300-715 | High Quality Cisco 300-715 Testing Engine Online

Act now and download your Cisco 300-715 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-715 tutorials. Download Update Cisco Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-715 with a classic professional.

Online Cisco 300-715 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop?

  • A. TCP 8905
  • B. TCP 8909
  • C. TCP 443
  • D. UDP 1812

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 2
When configuring Active Directory groups, what does the Cisco ISE use to resolve ambiguous group names?

  • A. MIB
  • B. SID
  • C. MAB
  • D. TGT

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-0/ise_active_directory_integration/b_ISE_AD_integration_2x.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which interface-level command is needed to turn on 802.1X authentication?

  • A. dot1x system-auth-control
  • B. dot1x pae authenticator
  • C. aaa server radius dynamic-author
  • D. authentication host-mode single- host

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/31sg/configuration/guide/conf/dot1x.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network?

  • A. qualys
  • B. posture
  • C. personas
  • D. nexpose

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

  • A. by embedding the security group tag in the 802.1Q header
  • B. by the Security Group Tag Exchange Protocol
  • C. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
  • D. by embedding the security group tag in the IP header

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?

  • A. MAB and if user not found, continue
  • B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
  • C. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
  • D. Dot1x and if user not found, continue

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which command displays all 802.1X/MAB sessions that are active on the switch ports of a Cisco Catalyst switch?

  • A. show authentication sessions interface Gi1/0/x output
  • B. show authentication sessions
  • C. show authentication sessions output
  • D. show authentication sessions interface Gi 1/0/x

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/s1/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book_chapter_01.html#wp3404908137

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two benefits of TACACS+ versus RADIUS for device administration? (Choose two.)

  • A. TACACS+ has command authorization, and RADIUS does not.
  • B. TACACS+ uses UDP, and RADIUS uses TCP.
  • C. TACACS+ supports 802.1X, and RADIUS supports MAB.
  • D. TACACS+ provides the service type, and RADIUS does not.
  • E. TACACS+ encrypts the whole payload, and RADIUS encrypts only the password.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 9
What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication?

  • A. continue
  • B. pass
  • C. drop
  • D. reject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two components of the posture requirement when configuring Cisco ISE posture? (Choose two.)

  • A. Client Provisioning portal
  • B. remediation actions
  • C. updates
  • D. access policy
  • E. conditions

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which use case validates a change of authorization?

  • A. An endpoint that is disconnected from the network is discovered.
  • B. Endpoints are created through device registration for the guests.
  • C. An endpoint profiling policy is changed for authorization policy.
  • D. An authenticated, wired EAP-capable endpoint is discovered.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-2/user_guide/ise_user_guide/ise_prof_pol.html

NEW QUESTION 12
What does the dot1x system-auth-control command do?

  • A. globally enables 802.1x
  • B. causes a network access switch not to track 802.1x sessions
  • C. enables 802.1x on a network access device interface
  • D. causes a network access switch to track 802.1x sessions

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/XE3-8-0E/15-24E/configuration/guide/xe-380-configuration/dot1x.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which are two characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)

  • A. It separates authorization and authentication functions.
  • B. It combines authorization and authentication functions.
  • C. It uses UDP port 49.
  • D. It encrypts the password only.
  • E. It uses TCP port 49.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol must be allowed for a BYOD device to access the BYOD portal?

  • A. HTTPS
  • B. HTTP
  • C. SSH
  • D. SMTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node is deregistered?

  • A. The secondary node restarts.
  • B. The primary node restarts.
  • C. Both nodes restart.
  • D. The primary node becomes standalone.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco ISE node types from the left onto the appropriate purposes on the right.
300-715 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-715 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the purpose of the ip http server
command on a switch?

  • A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication.
  • B. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
  • C. It enables MAB authentication on the switch.
  • D. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of?

  • A. blacklist
  • B. unknown
  • C. whitelist
  • D. profiled
  • E. endpoint

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

NEW QUESTION 19
What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol?

  • A. UDP can detect when a server is down.
  • B. UDP can detect when a server is slow.
  • C. UDP offers best-effort delivery.
  • D. UDP offers information about a non-existent server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What must match between Cisco ISE and the network access device to successfully authenticate endpoints?

  • A. shared secret
  • B. profile
  • C. certificate
  • D. SNMP version

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_network_devices.html

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.)

  • A. ASA
  • B. Firepower
  • C. Shell
  • D. WLC
  • E. IOS

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2--1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-715 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Downloadfreepdf.net 300-715 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/300-715-pdf-download.html (60 Q&As Dumps)