500-301 | Cisco 500-301 Vce 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 500-301 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 500-301 Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 500-301 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option is an important advantage to using Cisco WebEx Event Center?

  • A. You can track results and send follow-up emails automatically.
  • B. You can host personal one-on-one sessions.
  • C. You can engage participants with breakout sessions.
  • D. You can offer support with the click of a butto

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement best describes Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?

  • A. It supports high-definition video at 1080p30 resolution using the H.264 codec.
  • B. It is a premium cloud-based product in the Cisco portfolio
  • C. The audio connection can be deployed only with a dedicated phone using the dial-in feature across the Public Switched Telephone Network.
  • D. lt is an on-premises Software-as-a-Service solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which purpose of the Cisco Spark Hybrid Call Service, Call Service Aware is true?

  • A. It allows simples screen sharing between the two users.
  • B. It allows the Cisco Spark App to register to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
  • C. lt allows third-party endpoints to register to the Cisco Spark Cloud.
  • D. lt allows users to make and receive calls on their Cisco device or Spark application using the same dialing procedure as with on-premises registered endpoints.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room is true?

  • A. You can specify only one individual as an alternate host.
  • B. Everyone within your organization are automatically alternate hosts.
  • C. Alternate host can be assigned to every within your organization or no one.
  • D. Alternate hosts cannot start a meeting from video systems or application

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
How many participants are included for video calling with the M3 Message and Meeting package for Cisco Spark?

  • A. 10
  • B. 5
  • C. 2
  • D. 25

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment can create a Cisco Spark room and WebEx Scheduled Meeting simply by adding @Spark and @WebEx in the ”location” field of the meeting window?

  • A. calendar connector
  • B. call connector
  • C. directory connector
  • D. management connector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option is a way to join the Personal Room meeting of another person?

  • A. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host’s username.
  • B. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the meeting ID.
  • C. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the company’s name.
  • D. Go to your WebEx site and enter the host’s host ID for the Personal Room, which is often the host’s PI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature is offered in WebEx Training Center that allows you to notify the host of your status?

  • A. emoticons
  • B. whiteboard sharing
  • C. recording
  • D. polling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option is a way of joining the Personal Room meeting of another person using a video system?

  • A. Attendees must enter the user PIN and then press #.
  • B. Attendees must enter the meeting ID and then press #.
  • C. Attendees must press #.
  • D. Attendees must enter the user ID and then press #.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option lists valid Spark bots?

  • A. Spark Poll bot, DocuSign bot, and Receipt bot
  • B. SMS to Spark bot, Spark Poll bot, and Spark Shop bot
  • C. Spark Shop bot, DocuSign bot, and Receipt bot
  • D. SMS to Spark bot, Spark Poll bot, and DocuSign bot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which product in the Cisco Spark Flex Plan offers advanced multimodal firewall traversal for mobile and remote access to unified communications services?

  • A. Cisco Meeting Server
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Server
  • C. Cisco Expressway Series Servers
  • D. Cisco Unified Connection Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which option do you use to set alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room?

  • A. You can allow anyone with a host account on your site to be alternate hosts or no one.
  • B. You can specify one or more individuals to be alternate hosts, or you can allow anyone with a host account on your site to be alternate hosts.
  • C. You can specify anyone to be alternate hosts, whether or not they have a host account on your site.
  • D. You can specify only one or more individuals to be alternate hosts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which purpose of a PIN is true?

  • A. It identifies you as the host when you start a meeting.
  • B. It is used by Video Telepresence users when accessing your Personal Room.
  • C. lt is sent to participant to access a meeting in your Personal Room.
  • D. Used to log into the web porta

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which factor has kept customers from turning away from contact centers in the past?

  • A. poorly designed scripts
  • B. ineffective IVR designs
  • C. speaking to a representative
  • D. automated systems

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which benefit of the Cisco Spark Hybrid Call Service, Call Service aware is true?

  • A. It allows users to make and receive calls on their Cisco device or Spark application using the same dialing procedure as with on-premises registered endpoints.
  • B. It allows third-party endpoints to register to the Cisco Spark Cloud.
  • C. lt allows the Cisco Spark App to register to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
  • D. lt allows simple screen sharing between the two user

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
From which audio phones can you start a WebEx Personal Room Meeting?

  • A. cell phone and VoIP phone
  • B. PSTN phone, cell phone, and satellite phone
  • C. VolP phone, PSTN phone, and satellite phone
  • D. cell phone, VoIP phone, and PSTN phone

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which connector in a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment provides integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud?

  • A. management connector
  • B. calendar connector
  • C. directory connector
  • D. call connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which result occurs when you leave your Cisco WebEx Personal Room meeting?

  • A. All other participants are disconnected, even if another participant is made the host.
  • B. AII other participants are still connected.
  • C. AII other participants are still connected, even if another participant is made the host.
  • D. AII other participants are disconnected, unless another participant is made the host.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which devices are participants allowed to use to join WebEx Event Center Meetings?

  • A. Windows and Mac computers; Android, iPhone and iPad devices; and Cisco Telepresence endpoints
  • B. Windows and Mac computers and Android, iPhone, and iPad devices
  • C. Mac computers and iPhone and iPad devices
  • D. Windows and Mac computers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which option lists the Cisco Spark Flex Support plans that offer 24x7 Cisco Technical Assistance Center phone support with a 1-hour response time?

  • A. Basic
  • B. Basic and Enhanced
  • C. Basic, Enhanced, and Premium
  • D. Enhanced and Premium

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which function of the attentiveness tool on WebEx Training Center is true?

  • A. The attentiveness tool forces the WebEx app to the forefront of the student computer when the host selects it.
  • B. The attentiveness tool allows the host(s) to see the desktop of the students while connected to the meeting session.
  • C. The attentiveness tool provides a percentage of time the student navigates away from the WebEx app on their computer.
  • D. The attentiveness tool indicates whether students are viewing the WebEx app or another app that is open on their computer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which end goal does Cisco have about Interoperability?

  • A. for everyone to use SCCP
  • B. for everyone to stop talking about interoperability as if it is an option
  • C. for everyone to comply with the Cisco standard
  • D. for Microsoft to comply with interoperable standards

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which type of video calling is included in an M2 Message and Meeting package for Cisco Spark?

  • A. video calling through S4B
  • B. video calling with up to 3 participants
  • C. video calling through WebEx
  • D. video calling with up to 25 participants

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
What happens to participants who try to access your Cisco WebEx Personal Room when the Lock option is enabled?

  • A. Those participants hear a busy message and then are disconnected.
  • B. Those participant are presented with busy message and the option to join the meeting or wait until you are free.
  • C. Those participants are disconnected.
  • D. Those participants are redirected to a virtual waiting roo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
What is the maximum wait time before your Cisco WebEx Personal room locks after the automatic lock option has been configured?

  • A. 20 minutes
  • B. 15 minutes
  • C. 5 minutes
  • D. 10 minutes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass 500-301 Exam with 50 Q&As prep-labs.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest prep-labs.com 500-301 Dumps: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/500-301/ (50 New Questions)