350-601 | All About Certified 350-601 Testing Bible

Master the 350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 350-601 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 350-601 questions in our Cisco 350-601 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 350-601 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 350-601 braindumps and pass your exam.

Check 350-601 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A server engineer wants to control power usage on a Cisco UCS C-Series rack server down to the component level.
Which two components support specific power limits? (Choose two.)

  • A. storage controller
  • B. network controller
  • C. processor
  • D. graphic card
  • E. memory

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A network engineer must implement RBAC on Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches.
Drag and drop the Cisco MDS 9000 Series roles from the left onto the correct categories on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
A flapping link issue has been reported on the vPC keepalive link. A packet capture has been activated on the Cisco Nexus switch. What is the destination IP address of the vPC keepalive packets that are sent by the switch?

  • A. 192.168.254.4
  • B. 192.168.254.1
  • C. 192.168.254.2
  • D. 239.255.70.83

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
Which two Cisco UCS components are upgraded as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. IOMs
  • B. Cisco UCS Manager
  • C. board controller
  • D. adapters
  • E. BIOS

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the process of performing an EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
  • B. The upgrade process disrupts only the module that is being upgraded.
  • C. The active supervisor can be upgraded.
  • D. If an upgrade is interrupted, the upgrade continues after a connection is restored.
  • E. Modules must be online to be upgraded.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer enters these commands while in EEM on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch
event manager applet Backup-config event timer watchdog time 1800 name timer event cli match "copy running-config startup-config" What is the result of applying this configuration?

  • A. It generates an error because no action is mentioned.
  • B. It executes the copy running-config startup-coring command.
  • C. It saves the running configuration every 1800 seconds.
  • D. It blocks the copy running-config startup-config command.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which action must be taken?

  • A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch.
  • B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric.
  • C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch.
  • D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What happens to the default host firmware policy after a Cisco UCS Manager upgrade?

  • A. It is assigned to all the service profiles that include a host firmware policy.
  • B. It is replaced by a new default policy without any firmware entries.
  • C. It is set to match the host firmware policy.
  • D. It is updated to contain the firmware entries of all the components.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a feature of NFS?

  • A. zone-based access control
  • B. Kerberos-based security model
  • C. block-based file access
  • D. role-based access control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
The engineer must configure SPAN on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch to get a capture of the traffic from these applications for an in-depth packet analysis. Which two SPAN characteristics must be considered? (Choose two.)

  • A. SPAN source ports can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
  • B. The Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel, SAN port channel can be used as SPAN source ports.
  • C. A SPAN source port cannot be a destination SPAN port.
  • D. Only Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel port types can be used as SPAN source ports.
  • E. The rx/tx option is available for VLAN or VSAN SPAN sessions.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which adjacency server configuration makes two OTV edge devices located in the same site bring up the dual- site adjacency?

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is configured as a result of running these commands?

  • A. loose unicast RPF
  • B. strict unicast RPF
  • C. IP Source Guard
  • D. reverse lookup for outbound packets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is a characteristic presented in the service profile of the UUID?

  • A. unique system generated
  • B. allocated from a UUID pool
  • C. vendor assigned
  • D. based on the hardware

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.)

  • A. switch processing power to end-node processing power
  • B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth
  • C. server storage to end-node count
  • D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth
  • E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer wants to create a backup of Cisco UCS Manager for disaster recovery purposes.
What are two characteristics of a full state backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)

  • A. contains all of the runtime states and statuses but not the configurations
  • B. performs a complete binary dump of the database as a .bin file
  • C. performs a complete binary dump of the database as a .sql file
  • D. performs a complete binary dump of the database as a .txz file
  • E. contains all of the configurations

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
A small remote office is set to connect to the regional hub site via NSSA ASBR.
Which type of LSA is sent to the remote office OSPF area?

  • A. type 7 LSA
  • B. type 1 LSA
  • C. type 5 LSA
  • D. type 3 LSA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement about the impact of a rolling EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch is true?

  • A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
  • B. Only the modules that are being upgraded are disrupted.
  • C. All modules on the switch are disrupted.
  • D. An EPLD upgrade is nondisruptive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Port security is enabled on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which statement is true?

  • A. Port security can be enabled only globally and affects all VSANs.
  • B. Any devices currently logged in must be added manually to the device database.
  • C. Auto-learning is always enabled automatically when port security is enabled.
  • D. Cisco Fabric Services must be disabled before enabling port security.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the reason the system-fm-vrrp checkpoint was created?

  • A. The VRRP process crashed and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • B. The VRRP service restarted and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • C. The network administrator manually created it.
  • D. The VRRP-enabled feature has been disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the result of implementing this configuration?

  • A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN.
  • B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution.
  • C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF.
  • D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two methods are available to manage an ACI REST API session authentication when a user is unauthenticated? (Choose two.)

  • A. POST to aaaUserLogin
  • B. GET to aaaListDomains
  • C. GET aaaRefresh
  • D. DELETE to aaaLogout
  • E. POST to aaaLogin

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 350-601 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/350-601/ (New 0 Q&As Version)