300-735 | What Download 300-735 Exam Topics Is

Proper study guides for Improved Cisco Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) certified begins with Cisco 300-735 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value 300-735 questions by making you pass the 300-735 test at your first time. Try the free 300-735 demo right now.

Online Cisco 300-735 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the items to complete the ThreatGRID API call to return a curated feed of sinkholed-ip-dns in stix format. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Which query parameter is required when using the reporting API of Cisco Security Management Appliances?

  • A. device_type
  • B. query_type
  • C. filterValue
  • D. startDate + endDate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information. Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add recordLimi
  • B. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
  • C. Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately.
  • D. Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data.
  • E. Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals.
  • F. Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella Management API
  • B. Cisco Umbrella Security Events API
  • C. Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API
  • D. Cisco Umbrella Reporting API

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.)

  • A. startAbsolute
  • B. externalGeos
  • C. tenantId
  • D. intervalLength
  • E. tagID

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which URI string is used to create a policy that takes precedence over other applicable policies that are configured on Cisco Stealthwatch?

  • A. /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/host-policy
  • B. /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/role-policy
  • C. /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system
  • D. /tenants/{tenantId}/policy/system/{policyId}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. email
  • B. Microsoft Word file
  • C. FTP
  • D. web
  • E. csv file

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

  • A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.
  • B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.
  • C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.
  • D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which request searches for a process window in Cisco ThreatGRID that contains the word “secret”?

  • A. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&title=secret
  • B. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&q=secret
  • C. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=window&title=secret
  • D. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=process&q=secret

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Investigate WHOIS query that returns a list of domains that are associated with the email address "admin@example.com". Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information.
Which code completes the script?

  • A. URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"}
  • B. URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"}
  • C. URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"}
  • D. URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"}

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named "query" has been developed and the goal is to use it to query the service "com.cisco.ise.session" via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs. How is the function called, if the goal is to identify the sessions that are associated with the IP address 10.0.0.50?

  • A. query(config, secret, "getSessionByIpAddress/10.0.0.50", "ipAddress")
  • B. query(config, "10.0.0.50", url, payload)
  • C. query(config, secret, url, "10.0.0.50")
  • D. query(config, secret, url, '{"ipAddress": "10.0.0.50"}')

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wants to add a certain IP to a DMZ tag.
Which code segment completes the script and achieves the goal?

  • A. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-735 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which API is used to query if the domain “example.com” has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team?

  • A. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com
  • B. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com
  • C. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com
  • D. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which header set should be sent with all API calls to the Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud API?

  • A. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-735 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?

  • A. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
  • B. Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.
  • C. Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.
  • D. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.)

  • A. End users can be identified and tracked across a network.
  • B. Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated.
  • C. Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows.
  • D. Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated.
  • E. The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 18
A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API.
Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal?

  • A. Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.
  • B. Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.
  • C. Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API.
  • D. Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl command to query the Cisco Umbrella Investigate API for the umbrella popularity list. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Which snippet is used to create an object for network 10.0.69.0/24 using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs?

  • A. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-735 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

  • A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.
  • B. They pause execution and wait for the response.
  • C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.
  • D. They can be used only for small requests.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named "query" has been developed, and will be used to query the service "com.cisco.ise.session" via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs. Drag and drop the code to construct a Python call to the "query" function to identify the user groups that are associated with the user "fred". Not all options are used. Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-735 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com 300-735 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-735/ (0 Q&As Dumps)