300-535 | Abreast Of The Times 300-535 Prep For Automating And Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) Certification

Act now and download your Cisco 300-535 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-535 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-535 with a classic professional.

Cisco 300-535 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two characteristics of the NFV architecture approach? (Choose two.)

  • A. It decouples the network functions from proprietary hardware appliances.
  • B. It provides 70% more efficiency of network infrastructure.
  • C. It is specially designed for Internet providers.
  • D. It is specially designed for telecommunications service providers.
  • E. It typically includes a hypervisor.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two data formats are human readable? (Choose two.)

  • A. YAML
  • B. Apache Arrow
  • C. gRPC
  • D. binary
  • E. JSON

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer needs to configure network devices in an automated way. Which two ways are used to create structured data using YANG to provide REST-like APIs to enable programmability access? (Choose two.)

  • A. YAML
  • B. JSON
  • C. GPB
  • D. JSON-RPC
  • E. XML

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Git command is needed to stage the file network-deploy.py to then commit the changes to the revision history?

  • A. git init network-deploy.py
  • B. git add network-deploy.py
  • C. git merge network-deploy.py
  • D. git commit network-deploy.py

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is an interior YANG data node that exists in at most one instance in the data tree and has no value?

  • A. listing node
  • B. tree node
  • C. container node
  • D. leaf node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the YANG presented, what is the correct xpath to retrieve the router named “ios-device” under the “CustomerA” service name?

  • A. /ncs:abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device
  • B. /abc_service/CustomerA/“ios-device”
  • C. /ncs:service/abc_service/“CustomerA”/ios-device
  • D. /ncs:services/abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What tool is used to perform a “what if” failure analysis in a service provider network that is running Segment Routing?

  • A. Cisco WAN Automation Engine
  • B. Cisco Evolved Programmable Network Manager
  • C. Cisco Network Services Orchestrator
  • D. Cisco Segment Routing Path Computation Element

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two operations must be used to allow a network engineer to use NETCONF to configure and manage networking devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. <get-config>
  • B. <open-session>
  • C. <close-session>
  • D. <remove-config>
  • E. <put>

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two commands generate a template using Cisco NSO to build a service package? (Choose two.)

  • A. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display template.xml
  • B. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml | save template.xml
  • C. request running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml
  • D. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0
  • E. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
An automation engineer is trying to configure a destination group to use dial-out telemetry with gRPC on a Cisco IOS XR platform. The template created is failing to apply. Which parameters must be configured?

  • A. source IP address, source port, encoding, and sampling interval
  • B. source IP address, source port, encoding, and protocol
  • C. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and sensor path
  • D. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A user is debugging a problem with model-driven dial-in/out streams with gRPC for a Cisco IOS XR implementation. There is no streaming data and the path is not resolved when the show telemetry model-driven subscription command is issued on the router. What is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The emsd process is not running.
  • B. There are polling interval problems.
  • C. SNMP is not enabled.
  • D. There is no support for IOS XR 64-bit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. XTC has been configured by an engineer. What does the IPv4 address represent on the snippet?

  • A. local address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
  • B. configured for the local peer for state synchronization
  • C. destination address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
  • D. configured for the remote peer for state synchronization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer updated the skeleton template. How can a device be entered into the YANG Model?

  • A. Modify the device instance of the device by referencing the acl_lab variable from our YANG model.
  • B. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of all of the devices present in Cisco NSO.
  • C. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of a list of devices referenced to the service YANG model.
  • D. Modify the device instance by referencing the device variable from our YANG model.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You create a simple service package skeleton in Cisco NSO using ncs-make-package –service-skeleton template vlan. Which two steps must be performed to complete the service? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create the VLAN service template in XML.
  • B. Modify the VLAN FastMap algorithm.
  • C. Start the VLAN Python VM.
  • D. Create the VLAN service model in YANG.
  • E. Compile the VLAN NED.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. After this operation, what else is needed to change the hostname of the router to IOS-XR-SJC-19?

  • A. <confirm>
  • B. <close-session>
  • C. <get-config>
  • D. <commit>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which is a format used for the YANG JSON content-type header?

  • A. application/vnd/yang.data+json
  • B. application/vnd.yang.data+json
  • C. application/yang.data.json
  • D. application/vnd.yang.data json

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
After a configuration request is sent using NETCONF, which call releases any locks and resources associated with the session?

  • A. <exit-operation>
  • B. <close-activity>
  • C. <close-session>
  • D. <boot-app>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the Ansible task?

  • A. It configures a Cisco IOS XR router with BGP AS65000 with two neighbors and redistributes OSPF into BGP.
  • B. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XR router, but it is a read-only module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.
  • C. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XE router, but it is a check mode-only network module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.
  • D. It configures a Cisco IOS router with BGP on AS500 and redistributes OSPF into BGP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which data format should be used to serialize structured data in the most compact way?

  • A. protobufs
  • B. YAML
  • C. JSON
  • D. XML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the script on the device?

  • A. All interfaces except GigabitEthernet2 are reset to their default configurations.
  • B. It replaces the entire configuration for GigabitEthernet2 on the device using RESTCONF.
  • C. It merges the new configuration with the existing configuration on the device using RESTCONF.
  • D. It compares the configuration to the devic
  • E. If it matches, the device sends back an HTTP 204 status code.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which schema allows device configuration elements to be enclosed within a remote procedure call message when NETCONF is implemented?

  • A. JSON-RPC
  • B. XML
  • C. YAML
  • D. JSON

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
What are two advantages of using Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

  • A. They allow for multiple Python projects to use different versions of the same dependency without conflict.
  • B. They allow multiple Python applications to share virtual memory between subprocesses.
  • C. They allow for isolated environments where each can use a different version of Python.
  • D. They allow for all Python projects to utilize the same set of shared dependencies.
  • E. They allow for multiple virtual machines to share a single Python environment.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
Which NETCONF datastore is locked while the network device configuration is edited?

  • A. running
  • B. common
  • C. startup
  • D. working

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
\"300-535
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the Python script using YDK, what is the result for a device that is running Cisco IOS XR Software?

  • A. retrieves the system time
  • B. configures the system time
  • C. prints the uptime of the CRUDService
  • D. prints the system uptime

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of “*” before the “father” leaf that is shown in the pyang tree output?

  • A. It is a node list in a leaf type node.
  • B. The father leaf is a key in the family list type.
  • C. The leaf father is read-write in the family list.
  • D. The node father is read-only in the family list.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-535-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As Version)