300-835 | The Most Recent Guide To 300-835 Exam Engine

Proper study guides for Update Cisco Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) certified begins with Cisco 300-835 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint 300-835 questions by making you pass the 300-835 test at your first time. Try the free 300-835 demo right now.

Online Cisco 300-835 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco Meeting Server REST API object resource is used to retrieve active call information?

  • A. /activecalls
  • B. /calls
  • C. /getactivecalls
  • D. /callProfiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which snippet of code does a user with the administrator role use in the missing “body” section to create a new user in a Webex Teams organization?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice?

  • A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel.
  • B. Move the shutters up and down.
  • C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations.
  • D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the XML schema to associate a device for the AddUser operation in AXL. Which XML snippet is correct to associate a device with name “SEP151515151515”?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct items from the right to complete this Python script to automate the creation of Cisco Webex Teams spaces and memberships. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
When a Webex site has single-sign-on enabled, which type of data is required in the body element of an AuthenticateUser XML API Request?

  • A. Webex username and password
  • B. Webex Teams OAuth access token
  • C. JWT token
  • D. BOT access token

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. gateways
  • B. gatekeepers
  • C. phones
  • D. SIP trunks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet is used to mention the bot CiscoDevNet@webex.bot?

  • A. <@personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot>
  • B. @CiscoDevNet@webex.bot
  • C. @personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot
  • D. (@personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements describe advantages of consuming APIs with asynchronous versus synchronous requests? (Choose two.)

  • A. All Cisco APIs are designed to be invoked asynchronously.
  • B. APIs respond more quickly when invoked asynchronously.
  • C. Asynchronous request coding is less complex.
  • D. Application threads do not block waiting for an asynchronous response.
  • E. Multiple asynchronous requests can be sent simultaneously.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
An In-Room Control Panel can be configured as “global” (always available). Which order panel type is supported?

  • A. Background
  • B. Do Not Disturb
  • C. Never
  • D. Out-of-Call

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
After the AXL query ns:updatePhone is used to upgrade a phone configuration successfully, the phone does not reflect the change. Which other method must be performed for the change to take effect?

  • A. ns:getPhone
  • B. ns:restartPhone
  • C. ns:rebootPhone
  • D. ns:savePhone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications.
  • B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users.
  • C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones.
  • D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices).
  • E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets (pyxows) library. The goal of the script is to capture an event generated by a UI Extensions action button (former In-Room Control Panel). When the action button is clicked, the script displays an alert that says that the button ID was clicked. Drag and drop the code snippets into the locations to complete the script:
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code snippets to create a valid AXL API <addUCService> request. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-835 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-835/ (New 0 Q&As)