300-730 | Updated 300-730 Vce For Implementing Secure Solutions With Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) Certification

Act now and download your Cisco 300-730 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-730 tutorials. Download Renovate Cisco Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-730 with a classic professional.

Online 300-730 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Cisco AnyConnect must be set up on a router to allow users to access internal servers 192.168.0.10 and 192.168.0.11. All other traffic should go out of the client's local NIC. Which command accomplishes this configuration?

  • A. svc split include 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • B. svc split exclude 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • C. svc split include acl CCNP
  • D. svc split exclude acl CCNP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Based on the exhibit, why are users unable to access CCNP Webserver bookmark?

  • A. The URL is being blocked by a WebACL.
  • B. The ASA cannot resolve the URL.
  • C. The bookmark has been disabled.
  • D. The user cannot access the URL.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement about GETVPN is true?

  • A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.
  • B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.
  • C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.
  • D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which benefit of FlexVPN is a limitation of DMVPN using IKEv1?

  • A. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic.
  • B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table.
  • C. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security.
  • D. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?

  • A. ECDSA
  • B. ECDHE
  • C. AES-GCM
  • D. SHA

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/

NEW QUESTION 6
Which redundancy protocol must be implemented for IPsec stateless failover to work?

  • A. SSO
  • B. GLBP
  • C. HSRP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/17826-ipsec-feat.html

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.)

  • A. nonrepudiation
  • B. revocation
  • C. digital signature
  • D. key exchange
  • E. encryption

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/next_generation_cryptography

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
  • B. group-policy General internal
  • C. authentication aaa
  • D. authentication certificate
  • E. group-alias General enable

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
The DMVPN tunnel is dropping randomly and no tunnel protection is configured. Which spoke configuration mitigates tunnel drops?
A.
300-730 dumps exhibit

  • A. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-730 dumps exhibitD.300-730 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two features provide headend resiliency for Cisco AnyConnect clients? (Choose two.)

  • A. AnyConnect Auto Reconnect
  • B. AnyConnect Network Access Manager
  • C. AnyConnect Backup Servers
  • D. ASA failover
  • E. AnyConnect Always On

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct commands from the night onto the blanks within the code on the left to implement a design that allow for dynamic spoke-to-spoke communication. Not all comments are used.
Select and Place:
300-730 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/xe-16/sec-conn-dmvpn-xe-16-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.html

NEW QUESTION 12
A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an enterprise security policy?

  • A. Endpoint Assessment
  • B. Cisco Secure Desktop
  • C. Basic Host Scan
  • D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two changes must be made in order to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
  • B. Add NHRP redirects on the spoke.
  • C. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
  • D. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
  • E. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is used in the exhibit?

  • A. DVTI
  • B. VTI
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. GRE

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnips/configuration/zZ-Archive/IPsec_Virtual_Tunnel_Interface.html#GUID-EB8C433B-2394-42B9-997F-B40803E58A91

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN solution are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the client uses the local DNS to perform FQDN resolution.
  • B. The rewriter enable command under the global webvpn configuration enables the rewriter functionality because that feature is disabled by default.
  • C. A Cisco ASA can simultaneously allow Clientless SSL VPN sessions and AnyConnect client sessions.
  • D. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the ASA uses its configured DNS servers to perform FQDN resolution.
  • E. Clientless SSLVPN provides Layer 3 connectivity into the secured network.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
The IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two routers is down. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is the problem?

  • A. preshared key
  • B. peer identity
  • C. transform set
  • D. ikev2 proposal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?

  • A. crypto access list
  • B. Phase 1 policy
  • C. transform set
  • D. preshared key

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html#ike

NEW QUESTION 18
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best throughput?

  • A. SSL/TLS
  • B. L2TP
  • C. DTLS
  • D. IPsec IKEv1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which value must be configured in the User Group field when the Cisco AnyConnect Profile is created to connect to an ASA headend with IPsec as the primary protocol?

  • A. address-pool
  • B. group-alias
  • C. group-policy
  • D. tunnel-group

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect41/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-1/configure-vpn.html

NEW QUESTION 20
Which VPN does VPN load balancing on the ASA support?

  • A. VTI
  • B. IPsec site-to-site tunnels
  • C. L2TP over IPsec
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings?

  • A. *$SecureMobilityClient$*
  • B. *$AnyConnectClient$*
  • C. *$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*
  • D. *$DfltlkeldentityS*

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-Remote-Access.html

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

  • A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
  • D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

  • A. group-alias
  • B. certificate map
  • C. optimal gateway selection
  • D. group-url
  • E. AnyConnect client version

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-730 Exam with 0 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 300-730 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-730/ (0 New Questions)