300-920 | Up To Date Developing Applications For Cisco Webex And Webex Devices (DEVWBX) 300-920 Dump

Your success in Cisco 300-920 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-920 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-920 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-920 Practice Exams for Cisco Cisco Other Exam 300-920 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 300-920 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A macro and a UI extension (also called In-Room Control) are being developed. What is the reason for the error displayed in the console?

  • A. Widgets of type “Slider” are not supported on the device.
  • B. The UI extension was not exported to the device.
  • C. The name of the widget in the macro and the UI extension must match.
  • D. Promises are not supported for this device.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An end user reports that the speed dial button is not working on their Webex Device, and when loading into the Macro Editor, this error was presented. On which line is the incorrect syntax?

  • A. line 4
  • B. line 14
  • C. line 15
  • D. line 22

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which Webex Teams REST API request has generated the response body in the exhibit?

  • A. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=lastactivity
  • B. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=created
  • C. GET/v1/rooms?max=1
  • D. GET/v1/spaces?orderBy=lastActivity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe valid limitations for Webex Teams bot accounts in a group space? (Choose two.)

  • A. A bot account cannot send a message without an SSL certificate.
  • B. A bot account cannot hear a message unless the bot is @ mentioned.
  • C. A bot account cannot send a message without a valid access token.
  • D. A bot account cannot respond to another bot.
  • E. A bot account cannot send a message with an @mention.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which REST API request is used to list all the Webex Room Kit devices within a large organization so that a new custom In-Room Control can be deployed on all the devices?

  • A. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-920 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true when comparing the SSH, HTTP, and WebSocket interfaces of a Cisco Collaboration device? (Choose two.)

  • A. The SSH interface supports XML payloads only.
  • B. The SSH, HTTP, and WebSocket interfaces support JSON and XML payloads.
  • C. The HTTP interface supports JSON and XML payloads.
  • D. Communications can be encrypted for all SSH, HTTP, and WebSocket interfaces.
  • E. The WebSocket interface supports JSON payloads only.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements about using the Compliance Office role to manage data in Webex Teams are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. For group rooms with members from multiple organizations, only the compliance officer of the owning organization can manage all data.
  • B. The compliance officer can manage data only for users who have granted the spark-compliance messages scope.
  • C. For direct rooms between two organizations, each compliance officer can manage data only from their organization.
  • D. For group rooms with members from multiple organizations, either compliance offcer can manage all data.
  • E. For direct rooms between two organizations, the compliance officer of either organization can manage all data.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which XML snippet does an admin use with a Webex Meetings XML API request to retrieve info on multiple users?

  • A. <bodyContent xsi:type=”java:com.webex.service.binding.user.GetUser”><webExId>.*</webExId></bodyContent>
  • B. <bodyContent xsi:type=”java:com.webex.service.binding.user.LstsummaryUser”><webExId>.*</webExId></bodyContent>
  • C. <bodyContent xsi:type=”java:com.webex.service.binding.user.GetUser”></bodyContent>
  • D. <bodyContent xsi:type=”java:com.webex.service.binding.user.LstsummaryUser”></bodyContent>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements about incoming WebEx call notifications on iOS and Android applications are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. When running in the background on Android, Firebase Cloud Messaging must use a notification message.
  • B. When running in the background on Android, Firebase Cloud Messaging must use a data message.
  • C. Webhooks are required with the iOS SDK only when the application is in the background.
  • D. When running in the background on iOS, Application Push Notifications must be configured to be silent.
  • E. Webhooks are required in the foreground and background for iOS and Android applications.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. What is the Webex Teams REST API HTTP response status code, based on this code snippet?
300-920 dumps exhibit

  • A. 401
  • B. 403
  • C. 429
  • D. 501

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Webex Teams webhook resource type indicates that a user interacted with a card?

  • A. buttonActions
  • B. attachmentActions
  • C. webhookCardActions
  • D. cardActions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Teams REST API response is shown with the HTTP Header missing. Which HTTP header expected in this response?

  • A. Push
  • B. Link
  • C. Patch
  • D. Put

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A webhook has been created so that an application is notified when users mention a bot in a Webex Teams space. The exhibit shows an example of a notification received by the application. Which code snippet correctly processes the JSON payload using the Webex Node.js SDK in order to print out messages that mention the bot?

  • A. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-920 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-920 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
300-920 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A developer must construct an HTTP Request to use the XML API to set a Personal Meeting Room PIN for a given user. Which code completes the code to create the request?

  • A. xmlhttp.open(“GET”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);
  • B. xmlhttp.open(“PATCH”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);
  • C. xmlhttp.open(“PUT”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);
  • D. xmlhttp.open(“POST”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
With CE 9.8 and above, which two statements are correct when an application is sending and receiving data over a connection established with an xAPI interface? (Choose two.)

  • A. All Serial, SSH, and WebSockets can be used to send and receive data.
  • B. HttpClient can be used to send requests but not receive responses.
  • C. HttpFeedback is the only option to receive data.
  • D. The HttpClient command can be used to send requests and read responses over HTTP.
  • E. WebSockets is the only option to send and receive data.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-920 dumps! All 300-920 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-920/ (0 New Questions)