500-560 | What Downloadable 500-560 Preparation Exams Is

we provide 100% Guarantee Cisco 500-560 brain dumps which are the best for clearing 500-560 test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions. The 500-560 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 500-560 exam. Crack your Cisco 500-560 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free 500-560 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are many enterprises enabling to meet increasing demands of bandwidth at the branch?

  • A. DIA
  • B. IoT
  • C. IPsec VPN
  • D. limited guest Wi-Fi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cisco product is the network management system,foundational controller,and analytics platform all the center of ……. network?

  • A. Cisco DNA Spaces
  • B. Cisco Meraki
  • C. Cisco DNA Center
  • D. Cisco Wireless Solutions

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is one capability of the Catalyst 9200 web user interface?

  • A. integrating with compatible Cisco routers
  • B. providing AMP support
  • C. opening a case with Cisco Technical Assistance Center
  • D. monitoring selected sections on the dashboard

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is a SKU for Mobility Express?

  • A. AIR-AP1815W-X-K9
  • B. AlR-AP28021-K9
  • C. AIR-AP18151-K9C
  • D. AlR-AP18521-K9

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which feature solution of Cisco DNA Center drives the concept of SLA and guarantees that the infrastructure is doing what you intended it to do?

  • A. Cisco DNA Assurance
  • B. Cisco ACI Anywhere
  • C. Cisco DNA Spaces
  • D. Cisco HyperFlex

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the interface used to access the Cisco Meraki Dashboard?

  • A. Web browser
  • B. Terminal (Mac) or Command Prompt (Windows)
  • C. Cisco lOS command line interface (CLl)
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which portfolio of Cisco routers supports Aggregation?

  • A. CSR 1000V
  • B. ASR 1000
  • C. ISR 4000
  • D. ISR 900

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which combination of MS switch models is supported foe physical stacking with each other?

  • A. MS120-8 and MS120-24
  • B. MS350-48 and MS350-24X
  • C. MS225-48 and MS350-48
  • D. MS225-24 and MS425-16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Catalyst 9800 series controller would you recommend for a small branch and campus deployments up to 200 APs?

  • A. Catalyst 9800-SW
  • B. Catalyst 9800-CL
  • C. Catalyst 9800-40
  • D. Catalyst 9800-80

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding Next Generation Firewall (NGFW)?

  • A. blocking malicious destinations before a connection is ever established
  • B. facilitating critical protection from constant, dynamic, and rapidly evolving web threats
  • C. reducing fragmentation by integrating with other Cisco security and network solutions integrating deep visibility, preeminent
  • D. intelligence, and superior protection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following best describes the ISR 1000?

  • A. a routing solution for customers who do not need an SD-WAN architecture
  • B. a high-performance single platform capable meeting Gigabit forwarding performance needs
  • C. a high-performance platform that offers SD-WAN, comprehensive security, and wired and wireless access
  • D. an entry-level platform delivering WAN, comprehensive security, and cellular connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about Cisco Mobility Express?

  • A. It must be connected to a separate physical wireless controller to provide full enterprise features.
  • B. It can be deployed in under 10 minutes with an easy 3-stepover-the-air configuration wizard.
  • C. It comes with a simple, easy-to-use vManage dashboard.
  • D. Customers must purchase a license to support more than 50 APs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is one benefit of the Cisco 1100 ISR router over the 900 ISR router for mid-size organizations?

  • A. The 1100 ISR provides support for xDSL types of WAN interfaces
  • B. The 1100 ISR is compatible with all Cisco switches.
  • C. The 1100 ISR provides APIC support.
  • D. The 1100 ISR includes built-in firewall and advanced QOS features.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What switching product should you lead with for a midmarket customer?

  • A. Catalyst C9200
  • B. Catalyst SG 550xG
  • C. SG250X
  • D. C2960L

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is one typical need of a small branch?

  • A. multiple network services integrated into a single device
  • B. comprehensive subscription-based services
  • C. multiple devices for optimal flexibility
  • D. ability for users to access the majority of resources at off-site data storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 500-560 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/500-560/ (New 50 Q&As Version)