  • E. attributes

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
If an administrator were to delete a VM in the Intercloud Fabric provider portal, what would be the expected behavior?

  • A. VM deletion in the cloud provider portal is not an available feature.
  • B. The Cisco Intercloud Fabric GUI does not reflect the change; the provider portal reflects the change.
  • C. The Cisco Intercloud Fabric GUI will immediately reflect the change.
  • D. The VM can only be deleted from the provider portal.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You have been tasked with managing application containers. What occurs when you delete an application container?

  • A. All the VMs within the container will be configured to be in a resting configuration.
  • B. All the VMs within the container will be powered off.
  • C. All the VMs within the container will be deleted.
  • D. All the VMs and the database within the container will be deleted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A cloud administrator is creating a port profile for the Cisco Intercloud Fabric Firewall. When is the Enable for Services check box appropriate?

  • A. when creating data or management port profiles
  • B. when the port profile is applicable to a cloud VM
  • C. when enabling IP binding learning on the Cisco Intercloud Fabric Switch
  • D. when creating a new service node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What condition must be met when configuring a Cisco Intercloud Fabric Router for dynamic NAT and adding a rule?

  • A. Configure the source IP PAT pool.
  • B. Enable the round-robin IP feature.
  • C. Use the prefix source condition and an IP pool that contains the public addresses accessible by the provider cloud.
  • D. Enable the bidirectional feature.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have been tasked with managing lifecycles for Storage. Which three catalog offerings can be created for storage? (Choose three.)

  • A. Creating Datastores
  • B. Creating Targets
  • C. Creating Initiators
  • D. Creating LUNS
  • E. Creating Zones
  • F. Creating Volumes

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator has provisioned Cisco Prime Service Catalog for Cisco UCS Director and Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business. Where can a user track the status of provisioning and the status of the post-provisioning operations?

  • A. Service Designer > Extensions
  • B. My Stuff > Open Orders/Complete Orders > Comment and History page
  • C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders
  • D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How many instances of Cisco UCS Director does the Cisco Prime Service Catalog allow you to integrate while in managed service provider mode?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 5
  • D. up to 10
  • E. unlimited

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A cloud administrator has been tasked with creating snapshots. Which two types of snapshots are available? (Choose two.)

  • A. vCenter
  • B. network policy
  • C. rollback policy
  • D. access role
  • E. SAN storage

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 11
A cloud administrator is comparing Cisco UCS Director catalogs and Cisco Prime Service Catalog. Which three statements are true regarding Cisco Prime Service Catalog and Cisco UCS Director catalogs? (Choose three.)

  • A. Users in Cisco Prime Service Catalog can be assigned to different catalogs than Cisco UCS Director.
  • B. List of values fields from Cisco UCS Director will show up on Cisco Prime Service Catalog only after re-sync up.
  • C. Post provisioning questions from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • D. Users must be assigned access to the same catalogs inCisco UCS Director and Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • E. List of values fields from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • F. Post-provisioning questions from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog only after re-sync up.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 12
An end user is logging in to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog for the very first time. Once logged in, the user notices that the service catalog is not set at the user's default module. How can the user change the default login module?

  • A. An end user can edit the default login module by setting up preferences under the user's Profile.
  • B. An end user can only edit the default login module by contacting the cloud administrator.
  • C. Default login modules are automatically assigned by the Cisco Prime Service Catalog and cannot be changed.
  • D. Default login modules can be configured in the Service Designer > Extensions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
In CiscoVACS, athree-tier container connects to external networks using which technology?

  • A. static routes only
  • B. static routes or a routing protocol such as EIGRP
  • C. VXLAN gateway
  • D. OTV

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A cost model in UCS Director is used to define the unit level costs of which two virtual resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. socket
  • B. CPU
  • C. RAM
  • D. NIC
  • E. vNIC
  • F. datastore size

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three statements are true regarding Cisco VACS and its benefit for cloud deployment? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco VACS offers easy-to-use templates for rapid provisioning.
  • B. Cisco VACS lacks security although it offers intuitive user interface through Cisco UCS Director.
  • C. Cisco VACS is a robust container for three-tier or custom application deployment.
  • D. CSR benefits up to 10-G/ps throughput with the advent of Cisco VACS support.
  • E. CSR benefits up to 40-G/ps throughput with the advent of Cisco VACS support.
  • F. Cisco VACS offers acustom application deployment for the Cisco Prime Service Catalog.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 16
A Cisco UCS Director static IP pool policy requires which mandatory attribute?

  • A. VLAN ID
  • B. gateway IP address
  • C. static IP pool ranges
  • D. VXLAN ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true regarding snapshot and snapshot limitations? (Choose two.)

  • A. Resource limitations should be set up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog by user groups to prevent datastore exhaustion.
  • B. Powering off a VM in a vCenter will make a snapshot go faster.
  • C. A VM in a VDC can be accessed by any user regardless of permissions.
  • D. Users can create, revert, and delete snapshots in accordance with the end-user self- service policy by VDC.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
An administrator has installed Cisco UCS Director and created a few VMs for the sales department in the enterprise vCenter. Which statement is true regarding sales VMs and Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. All VMs created in vCenter prior to Cisco UCS Director installation will not be registered with Cisco UCS Director because they are not prepared using the Cisco UCS Director user interface.
  • B. All VMs created in vCenter prior to Cisco UCS Director installation will be recognized in Cisco UCS Director and will remain in errored state.
  • C. Cisco UCS Director will automatically discover these VMs and add them to the default VDC.
  • D. Administrator is required to create sales VDC on Cisco UCS Director and add these VMs under sales VDC to make them operational.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The Application Stack as a service feature is available with which option in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. Keynote
  • B. Virtual Appliance
  • C. Stack Designer
  • D. Application Designer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
You have been tasked with publishing a new catalog. Which two fieldsare available when publishinga new catalog? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cloud Name
  • B. Catalog Ordering
  • C. Image
  • D. Select Datacenter
  • E. Authorizations

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
An end user is logging in to Cisco Prime Service Catalog to order a VM based on Standard Catalog. After the service has been located, how can this task be achieved?

  • A. Click Service Reques
  • B. Complete the request for
  • C. Click Add to Cart.Place order.
  • D. Click Order.Complete the order for
  • E. Click Save Cart.Place order.
  • F. Click Order.Complete the order for
  • G. Click Add to Cart.Place order.
  • H. Click Service Reques
  • I. Complete the order for
  • J. Click Save Cart.Place order.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true regarding container templates, container catalogs, standard catalogs, and advance catalogs services created in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog for Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

  • A. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalogs can only order services that the group has access to.
  • B. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in all groups in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services that the group has access to.
  • C. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order the services that All Groups have access to.
  • D. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, all users in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
A cloud administrator has been tasked with ordering a bare-metal physical server on Cisco Prime Service Catalog 11.0. Which three requirements must be in place to achieve this task? (Choose three.)

  • A. BMA must be installed.
  • B. Cisco Prime Service Catalog and Cisco UCS Director must be on the same subnet.
  • C. Cisco UCS Director and BMA must be on the same network.
  • D. Catalog must be set in Cisco UCS Director.
  • E. Cisco UCS Director catalog must be imported into Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • F. Cisco Prime Service Catalog, BMA, and Cisco UCS Director must be on the same network.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 24
Which statement is true about computing policy in UCS Director?

  • A. Computing policies determine the computing resources used during provisioning that satisfy group or workload requirements.
  • B. Computing policy can be created by selecting from the menu, System > Devices > Policies > Compute.
  • C. Policy Name in computing policy is used during catalog definition.
  • D. The Cloud Name drop-down menu is not mandatory to complete computing policy.
  • E. Computing policy can be created by selecting from the menu, Compute > Devices > Policies > Compute Policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which pool type creates subnets from supernets in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. IP supernet pool policy
  • B. static IP pool policy
  • C. VLAN pool policy
  • D. IP subnet pool policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Certstest now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-470 dumps! All 300-470 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/300-470/ (60 New Questions)