400-351 | Cisco 400-351 Lab 2020

Examcollection 400-351 Questions are updated and all 400-351 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400-351 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400-351 exam without a problem. We have Latest Cisco 400-351 dumps study guide. PASSED 400-351 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online 400-351 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
400-351 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
400-351 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
You are looking at the logs of the Identity Services Engine while troubleshooting a wireless connectivity
problem. You see this error: “handshake failed because of an unknown CA in the client certificates chain”.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. ISE does not trust the certificate chain of the client
  • B. EAP-Method is LEAP
  • C. Client does not trust the certificate chain of ISE
  • D. The client is doing certificate-based authentication
  • E. The WLC does not trust the certificate chain of client, which relayed to the client via the ISE.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements about accessing the GUI and CLI of Cisco WLC are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The feature "Management using Dynamic Interfaces" can be applied to one of the Dynamic Interfaces only.
  • B. Wireless management access is only possible through the default management WLAN "thazz"
  • C. The wireless clients can access the Cisco WLC only when the option " Enable Controller Management to be accessible from Wireless Clients" is checked.
  • D. The feature "Management using Dynamic Interfaces" can be configured in CLI onlyWireless management access is only possible through the default management WLAN - WLAN ID
  • E. Wired clients |can have only CLI access with the dynamic interface of the Cisco WLC, while wireless clients have both CLI and GUI access with the dynamic interface when the feature "Management using Dynamic Interfaces" is enabled.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
802.11k and 802.Ilk-enabled client devices send a request for a list of neighbor Aps (a neighbor list) from the APs they are currently associated with What is this 802.11 management frame also known as?

  • A. Association packet
  • B. Beacon frame
  • C. Action frame
  • D. Reassociation respons

Answer: C

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/5700/software/release/ios_x e_33/11rkw_DeploymentGuide/b_802point11rkw_deployment_guide_cisco_ios_xe_release33/b_8 02point11rkw_deployment_guide_cisco_ios_xe_release33_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Which one of the following commands could limit WLC output from subsequent debug commands to show only information associated with a specific wireless client device that has the MAC address 00:0c:41:07:33:a6?

  • A. Debug mobility addr 00:0c:41:07:33:a6 enable
  • B. Debug mac addr 00:0c:41:07:33:a6
  • C. Debug mac addr 00-0c-41-07-33-a6 enable
  • D. Debug mobility addr 00:0c:41:07:33:a6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option in the Cisco Identity Services Engine checks that the user authentication comes from a domain computer?

  • A. It is not possible to validate the computer domain membership through ISE.
  • B. Machine Access Restriction
  • C. Machine Access Restriction
  • D. Active Directory Attributes.
  • E. An identity source sequence can be used to perform this chec

Answer: C

Explanation:
From:
400-351 dumps exhibit
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-3/ISE-ADIntegrationDoc/b_ISEADIntegration. html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud? (Select Two)

  • A. it provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used
  • B. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine
  • C. The workload can be moved or replicated easily.
  • D. It provides a more secure environment
  • E. High availability and redundancy is handled by the hyperviso

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer 10 the exhibit.
400-351 dumps exhibit
You are the network administrator at a corporation and you are trying to troubleshoot a Fast BSS transition issue for a client You have received the snapshot of the packet capture Based on your analysis of this packet capture which statement is true?

  • A. The packet capture shows that client cannot use any Fast BSS transition methods
  • B. The packet capture is for the initial association of the client with an AP supporting 802 11r-based Fast BSS transition
  • C. The packet capture shows the Fast BSS transition over the air
  • D. The packet capture shows Fast BSS transition over the DS, authentication packets are sent at basic rate of 36 Mbps.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement about ACLs used on a Cisco WLC is true?

  • A. A WLAN ACL will override an interface access-list.
  • B. An interface ACL will override a WLAN ACL.
  • C. A WLAN ACL will get applied first followed by an interface ACL.
  • D. An interface ACL will get applied first followed by a WLAN AC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement about configuring the date and time on a wireless LAN controller is true?

  • A. When configuring wIPS on the wireless LAN controller you should not use the Universal Time Zone All logs and reports must be time-stamped with the localized time to assist with troubleshooting
  • B. You can configure an authentication channel between the controller and the NTP server
  • C. To set the wireless LAN controller date and time, only NTP should be used Manually configuring data and time is not supported
  • D. As part of their built-in resilience mechanism, Cisco Aironet lightweight access points always connect to the wireless LAN controller independently if the date and time has been set or not

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. At which rate are the multicast frames transmitted by an autonomous AP configured with these data rates, considering the client on the AP is a 802.11b client?

  • A. 36.0 mbps
  • B. 11.0 mbps
  • C. 12.0 mbps
  • D. 5.5 mbps
  • E. 2 mbps

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
When a Flex Connect AP is in the "local authentication, local switching" state, it handles client authentication and switches client data packets locally. This state is valid in standalone mode and connected mode. Which three statements about a FlexConnect AP are true? (Choose three).

  • A. In connected mode, the AP provides minimal information about the locally authenticated client to the controlle
  • B. This information is not available on the controller policy typ
  • C. Access VLA
  • D. VLAN name, supported rate
  • E. Encryption ciphter.
  • F. In connected mode, the access point provides minimal information about the locally authenticated client to the controlle
  • G. However, this information is available to the controller policy type., access VLAN, VLAN name, supported rates, encryption cipher.
  • H. Local authentication is useful where you cannot maintain a remote office setup of a minimum bandwidth of 128 kbps with the round-trip latency no greater than 100 ms and the maximum transmission unit no smaller than 576 bytes.
  • I. Local authentication is useful where you cannot maintain a remote office setup of a minimum bandwidth of 128 kbps with the round-trip latency no greater than 150 ms and the maximum transmission unit no higher than 500 bytes.
  • J. Local authentication in connected mode does not require any WLAN configuration.
  • K. Local authentication can be enabled only on the WLAN of a FlexConnect AP that is in local switching mode.

Answer: ACF

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7- 2/configuration/guide/cg/cg_filexconnect.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
Which statements about this CPU ACL is true?

  • A. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can use SSH to access the WLC.
  • B. A User on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use HTTPS to access the WLC GUI
  • C. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use telnet to access the WLC 172.21.159..37
  • D. Any user on any other subnet can access the WL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
802.11k and 802.11k-enabled client devices send a request for a list of neighbor APs (a neighbor list) from the APs they are currently associated with. What is this 802.11management frame also known as?

  • A. association response
  • B. association packet
  • C. beacon frame
  • D. action packet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
400-351 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
400-351 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement about wireless LAN security in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network VoWLAN deployment is false?

  • A. EAP-FAST, if available, is the recommended EAP type for use in VoWLAN deployments.
  • B. Although LEAP is considered secure for VoWLAN handsets when correctly deployed, it is recommended that a different EAP method (FAST, PEAP, TLS) is used, if available.
  • C. Dynamic WEP mitigates the security weaknesses in static WEP, making it a viable option that can be relied upon to secure a VoWLAN deployment.
  • D. When using EAP authentication, the EAP-Request timeout value should be adjusted based only on the advice of the VoWLAN handset vendor.
  • E. When using WPA Personal, strong keys should be used to avoid a dictionary attac

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
400-351 dumps exhibit
A wireless user has roamed from an AP connected to MA 1to AP connected to MA 3the traffic flow for the user between roam is shown . Which option shows the traffic flow for the user after roam, considering default sticky anchoring is enabled on the WLAN?

  • A. MA-3>Distribution switch>core>mc>distribution switch >MA-1
  • B. MA-3>Distribution switch>MA-1distribution switch >core
  • C. MA-3> Distribution switch>MA-2>Distribution switch >core
  • D. MA-3> Distribution switch >ma -2> MA-l>Distribution switch>core

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer the exhibit.
400-351 dumps exhibit
Wireless voice users on VLAN 2150 report poor voice quality during heavy network usage.The WLC is configured correctly.Given the configuration in the exhibit,which possible cause of the problem is true?

  • A. MLSQoS is not enabled on the switch.
  • B. VLAN 2150 is not allowed on the trunkport of the switch
  • C. The WLC switch port dose not trust CoS values for Voice traffic that traverses the WLC
  • D. The wireless voice VLAN does not have the proper QoS setting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which organization is a consortium of industry leaders in switching and wireless, silicon, and other technology areas working to deliver Multigigabit Ethernet speeds over existing cabling?

  • A. Ethernet Alliance
  • B. Wi-Fi Alliance
  • C. mGig Consortium
  • D. NBASE-T Alliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
You are trying to connect a Cisco wireless phone to your network Based on the device manual. Admission Control must be enabled on the wireless network for the device to connect When you enable Admission Control you get an error message and the operation is aborted What is the root of the problem?

  • A. Admission Control is an unsupported feature of Cisco APs unless the client supports CCXv5
  • B. You cannot enable Admission Control if the radio is enabled
  • C. Admission Control is not supported in all radios Verify that the wireless phone is connecting to the correct radio
  • D. The wireless phone is incompatible with the wireless infrastructure

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
In Cisco Wireless LAN Controller .the transmit power level of an AP radio is assigned an integer value inserted of a value in mW or dBm. Which two statements about the power level are true (Choose
two)

  • A. The integer corresponds to a power level that vanes depending on the regulatory domain in which the access points are deployed
  • B. Each successive lower power level always represents 50% of the previous power level.
  • C. Power Level 1 is always the minimum power level allowed per country code setting.
  • D. There are always eight power levels for configuratio

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 22
Which option describes the function of the Intercloud Fabric Extender?

  • A. It provides the network overlay functionality between the used clouds or cloud models.
  • B. It establishes a secure site-to-site tunnel to the intercloud fabric agent in the private cloud.
  • C. It applies network policies and collects and reports VEM-related intercloud statistics.
  • D. It establishes a secure site-to-site tunnel to the intercloud fabric switch in the provider clou

Answer: D

Explanation:
From:
400-351 dumps exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
400-351 dumps exhibit
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/cisco-intercloud-fabric/ciscointercloud- fabric-for-business/2-3-1/getting-startedguide/ b_Cisco_Intercloud_Fabric_Getting_Started_Guide_Release_2_3_1/b_Cisco_Intercloud_Fabri
c_Getting_Started_Guide_Release_2_3_1_chapter_00.pdf Cisco Inter cloud Fabric Architectural Overview - Cisco
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Hybrid_Cloud/Intercloud/Intercloud_Fabric/Interc loud_Fabric_2.html
Cisco Intercloud Fabric Secure Extension
All data in motion is cryptographically isolated and encrypted within the Cisco Intercloud Fabric Secure Extender. This data includes traffic exchanged between the private and public clouds (site to site) and the virtual machines running in the cloud (VM to VM). A Datagram Transport Layer Security (DTLS) tunnel is created between these endpoints to more securely transmit this dat
A. DTLS is a User
Datagram Protocol (UDP)-based highly secure transmission protocol. The Cisco Intercloud Fabric Extender always initiates the creation of a DTLS tunnel.
The encryption algorithm used is configurable, and different encryption strengths can be used depending on the level of security desired.
The encryption algorithm used is configurable, and different encryption strengths can be used depending on the level of security desired.
400-351 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 23
Which protocol allows for IP mobility in-between Data Centers?

  • A. LISP
  • B. FABRIC PATH
  • C. XLAN
  • D. OTV

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two IETF RADIUS attributes sent by the Cisco WLC can be used to differentiate authentication requests based on the user location? (Choose two )

  • A. RADIUS attribute [95] NAS-IPv6-Address
  • B. RADIUS attribute [32] NAS-Identifier
  • C. RADIUS attribute [303] Source-IP
  • D. RADIUS attribute [31] Calling-Station-Id
  • E. RADIUS attribute [4] NAS-IP-Address
  • F. RADIUS attribute [30] Called-Station-id

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the mobility architecture components on the left to their primary function on the right?
400-351 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
400-351 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 26
Which two AP join process are supported by the cisco 5760 WLC ?(choose Two)

  • A. Layer 2 CAPWAP discovery
  • B. Remotely stored controller IP address discovery
  • C. DNS discovery
  • D. Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 27
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)

  • A. DevStack
  • B. Docker
  • C. KVM
  • D. OpenStack
  • E. Xen

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 28
Which description of how SKC roaming operates is true?

  • A. All APs share the same PMK.
  • B. PMKID can be implemented locally by autonomous-independent APs as long as a centralized device is used to manage the cached keys.
  • C. A client must perform full authentication only on the first AP.
  • D. A client must perform full authentication per each new AP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
400-351 dumps exhibit
The network operations center is using PI to collect and monitor the AVC data from a cisco WLC however no AVC information is showing up in cisco PI based on this information from the Cisco WLC reason that Cisco PI is not showing the information is True.?

  • A. Cisco prime does not have the correct licensing installed.
  • B. The monitor-Name and exporter-name do note match
  • C. The Exporter-IP should be the IP address of the cisco WLC
  • D. The port number should be 9991.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.
400-351 dumps exhibit
Which option describes what this sequence of commands achievers on a Cisco Autonomus AP?

  • A. This example shows how to permit SNMP access to all objects with read-only permission to only those three specific IP addresses using the community string publi
  • B. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 192.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2
  • C. The community string public is not sent with the traps because is the default community value.
  • D. This example shows how to permit SNMP access to all objects with read-only permission to only those three specific IP addresses using the community string publi
  • E. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 192.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2
  • F. The community string public is not sent with the traps.
  • G. This example shows how to permit any SNMP manager to access all objects with read-only permission using the community string publi
  • H. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 190.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2
  • I. The community string public is not sent with the traps as this is the default community value.
  • J. This example shows how to permit any SNMP manager to access to all objects with read-only permission using the community string publi
  • K. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 190.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2
  • L. The community string public is sent with the traps.

Answer: D

Explanation:
400-351 dumps exhibit
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/7282- 12.html
Confirmed: test in my demo switch, public default is ro
400-351 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 31
......

Thanks for reading the newest 400-351 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM prep-labs.com 400-351 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/400-351/ (393 Q&As Dumps)