500-210 | Top Quality 500-210 Testing Bible 2019

We provide real 500-210 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 500-210 Exam quickly & easily. The 500-210 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 500-210 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 500-210 exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which technology allows 100G transponders to accept multiple wavelengths at their input, without requiring demultiplexing of the composite signal?

  • A. QPSK modulation
  • B. forward error correction
  • C. coherent reception
  • D. dual polarization modulation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
500-210 dumps exhibit
Which action does the selected Cisco Transport Controller option allow the user to perform?

  • A. Create a new point-to-point demand.
  • B. Create a new fiber duct.
  • C. Add a node.
  • D. Analyze the networ

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which type of fiber connector does CXP optics use?

  • A. 8-fiber MPO
  • B. LC
  • C. SC
  • D. 24-fiber MPO

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which file is exported by Cisco Transport Planner and is used to provision nodes during installation?

  • A. Bill of Materials
  • B. NE Update
  • C. Circuit Report
  • D. Internal Connections

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
How many slots does NCS 2006 have?

  • A. 6
  • B. 8
  • C. 10
  • D. 7

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Between which types of endpoint are optical channel client connections made?

  • A. wavelength add/drop ports
  • B. transponder client ports
  • C. transponder trunk ports
  • D. optical service channel ports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How many ports does the 16-WXC-FS have for add/drop and degree expansion?

  • A. 18
  • B. 22
  • C. 8
  • D. 16
  • E. 2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Between which types of endpoint are optical channel client connections made?

  • A. wavelength add/drop ports
  • B. transponder client ports
  • C. transponder trunk ports
  • D. optical service channel ports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
The 10G Wire Speed Encryption line card encrypts the payload of which protocol?

  • A. Ethernet
  • B. OTN
  • C. IP
  • D. SONET/SDH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three types of performance monitoring data are available on transponders and muxponders? (Choose three.)

  • A. optics
  • B. utilization
  • C. payload
  • D. power consumption
  • E. G.709
  • F. distance

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three platforms does Cisco Transport Controller manage? (Choose three.)

  • A. NCS 4000
  • B. ONS 15454 MSTP
  • C. NCS 6000
  • D. NCS 2000
  • E. ASR 9000
  • F. CRS

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two methods can be used to start Cisco Transport Controller? (Choose two.)

  • A. web browser
  • B. Telnet
  • C. StartCTC application
  • D. FTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
How many shelves can be combined into a single network element with NCS 2000 multishelf management?

  • A. 50
  • B. 30
  • C. 25
  • D. 10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In a mesh ROADM node, how many degrees is an omnidirectional add/drop unit accessible from?

  • A. 1 degree
  • B. 4 degrees
  • C. 16 degrees
  • D. all degrees
  • E. multidegrees

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which technology allows 100G transponders to accept multiple wavelengths at their input, without requiring demultiplexing of the composite signal?

  • A. QPSK modulation
  • B. forward error correction
  • C. coherent reception
  • D. dual polarization modulation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In which three modes can NCS 2000 100G line cards operate? (Choose three.)

  • A. transponder
  • B. amplifier
  • C. trunk using a separate client card
  • D. regenerator
  • E. encryptor
  • F. dispersion compensator

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which feature enables the output Cisco Transport Planner to directly provision an NCS 2000 network element?

  • A. easy setup
  • B. automatic node setup
  • C. software defined networking
  • D. autoprovisioning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which color represents a circuit that passes all design criteria in the Cisco Transport Planner Optical Results report?

  • A. red
  • B. green
  • C. yellow
  • D. magenta

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
How many 100G transponders are supported in the NCS 2006 chassis?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. 6
  • D. 8

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
In which three configurations can NCS 2000 100G line cards be used? (Choose three.)

  • A. muxponder trunk
  • B. 10G transponder
  • C. 100G regenerator
  • D. 40G transponder
  • E. 200G transponder
  • F. 100G transponder

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 21
Which type of architecture employs nLight ROADM?

  • A. broadcast and select
  • B. drop and continue
  • C. route and select
  • D. pass through and drop

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass 500-210 Exam with 51 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure 500-210 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/500-210-test/ (51 New Questions)