300-610 | Exact Cisco 300-610 Exam Prep Online

Exam Code: 300-610 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-610 Exam.

Cisco 300-610 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
When planning to deploy a load-balancing service as a managed node, which ACI configuration must be included?

  • A. BGP ECMP
  • B. Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package
  • C. inline load-balancing device
  • D. ITD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two functions of a Network Services Orchestrator in an NFV environment? (Choose two.)

  • A. It operates at the resource-facing services layer and provides overall lifecycle management at the network service level.
  • B. It provides an API-based northbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operate at the resource-facing services layer.
  • C. It provides a standards-based southbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operate at the customer-facing services layer.
  • D. It provides a standards-based northbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operateat the customer-facing services layer.
  • E. It operates at the customer-facing services layer and provides the management interface for the virtual network devices.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
What is an advantage of using OTV as compared to VPLS for data center redundancy?

  • A. prevents loops on point-to-point links
  • B. provides head-end replication
  • C. uses a proactive MAC advertisement
  • D. provides full-mesh connectivity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Ethernet to Cisco Fabric Interconnect connectivity configuration is supported when FCoE is implemented?

  • A. VSS that has unified uplinks
  • B. Ethernet and unified ports on the same port channel
  • C. vPC that has unified uplinks
  • D. cross-connections with pinning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Where does Cisco UCS handle Fibre Channel traffic failover?

  • A. on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect ASIC in Fibre Channel switching mode
  • B. on the host, by using multipathing software
  • C. in the hardware on the Cisco UCS VIC 12xx adapter or later
  • D. in the hardware on any Cisco UCS VIC adapter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility. Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?

  • A. IP redirects
  • B. flow control
  • C. proxy ARP
  • D. HSRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which orchestration tool provides a graphical interface to manage LAN and SAN fabrics?

  • A. Cisco Virtual Topology System
  • B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
  • C. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • D. Cisco CloudCenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a design consideration when implementing FSPF?

  • A. Routes are based on the domain ID.
  • B. Routes are based on the distance vector protocol.
  • C. FSPF runs only on F Ports.
  • D. FSPF runs on a per-chassis basis.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two configuration methods can be used to deploy QoS to Cisco MDS Series switches? (Choose two.)

  • A. zone-based QoS
  • B. multiple QoS policies that match individual devices
  • C. VSAN-based QoS
  • D. FCoE VLAN-based QoS
  • E. multiple QoS policies that match multiple devices

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which address pool is used when a vHBA template is created?

  • A. MAC
  • B. WWPN
  • C. IP
  • D. UUID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two configurations are available by using a service profile template in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. number of vHBAs
  • B. ARP entries
  • C. UUID assignment
  • D. VXLAN membership
  • E. target server

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
What must be the default gateway of the servers in EPG Web?

  • A. subnet address of BD1
  • B. subnet address of L3Out
  • C. subnet address of BD2
  • D. NAT appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which factor determines the choice of platform designing a Cisco HyperFlex infrastructure to support computer-aided design applications?

  • A. network speed
  • B. GPU support
  • C. storage capacity
  • D. processor count

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?

  • A. vPC+
  • B. E-Trunk
  • C. SAN port channel
  • D. LACP port channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which feature provides a sandbox to convert NX-OS CLI commands to REST-based scripts on Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switches?

  • A. NX-API
  • B. Postman
  • C. Bash shell
  • D. Guest shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is designing a data center that uses FCIP. How is QoS configured in this environment?

  • A. A separate DSCP value and CoPP must be configured for all FCIP traffic and another for all of the FCIP in the data connection.
  • B. A separate DSCP value must be configured for all FCIP VSAN traffic.
  • C. A separate DSCP value and priority queuing must be configured for all FCIP traffic.
  • D. Two separate DSCP values must be configured, one of all of the FCIP frames in the control TCP connection and another for all of the FCIP frames in the data connection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the feature descriptions from the left onto the correct UCS Fabric Interconnect modes on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
What are two characteristics of VRF-Lite on the Cisco NX-OS platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3 interfaces can belong to multiple VRFs.
  • B. VRF-Lite interfaces can be Layer 2.
  • C. Overlapping IP addresses are permitted on different VRFs.
  • D. Interfaces that belong to VRFs can be physical or logical.
  • E. VRF-Lite interfaces support MPLS.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 19
Drag the appropriate from the left onto the current UDLD modes of operation on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the SAN components from the left onto the correct design considerations on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two reasons to select OTV as the DCI solution to connect multisite topologies? (Choose two.)

  • A. It propagates hosts reachability without support of traffic flooding.
  • B. Layer 3 failures do not propagate beyond the OTV edge device.
  • C. It extends the spanning tree between data centers.
  • D. It is an open standard.
  • E. It constrains HSRP hello messages to each data center.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?

  • A. WWPN
  • B. UUID
  • C. MAC
  • D. IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-610 Exam with 60 Q&As Dumpscollection.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection.com 300-610 Dumps: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-610/ (60 New Questions)