70-480 | Microsoft 70-480 Braindumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the 70 480 programming in html5 with javascript and css3 by using exam 70 480. Immediate access to the 70 480 certification and find the same core area exam 70 480 with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Microsoft 70-480 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are developing a web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id="txtValue" type="text" />
You need to ensure that a value is entered into txtValue before the form is submitted. Which code segment should you use?
70-480 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have the following markup.
70-480 dumps exhibit
For each of the following statements, select yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
70-480 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-480 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You develop a webpage that allows a user to download a JPEG image and convert it to a PNG file.
    You need to implement the code to download the contents of the JPEG image with no additional decoding.
    Which JavaScript function should you use?

    • A. readAsBinaryString()
    • B. readAsArrayBuffer()
    • C. readAsDataURL()
    • D. readAsText()

    Answer: B

    Explanation: The readAsArrayBuffer method is used to read a File, Blob, MSStream into memory as an ArrayBuffer object.
    Reference: FileReader.readAsArrayBuffer

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You develop a webpage.
    The webpage must display a grid that contains one row and five columns. Columns one, three, and five are the same width. Columns two and four are the same width, but much wider than columns one, three, and five. The grid resembles the following image:
    70-480 dumps exhibit
    The grid must meet the following requirements:
    Each row must be tall enough to ensure that images are not cut off. Each row must contain five columns.
    The width of the columns must not change when the screen is resized or rotated. You need to define the style for the grid. Which CSS3 style should you use?
    70-480 dumps exhibit

    • A. Option A
    • B. Option B
    • C. Option C
    • D. Option D

    Answer: C

    Explanation: * -ms-grid-rows property auto
    The height of a row is computed based on the tallest child element in that column. Incorrect:
    Not A: The width of the columns must not change when the screen is resized or rotated.
    Not B, Not D: -ms-grid-rows property min-content
    The minimum height of any child elements is used as the height of the row.
    Note:
    * width
    The width of each column specified as one of the following values:
    A length consisting of an integer number, followed by an absolute units designator ("cm", "mm", "in", "pt", or "pc") or a relative units designator ("em", "ex", or "px").
    A percentage of the object width.
    A proportion of the remaining horizontal space (that is, the object width, less the combined widths of other tracks), consisting of an integer number followed by a fractional designator ("fr"). For example, if "200px 1fr 2fr" is specified, the first column is allocated 200 pixels, and the second and third columns are allocated 1/3 and 2/3 of the remaining width, respectively.

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You are developing an application in HTML5. The application contains the following HTML markup.
    70-480 dumps exhibit
    You need to ensure that all of the links referencing domain names ending in .org are displayed in red text.
    What should you use?

    • A. a JSON parse function
    • B. a CSS attribute selector
    • C. a CSS pseudo-element
    • D. a JSON stringify function.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    DRAG DROP
    You are developing a web page that includes the following HTML.
    70-480 dumps exhibit
    You need to ensure that the email element is enabled only if the user selects the IT Support check box.
    Which CSS selectors should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate selector to the correct location. Each selector may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
    70-480 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: The disabled property sets or returns whether an email field should be disabled, or not.
      A disabled element is unusable and un-clickable. Disabled elements are usually rendered in gray by default in browsers.
      Example
      Disable an email field: document.getElementById("myEmail").disabled = true; Reference: Input Email disabled Property

      NEW QUESTION 7
      You are developing an HTML5 web application for a surveyor company that displays topographic images.
      The application must:
      Display the topographic images at different zoom levels without loss of detail Print the topographic images without loss of detail
      Work from only one source file for each topographic image
      You need to ensure that the topographic images display according to the requirements. Which HTML5 element should you use?

      • A. SVG
      • B. CANVAS
      • C. SAMP
      • D. AREA

      Answer: A

      Explanation: * SVG stands for Scalable Vector Graphics SVG is used to define graphics for the Web SVG is a W3C recommendation
      * The HTML <svg> element (introduced in HTML5) is a container for SVG graphics. SVG has several methods for drawing paths, boxes, circles, text, and graphic images. Reference: HTML5 SVG

      NEW QUESTION 8
      You are creating a custom object as described by the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
      70-480 dumps exhibit
      You need to implement the perimeter method. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?

      • A. function perimeter () {return 4 * side;}
      • B. function perimeter () {return 4 * this.side;}
      • C. function perimeter () {return 4 * me.side;}
      • D. function perimeter (obj) {return 4 * obj.side;}

      Answer: B

      Explanation: http://creative-coding.decontextualize.com/objects-with-methods/

      NEW QUESTION 9
      HOTSPOT
      You review code that uses WebSockets for a browser-based multiplayer game. Each player sends a move to the server, which then sends the move to all connected game instances. The following code runs in the browser and handles the sending and receiving of moves:
      70-480 dumps exhibit
      For each statement in the table, select Yes if the code segment above causes the page to behave as described. Select No if it does not. Make only one selection in each column.
      70-480 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-480 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 10
        NOTE: This question is a part of series of questions that presents the same scenario. Each question in the series contains unique solution that might meet the started goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section. you will not be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have the following HTML5 and CSS3 markup within a webpage.
        70-480 dumps exhibit
        You need to set the background color of the Home link to yellow. The solution can affect the color of the other elements.
        Solution: You use the following style:
        70-480 dumps exhibit
        Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 11
        DRAG DROP
        You create an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
        70-480 dumps exhibit
        You also have the following JavaScript code segment:
        var jsonFruit = { "apples" : "12", "bananas" : "8", "watermelon" : "3" }
        You need to add additional rows to the fruitTable element by processing the jsonFruit values in the order listed.
        Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (Develop the solution by selecting the required code segments and arranging them in the correct order.)
        70-480 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Box 1:
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          Box 2:
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          Box 3:
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          * The appendTo() method inserts HTML elements at the end of the selected elements.
          * example to loop over a JavaScript array object. var json = [
          {"id":"1","tagName":"apple"},
          {"id":"2","tagName":"orange"},
          {"id":"3","tagName":"banana"},
          {"id":"4","tagName":"watermelon"},
          {"id":"5","tagName":"pineapple"}
          ];
          $.each(json, function(idx, obj) { alert(obj.tagName);
          });
          Reference: jQuery appendTo() Method;JQuery Loop Over JSON String – $.Each Example

          NEW QUESTION 12
          You are creating a JavaScript object that represents an employee.
          You need to extend the Employee object by adding the GetPayroll() method.
          You need to ensure that all future instances of the Employee object implement the GetPayroll() method.
          Which code segment should you use?
          70-480 dumps exhibit

          • A. Option A
          • B. Option B
          • C. Option C
          • D. Option D

          Answer: D

          Explanation: * Object.prototype.constructor
          Returns a reference to the Object function that created the instance's prototype. Note that the value of this property is a reference to the function itself, not a string containing the function's name. The value is only read-only for primitive values such as 1, true and "test".
          * The constructor property is created together with the function as a single property of func.prototype.
          Reference: Object.prototype.constructor

          NEW QUESTION 13
          You create an application that sends information to a web service by using the following code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          When the web service returns a non-zero result code, you must raise an exception that contains the
          result code.
          You need to implement the code that generates the exception. Which line of code should you insert at line 04?

          • A. CustomError.prototype = Error.prototype;
          • B. CustomError ["ErrorType"] = Error;
          • C. CustomError.customError = true;
          • D. Error-constructor = CustomError;

          Answer: A

          Explanation: * Object.prototype.constructor
          Returns a reference to the Object function that created the instance's prototype. Note that the value of this property is a reference to the function itself, not a string containing the function's name. The value is only read-only for primitive values such as 1, true and "test".
          * The constructor property is created together with the function as a single property of func.prototype.
          Reference: Object.prototype.constructor

          NEW QUESTION 14
          You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
          <input id = "txtValue" />
          A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form. You need to add validation to the text box control.
          Which HTML should you use?

          • A. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="required"/>
          • B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" pattern="[A-Za-z]{3}" />
          • C. <input id="txtValue" type="required" />
          • D. <input id="txtValue" type="required" autocomplete="on" />

          Answer: A

          Explanation: Definition and Usage
          The required attribute is a boolean attribute.
          When present, it specifies that an input field must be filled out before submitting the form. Example
          An HTML form with a required input field:
          <form action="demo_form.asp">
          Username: <input type="text" name="usrname" required>
          <input type="submit">
          </form>
          Username: <input type="text" name="usrname" required> Reference: HTML <input> required Attribute http://www.w3schools.com/tags/att_input_required.asp

          NEW QUESTION 15
          You are developing a web page. You create a grid layout by using the following CSS segment.
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          You have the following requirements:
          You must place content in the first column of the second row. The content must span two columns.
          You need to ensure that the style of the grid meets the requirements. Which CSS segment should you use?
          70-480 dumps exhibit

          • A. Option A
          • B. Option B
          • C. Option C
          • D. Option D

          Answer: A

          Explanation: -ms-grid-column-span
          Gets or sets a value that specifies the number of columns of the grid that the object spans. This property is read-only.
          Property values
          The number of columns.
          Integer value that specifies the number of columns to span. Reference: -ms-grid-column-span property

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company's website. The page collects information about the customer.
          If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met.
          What should you use?

          • A. <input name="email" type="url"/>
          • B. <input name="email" type="text" required="required"/>
          • C. <input name="email" type="text"/>
          • D. <input name="email" type="email"/>

          Answer: D

          Explanation:
          Example:
          <form> E-mail:
          <input type="email" name="email">
          </form> Reference:
          http://www.w3schools.com/html/html5_form_input_types.asp

          NEW QUESTION 17
          You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup:
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          You need to add a background color to the first article in each section. Which code segment should you add to the webpage?

          • A. $ ("section article:first-child").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");
          • B. $ ("section:first-child").css ( "background-color", "#f2f2f2");
          • C. $ ("article:first-of-type") .css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");
          • D. $ ("section:first-of-type").css("background-color", "#f2f2f2");

          Answer: C

          Explanation: The :first-of-type selector matches every element that is the first child, of a particular type, of its parent.
          Reference: CSS3 :first-of-type Selector

          NEW QUESTION 18
          You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability.
          You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

          • A. <article>
          • B. <table>
          • C. <div>
          • D. <span>

          Answer: A

          Explanation: The <article> tag specifies independent, self-contained content.
          An article should make sense on its own and it should be possible to distribute it independently from the rest of the site.
          Potential sources for the <article> element: Forum post
          Blog post News story Comment

          NEW QUESTION 19
          You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and C5S3. The page includes a <div> tag with the ID set to validate.
          When the page is rendered, the contents of the <div> tag appear on a line separate from the content above and below it. The rendered page resembles the following graphic.
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          The page must be rendered so that the <div> tag is not forced to be separate from the other content.
          The following graphic shows the correctly rendered output.
          70-480 dumps exhibit
          You need to ensure that the page is rendered to meet the requirement. Which line of code should you use?

          • A. document.getElementById("validate").style.display = "inline";
          • B. document.getElementById("validate").style.margin = "0";
          • C. document.getElementById("validate").style.padding = "0";
          • D. document.getElementSyId("validate").style.display = "block";

          Answer: A

          Explanation: * display: value; value: inline
          Default value. Displays an element as an inline element (like <span>)
          * Example
          Display <p> elements as inline elements: p.inline {
          display: inline;
          }
          Reference: CSS display Property http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_class_display.asp

          NEW QUESTION 20
          You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com.
          You need to choose an approach for loading the data. What should you do?

          • A. Design a REST URI scheme with multiple domains.
          • B. Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
          • C. Load the data by using WebSockets.
          • D. Use the jQuery getJSON method.

          Answer: B

          Explanation: * Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) is a mechanism that allows Javascript on a web page to make XMLHttpRequests to another domain, not the domain the Javascript originated from. Such "cross- domain" requests would otherwise be forbidden by web browsers, per the same origin security policy. CORS defines a way in which the browser and the server can interact to determine whether or not to allow the cross-origin request.[2] It is more powerful than only allowing same-origin requests, but it is more secure than simply allowing all such cross-origin requests.
          * You must use Cross Origin Resource Sharing
          It's not as complicated as it sounds...simply set your request headers appropriately...in Python it would look like:
          self.response.headers.add_header('Access-Control-Allow-Origin', '*'); self.response.headers.add_header('Access-Control-Allow-Methods', 'GET, POST, OPTIONS'); self.response.headers.add_header('Access-Control-Allow-Headers', 'X-Requested-With'); self.response.headers.add_header('Access-Control-Max-Age', '86400');

          100% Valid and Newest Version 70-480 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-480/ (New 288 Q&As)