350-701 | What Guaranteed 350-701 Exam Question Is

Exam Code: 350-701 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 350-701 Exam.

Cisco 350-701 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which SNMPv3 configuration must be used to support the strongest security possible?

  • A. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv des ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
  • B. asa-host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 noauth asa- host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 256 ciscXXXXXXXX asa- host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
  • C. asa-host(config)#snmp- server group myv3 v3 noauth asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv 3des ciscXXXXXXXXasa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy
  • D. asa- host(config)#snmp-server group myv3 v3 priv asa-host(config)#snmp-server user andy myv3 auth sha cisco priv aes 256 ciscXXXXXXXX asa-host(config)#snmp-server host inside 10.255.254.1 version 3 andy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cisco solution does Cisco Umbrella integrate with to determine if a URL is malicious?

  • A. AMP
  • B. AnyConnect
  • C. DynDNS
  • D. Talos

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What provides visibility and awareness into what is currently occurring on the network?

  • A. CMX
  • B. WMI
  • C. Prime Infrastructure
  • D. Telemetry

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

  • A. blocked ports
  • B. simple custom detections
  • C. command and control
  • D. allowed applications
  • E. URL

Answer: BD

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User%20Guide.pdf chapter 2

NEW QUESTION 5
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Firepower Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

  • A. correlation
  • B. intrusion
  • C. access control
  • D. network discovery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
350-701 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the authentication protocol used in the configuration is true?

  • A. The authentication request contains only a password
  • B. The authentication request contains only a username
  • C. The authentication and authorization requests are grouped in a single packet.
  • D. There are separate authentication and authorization request packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

  • A. application settings
  • B. content categories
  • C. security settings
  • D. destination lists

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct protocol versions on the right.
[MISSING]

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
[MISSING]

NEW QUESTION 9
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?

  • A. DNS tunneling
  • B. DNSCrypt
  • C. DNS security
  • D. DNSSEC

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://learn-umbrella.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

NEW QUESTION 10
Which flaw does an attacker leverage when exploiting SQL injection vulnerabilities?

  • A. user input validation in a web page or web application
  • B. Linux and Windows operating systems
  • C. database
  • D. web page images

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/sql_injection

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the primary role of the Cisco Email Security Appliance?

  • A. Mail Submission Agent
  • B. Mail Transfer Agent
  • C. Mail Delivery Agent
  • D. Mail User Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer must force an endpoint to re-authenticate an already authenticated session without disrupting the endpoint to apply a new or updated policy from ISE. Which CoA type achieves this goal?

  • A. Port Bounce
  • B. CoA Terminate
  • C. CoA Reauth
  • D. CoA Session Query

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
When web policies are configured in Cisco Umbrella, what provides the ability to ensure that domains are blocked when they host malware, command and control, phishing, and more threats?

  • A. Application Control
  • B. Security Category Blocking
  • C. Content Category Blocking
  • D. File Analysis

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://support.umbrella.com/hc/en-us/articles/115004563666-Understanding-Security-Categories

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two request of REST API are valid on the Cisco ASA Platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. put
  • B. options
  • C. get
  • D. push
  • E. connect

Answer: AC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/api/qsg-asa-api.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two features are used to configure Cisco ESA with a multilayer approach to fight viruses and malware? (Choose two.)

  • A. Sophos engine
  • B. white list
  • C. RAT
  • D. outbreak filters
  • E. DLP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which functions of an SDN architecture require southbound APIs to enable communication?

  • A. SDN controller and the network elements
  • B. management console and the SDN controller
  • C. management console and the cloud
  • D. SDN controller and the cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two services must remain as on-premises equipment when a hybrid email solution is deployed? (Choose two.)

  • A. DDoS
  • B. antispam
  • C. antivirus
  • D. encryption
  • E. DLP

Answer: DE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/ces/overview_guide/Cisco_Cloud_Hybrid_Email_Security_Overview_Guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 18
Which feature is configured for managed devices in the device platform settings of the Firepower Management Center?

  • A. quality of service
  • B. time synchronization
  • C. network address translations
  • D. intrusion policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
In which form of attack is alternate encoding, such as hexadecimal representation, most often observed?

  • A. smurf
  • B. distributed denial of service
  • C. cross-site scripting
  • D. rootkit exploit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which network monitoring solution uses streams and pushes operational data to provide a near real-time view of activity?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. SMTP
  • C. syslog
  • D. model-driven telemetry

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/ios-xe/#!streaming-telemetry-quick-start-guide

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer needs a solution for TACACS+ authentication and authorization for device administration. The engineer also wants to enhance wired and wireless network security by requiring users and endpoints to use 802.1X, MAB, or WebAuth. Which product meets all of these requirements?

  • A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
  • B. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch
  • D. Cisco AMP for Endpoints

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
What two mechanisms are used to redirect users to a web portal to authenticate to ISE for guest services? (Choose two.)

  • A. TACACS+
  • B. central web auth
  • C. single sign-on
  • D. multiple factor auth
  • E. local web auth

Answer: BE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-2/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_22/b_ise_admin_guide_22_chapter_01110.html

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 350-701 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Allfreedumps.com 350-701 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.allfreedumps.com/350-701-dumps.html (102 Q&As Dumps)