300-635 | Validated Cisco 300-635 Brain Dumps Online

We provide real 300-635 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300-635 Exam quickly & easily. The 300-635 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300-635 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300-635 exam.

Online 300-635 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which change allows the code to configure VLAN 10 in the Cisco UCS?

  • A. Lines 8 and 9 should have a line continuation \ at the end.
  • B. Line 13 should include "handle.commit()".
  • C. Line 4 should include transport 443 option.
  • D. Line 3 should add an import for query_dn.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Ansible playbook creates a new VLAN 10 named Web?

  • A. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-635 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct YAML components from the bottom onto the correct blanks within the Ansible playbook to create a new application profile called "DbApp" using the Ansible ACI module. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
How should the Kubernetes manifests be modified to allow Kubernetes environment integration with Cisco ACI?

  • A. The metadata section must contain the Cisco APIC management IP.
  • B. The manifest does not have to be changed, but the Kubernetes object is not discovered by Cisco ACI if this is not defined in the manifest.
  • C. The manifests must include ACI EPG reference.
  • D. No change is needed to perform this action.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which configuration change command must be run on the Cisco NX-OS device to make this command work?

  • A. enable bash-shell
  • B. bash-shell enable
  • C. service bash-shell
  • D. feature bash-shell

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the default data encoding for the response output of the ACI APIC API inspector?

  • A. CSV
  • B. JSON
  • C. XML
  • D. YAML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Where and how often does the subscription stream data for Ethernet port 1/1?

  • A. to four different destinations every 10000 microseconds
  • B. to four different destinations every 100 milliseconds
  • C. to four different destinations every 10 seconds
  • D. to four different destinations every 10000 seconds

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Cisco Intersight has an NTP server policy called My_NTP_Policy configured that contains a single NTP server pool entry "pool.ntp.org". Which Cisco Intersight API call adds an additional NTP server (10.20.0.1) to the My_NTP_Policy server policy?

  • A. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-635 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a key characteristic of an ACI policy model?

  • A. Logical and concrete domains are separated.
  • B. All configuration is carried out against concrete entities.
  • C. It allows communications with newly connected devices.
  • D. Network administrators configure logical and physical system resources directly.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete an Ansible playbook that creates a new tenant. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which two Cisco UCS PowerTool commands provide this output? (Choose two.)

  • A. Get-UcsServer | Select-Object Dn
  • B. Get-UcsRack Systems | Select-Object Dn
  • C. Get-UcsBlade | Select-Object Dn
  • D. Get-UcsRackUnit | Select-Object Dn
  • E. Get-UcsSystems | Select-Object Dn

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which programming language are the Cisco UCS Director custom workflow tasks written in?

  • A. C++
  • B. Python
  • C. Java
  • D. Cloupia Script

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which authentication method is used when the REST API of the Cisco UCS Director is accessed?

  • A. Bearer ((Bearer Token))
  • B. HTTP Basic Auth
  • C. RestAuth: ((User's Auth Token))
  • D. X-Cloupia-Request-Key: ((User's Auth Token))

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A server profile with the string "WEST15" in its name must have the string "WEST15" changed to "LXT14". For example, server profile "VMHOST-WEST15-01" would need to be changed to "VMHOST-LXT14-01".
Using the Cisco Intersight REST API in a Python script, which two GET API requests are used to retrieve just the server profile with the string "WEST15" in the name and the correct body for the API request to update the name? Assume the variable "sp_name" contains the name of the retrieved server profile. (Choose two.)

  • A. GET https://intersight.com/api/v1/server/Profiles?$select=Name&$filter=contains(Name, 'WEST15')
  • B. GET https://intersight.com/api/v1/server/Profiles?$select=Name&$filter=Name in('WEST15')
  • C. BODY = { "Name": sp_name.format('WEST15', 'LXT14') }
  • D. GET https://intersight.com/api/v1/server/Profiles?$select=Name&$filter=startswith(Name, 'WEST15')
  • E. BODY = { "Name": sp_name.replace('WEST15','LXT14') }

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about synchronous and asynchronous API calls is true?

  • A. Synchronous API calls wait to return until a response has been received.
  • B. Synchronous communication is harder to follow and troubleshoot.
  • C. Synchronous API calls must always use a proxy server.
  • D. Asynchronous communication uses more overhead for client authentication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two components are attributes of an ACI MIT managed object? (Choose two.)

  • A. MO
  • B. RN
  • C. UNI
  • D. DN
  • E. URL

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Cisco UCS PowerTool commands initiate a Cisco UCS Manager connection?

  • A. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-635 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-635 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
After a Cisco Nexus switch interface is enabled and in the up state, an engineer must automate the configuration of the interface descriptions using the EEM Python Module. Drag and drop the steps the engineer must take from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
300-635 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-635 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
How is an ACI class name composed?

  • A. :Method
  • B. ClassName:Method
  • C. Package:ClassName
  • D. MitName:Method

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What are two capabilities of the DCNM REST API? (Choose two.)

  • A. uses the dcnm-token header for requests authentication after initial basic authentication
  • B. uses basic authentication without encoding for username and password
  • C. supports HTTP until release 11.0(1)
  • D. uses bearer key authorization
  • E. is separated into Classic LAN, LAN Fabric, Media Controller, and SAN Management categories

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two main guiding principles of REST? (Choose two.)

  • A. cacheable
  • B. trackable
  • C. stateless
  • D. single-layer system
  • E. stateful

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which action does the execution of this ACI Cobra Python code perform?

  • A. It prints all LLDP neighbor MAC and IP addresses.
  • B. It prints all Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor MAC and IP addresses.
  • C. It prints all endpoint MAC and IP addresses.
  • D. It prints all APIC MAC and IP addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which action allows Docker daemon persistence during switchover on the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series Switches running Cisco NX-OS?

  • A. Change the Docker configuration to include the live restore option.
  • B. Copy the dockerpart file manually to the standby supervisor after performing the switchover.
  • C. Copy the dockerpart file manually to the standby supervisor before performing the switchover.
  • D. The system takes automatic action.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.
300-635 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are true about this API GET request to the ACI APIC? (Choose two.)

  • A. The API call creates a new 10G interface in the APIC.
  • B. The API call reads information from a managed object.
  • C. The API response is encoded in JSON.
  • D. The API call reads information from an object class.
  • E. The API response is encoded in XML.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-635 Exam with 0 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 300-635 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-635-dumps/ (0 New Questions)