400-151 | Exact 400-151 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400-151 Exam quickly & easily. The 400-151 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the 400-151 exam.

Online 400-151 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
An admin wants to bring online a new leaf node into their ACI fabric. Before registering the leaf node, the admin checks the current status arid sees this output.
Which option is the reason for the admin to see this output?

  • A. The wrong catalog firmware is running on the APIC.
  • B. This output is expected until the admin registers the leaf node and assigns it a role.
  • C. The leaf node is yet to be physical connected to the fabric.
  • D. The DHCP server running on the APIC has failed and thus the leaf node has not been able to obtain an IP address.
  • E. This output is expected until the admin registers the leaf node with an ID and name.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
Which routing protocol is implemented between leaf and spine switches to propagate external routes within the ACl fabric?

  • A. Intermediate System-to-lntermediate System
  • B. Open Shortest Path First
  • C. Border Gateway Protocol
  • D. Multiprotocol Border Gateway Protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three distinct categories are within the cloud computing stack? (Choose three)

  • A. SaaS
  • B. laaS
  • C. NaaS
  • D. PaaS
  • E. LaaS
  • F. DaaS

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option lists the cloud service model?

  • A. Internet as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Software as a Service
  • B. Internet as a Service, Product as a Service, and Storage as a Service
  • C. Infrastructure as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Storage as a Service
  • D. Infrastructure as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Software as a Service
  • E. Internet as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Storage as a Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option is required by atomic counters to be leveraged in troubleshooting endpoint connectivity?

  • A. Endpoints must be in different endpoint groups
  • B. Endpoints must connect to different leaf switches
  • C. Endpoints must connect to the same leaf switch
  • D. Endpoints must be in different VRFs
  • E. Endpoints must be in different bridge domains

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
In Cisco ACI environment, which option best describes “contracts”?

  • A. named groups of related endpoints
  • B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
  • C. a Layer 3 forwarding domain
  • D. to determine endpoint group membership status

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three issues can cause OSPF neighbors to not be able to establish an adjacency? (Choose three)

  • A. Feature Multicast not enabled
  • B. duplicate RIDs
  • C. OSPF instance tag
  • D. hello values
  • E. Interface cost is not set
  • F. MTU
  • G. PIM

Answer: BDF

Explanation: ospf instance tag means ospf process-id

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the recommended monitoring threshold for Memory in Cloud Center platform?

  • A. Free memory is less than 10% on a regular basis
  • B. Free memory is less than 15% on a regular basis
  • C. Free memory is less than 5% on a regular basis
  • D. Free memory is less than 25% on a regular basis
  • E. Free memory is less than 20% on a regular basis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct functional component from left to its description on right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric- infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739609.html
    400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 10
    DRAG DROP
    Drag and drop the VTP mode from left onto the correct description on the right.
    400-151 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Transparent – relays all VTP protocol packets that it receives o trunk port to all other trunk ports
      dServer – creates, removes and modifies VLANs over the entire network
      Client – cannot create, change or delete VLANs
      Off – Does not forward any VTP packets

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which three functions are Key characteristics of the data center access layer in a three-tier architecture? (Choose three)

      • A. provides connectivity to network based services (load balancer and firewall)
      • B. provides connectivity to the servers
      • C. must support routing protocols such as OSPF and BGP
      • D. performs QoS marking
      • E. segment workgroups
      • F. implemented in top-of-rack or end-of row topology

      Answer: BDF

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Where are domains placed when they are initially registered with Cisco UCS Central?

      • A. Registered domains.
      • B. Ungrouped domains.
      • C. Discovered domains
      • D. Acknowledged domains.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      A user wants to allow VLANs 1-3967 on a pure Layer 2 FabricPath spine with the least amount of configuration required. Which configuration is correct?

      • A. Vlan3967 mode fabric pathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabricpath
      • B. Vlan 1mode fabricpath fabncpath mode transit
      • C. Vlan 1-3967mode fabricpathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabncpath
      • D. Vlan 1-3967Interface eth( fabricpath core interface) switchport mode trunkswitchport trunk allowed vlan all

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 14
      DRAG DROP
      Drag and drop components of policy drive Layer 4 - Layer 7 services in an ACI environment from left onto the correct definitions on the right.
      400-151 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 15
        Refer to the exhibit.
        400-151 dumps exhibit
        Within an ACI fabric, a routing protocol is needed to assist with route redistribution between the outside networks and the internal fabric. Which routing protocol is needed to run in the fabric at location 1 to allow the VM access to the networks advertised by the external Layer 3 network.

        • A. eBGP
        • B. OSPF
        • C. MP-BGP
        • D. iBGP
        • E. IS-IS

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 16
        Refer to the exhibit.
        400-151 dumps exhibit
        Which option describes the main purpose of the XML messages?

        • A. Shut down an existing port group profile
        • B. Delete an existing port group profile
        • C. Modify an existing port group profile
        • D. Create a new port group profile

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Which ports are affected by enabling BPDU Guard globally?

        • A. operational spanning tree network ports
        • B. all operational spanning tree ports
        • C. operational spanning tree normal ports
        • D. operational spanning tree edge ports

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 18
        Refer to the exhibit.
        400-151 dumps exhibit
        How many virtual adapters (vNIC and vHBA) can be added to this host?

        • A. 128
        • B. 130
        • C. 256
        • D. 258

        Answer: C

        Thanks for reading the newest 400-151 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass 400-151 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/400-151-dumps.html (276 Q&As Dumps)