300-810 | Improve Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) 300-810 Practice Exam

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-810 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-810 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) practice guides.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-810 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which DNS record is used for on-premises service by Jabber clients?

  • A. _collab-edge._tcp.<domain> SRV record
  • B. _cisco-uds._tls.<domain> SRV record
  • C. _cisco-uds._tcp.<domain> SRV record
  • D. <tftp server FQDN> A record

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which SAML component specifies the mapping of SAML assertion protocol message exchanges with standard messaging formats or communication protocols such as SOAP exchanges?

  • A. SAML binding
  • B. SAML assertion
  • C. SAML profiles
  • D. SAML protocol

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_Assertion_Markup_Language

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer is checking the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unity Connection integration and presses the Message button on a phone to check the voicemail. Which action does Cisco Unified CM take?

  • A. Cisco Unified CM looks up the voicemail pilot configured to dial.
  • B. Cisco Unified CM routes the configured hunt pilot to Unity Connection.
  • C. Cisco Unified CM looks up the hunt pilot configured to dial.
  • D. Cisco Unified CM sends an AXL query to Unity Connection.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C5565591_00_cucm-system-guide-91_chapter_011110.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which entity is a standard component used for authentication by SAML 2.0?

  • A. identity provider
  • B. session broker
  • C. Internet service provider
  • D. client access server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An end user opened a ticket, stating that before logging in to Jabber for Windows, a warning is displayed that a server certificate has expired. Which two certificates must be verified on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IM&P deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. capf on Cisco Unified CM
  • B. cup-xmpp on IM&P
  • C. callmanager on Cisco Unified CM
  • D. tomcat on Cisco Unified CM
  • E. cup on IM&P

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
Digital networking is configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters using an HTTPS connection. Which two objects are replicated between these two clusters? (Choose two.)

  • A. partitions and search spaces
  • B. user greetings
  • C. user templates and user greetings
  • D. call handlers
  • E. users and their corresponding mailboxes

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which end-user option can resolve this issue?

  • A. Standard CTI Reception of SRTP Key Material
  • B. Standard CTI Allow Calling Number Modification
  • C. Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode
  • D. Standard CTI Allow Call Monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of SRV record provides the location of Cisco Expressway-E?

  • A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
  • B. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
  • C. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com
  • D. _http._tcp.example.com

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring SAML SSO for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. After completing all required steps, the engineer wants to verify the status. Which CLI command provides the status of SAML SSO?

  • A. utils sso status
  • B. show sso status
  • C. show saml status
  • D. utils saml status

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/213293-troubleshoot-sso-in-cucm.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which action allows a remote Cisco Jabber user utilizing Mobile and Remote Access to automatically log in to a Cisco Unity Connection voicemail box via OAuth?

  • A. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-E.
  • B. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-C.
  • C. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity.
  • D. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity Connection.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/unified-communications/jabber-mra-unity-voice-mail-integration-issue/td-p/3195653

NEW QUESTION 11
Which description of an IdP server is true?

  • A. authenticates user credentials
  • B. provides user authorization
  • C. is an authentication request that is generated by a Cisco Unified Communications application
  • D. consists of pieces of security information that are transferred to the service provider for user authentication

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_12_5/features/guide/uccx_b_125features-guide/uccx_b_125features-guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 12
An end user opened a ticket, stating that though he can log in to Jabber for Windows, and presence and chat works, he cannot place phone calls using the desktop client. You investigate the user and find that no phone device is associated with the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which device type must you create for this user to enable calling services from the Jabber for Windows desktop client?

  • A. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
  • B. Cisco Jabber for Tablet
  • C. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
  • D. third-party SIP device (advanced)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which authentication method allows a user to log in to an SSO-enabled Cisco Unified Communications application by utilizing a Microsoft Windows login, thereby not requiring any credentials to be entered?

  • A. Smart Card
  • B. OAuth
  • C. form-based
  • D. Kerberos

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/cisco-unified-communications-single-sign-on-tutorial/#!cisco-unified-communications-single-sign-on-tutorial/learning-more-about-sso

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which two steps resolve the “Users with Duplicate User IDs” message? (Choose two.)

  • A. Rename the directory URI value for one of the users to ensure that there is no duplication.
  • B. Rename the User ID value for one user if different users on different clusters have the same User ID assigned.
  • C. Unassign a user from one of the clusters when the same user is assigned to two different clusters.
  • D. Assign the duplicate user to the secondary Cisco IM and Presence node.
  • E. Delete the user ID for the duplicate user ID.

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_0_1/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide-imp-100/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide- imp100_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right that describes the flow of presence updates when a user manually sets the presence status in Cisco Jabber. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-810 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-810 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
In the integration of Cisco Unity Connection using SIP, which SIP trunk security profile option is required for MWI to work correctly?

  • A. Accept out-of-dialog refer
  • B. Accept replaces header
  • C. Accept unsolicited notification
  • D. Accept presence subscription

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which function of the Cisco IM and Presence high availability solution is true?

  • A. When the server has been restored to a normal state, user sessions remain on the backup server.
  • B. When an event takes place, the end user sessions are not moved from the failed server to the backup.
  • C. When the server has been restored, the server automatically fails back.
  • D. When a high availability event takes place, the end user sessions are moved from the failed server to the backup.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

NEW QUESTION 18
Which dial-peer configuration routes calls from SIP-based phones on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unity Express?

  • A. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g711alaw
  • B. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec ilbc
  • C. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g711ulaw
  • D. dial-peer voice 7000 voip destination-pattern 7000 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4: 10.3.6.127 codec g729r6

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unity-express/62609-tdcmecue.html

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Calls that are not answered by the user are for the location. If the user at extension 11112222 does not have a voice mailbox, which rule is utilized when Cisco Unity Communication receives the forwarded call?

  • A. NewYork_AA
  • B. Attempt Sign In
  • C. Arizona_AA
  • D. Opening_Greeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
After configuration of the Cisco IM&P cluster in high-availability mode, both IM&P servers remain in the initializing state. Which two actions ensure normal operations of this IM&P high-availability cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. Clear the Enable High Availability check box in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration.
  • B. Confirm that Cisco Presence Engine, Cisco XCP Router, and Cisco DB services are up and running on both IM&P servers.
  • C. Restart the Server Recovery Manager service in Cisco Unified Serviceability – Network Services on both IM&P servers.
  • D. Verify that the Cisco XCP SIP Federation Connection Manager service is running.
  • E. Ensure that an equal number of users are assigned to each IM&P server.

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_5_1/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide- imp105_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 21
To redirect calls from the phone extension for user A to the voicemail greeting, which call routing rule should be used in Cisco Unity Connection?

  • A. Attempt Forward forwarded routing rule
  • B. Opening Greeting direct routing rule
  • C. Attempt Sign-In direct routing rule
  • D. Opening Greeting forwarded routing rule

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/unity-connection-call-routing-logic/ta-p/3162560

NEW QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the events for an on-premises Jabber SAML SSO flow from the left into the correct order on the right.
300-810 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-810 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-810 dumps! All 300-810 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/300-810-dumps.html (60 New Questions)