70-741 | Highest Quality 70-741 Braindumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the 70-741 dumps by using 70-741 dumps. Immediate access to the 70-741 exam and find the same core area 70-741 exam with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Microsoft 70-741 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites named Site1, Site2 and Site3.
Distributed File System (DFS) for the forest is configured as shown in the exhibit.
70-741 dumps exhibit
The forest contains a server named Server2 that hosts the DFS namespace.
\\Contoso.com\Namespace1\Folder2 has the following configuration.
70-741 dumps exhibit
\\Contoso\Namespace1\Folder2 has the targets configured as shown in the following table.
70-741 dumps exhibit
For each of the following statement, Select Yes if Statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
70-741 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 connects to your corporate network. The Corporate network uses the 10.10.0.0/16 address space.
    Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1, VM1 is configured to have an IP addresses of 172.16.1.54/16. You need to ensure that VM1 can access the resources on the corporate network.
    What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    70-741 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 3
      Your company has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, Chicago, and Montreal.
      You are configuring a new WAN link between the three offices by using the Remote Access server role in Windows Server 2016. You will use Border Gateway Protocol (DGP) as a routing protocol between the sites.
      You need to configure the server in the Seattle office for BGP routing. What should you do first?

      • A. From Routing and Remote Access, add a new IPv4 routing protocol
      • B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-BgpPeer cmdlet and specify the –LocalASN parameter
      • C. From Routing and Remote Access, add a new IPv6 routing protocol
      • D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-BgpRouter cmdlet and specify the –LocalASN parameter

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 4
      You are deploying DirectAccess to a server named DA1. DA1 will be located behind a firewall and will have a single network adapter. The intermediary network will be IPv4.
      You need to configure the firewall to support DirectAccess.
      Which firewall rules should you create for each type of traffic? To answer, drag the appropriate ports and protocols to the correct traffic types. Each port and protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
      70-741 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 5
        You have a DNS server named Server1.
        The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
        70-741 dumps exhibit
        The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
        70-741 dumps exhibit
        The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
        70-741 dumps exhibit
        Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
        70-741 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Recursion is disabled so internet hosts cannot be resolved. The recursive test fails because recursion is disabled.
          Server1 is not configured as a root server. The forwarders list would be greyed out if it was.

          NEW QUESTION 6
          Scenario:
          You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
          70-741 dumps exhibit
          You install the Remote Access server role on Server2. Server2 has the following configured.
          *Network address translation (NAT)
          *The DHCP Server server role
          The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2 You identify the following requirements:
          * Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
          * Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
          * Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
          End of Scenario:
          You need to identify which subnet mask you must use for subnet2. The solution must minimize the number of available IP addresses on Subnet2.
          What subnet mask should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
          70-741 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 7
            Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
            You have a DHCP scope for the 10.0.0.0/24 IP subnet. One hundred and fifty clients reside in the subnet. Fifty of the DHCP clients are NOT domain-joined.
            You need to ensure that DHCP clients without a configured DNS suffix register automatically in a DNS zone named workgroup.contoso.com. The other DHCP clients must register in the DNS zone of their respective domain.
            What should you do?

            • A. Configure the DNS properties of the 10.0.0.0/24 DHCP scope.
            • B. Create a DHCP policy that has a condition based on the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) criterion.Configure the IP address range properties of the policy.
            • C. Create a DHCP policy that has a condition based on the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) criterion.Configure the DNS properties of the policy.
            • D. Configure the 015 DNS Domain Name scope option in the 10.0.0.0/24 DHCP scope.

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 8
            Scenario:
            You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
            70-741 dumps exhibit
            You install the Remote Access server role on Server2. Server2 has the following configured.
            *Network address translation (NAT)
            *The DHCP Server server role
            The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2 You identify the following requirements:
            * Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
            * Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
            * Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
            End of Scenario:
            You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129
            Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response. What should you do?

            • A. 10.10.0.129
            • B. 10.10.0.224
            • C. 131.107.0.223
            • D. 172.16.128.222

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 9
            You have a network address translation (NAT) server named NAT1 that has an external IP address of 131.107.50.1 and an internal IP address of 10.0.0.1.
            You deploy a new server named Web1 that has an IP address of 10.0.0.211.
            A remote server named app.fabrikam.com has an IP address of 131.107.1.232. You need to make Web1 accessible to app.fabrikam.com through NAT1.
            What command should you run from NAT1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
            70-741 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/nat/add-netnatstaticmapping

              NEW QUESTION 10
              Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
              Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
              On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
              Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies. Does this meet the goal?

              • A. Yes
              • B. No

              Answer: B

              Explanation: Network List Manager Policies are security settings that you can use to configure different aspects of how networks are listed and displayed on one computer or on many computers.
              Network List Manager Policies are not related to DNSSEC.
              References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

              NEW QUESTION 11
              You company has a main office in London. The company has 1,000 users who are located in many countries. You plan to deploy a large remote access solution for the company.
              The London office has three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to use Server1 as a VPN server, Server2 as a RADIUS proxy, and Server3 as a RADIUS server. You need to configure Server2 to support the planned deployment.
              Which three actions should you perform on Server2? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

              • A. Create a connection request policy.
              • B. Deploy a Windows container.
              • C. Add a RADIUS client.
              • D. Create a network policy.
              • E. Create a remote RADIUS server group.

              Answer: ACE

              Explanation: https://ittrainingday.com/2014/01/03/how-to-configure-radius-proxy-servers/

              NEW QUESTION 12
              You plan to deploy several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. The deployment will use Software defined Networking (SDN) and VXLAN.
              Which server role should you install on the network to support the planned deployment?

              • A. Network Controller
              • B. Network Policy and Access Services
              • C. Remote Access
              • D. Host Guardian Service

              Answer: A

              NEW QUESTION 13
              Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2012.
              The forest contains five domain controllers and five VPN servers that run Windows Server 2016. Five hundred users connect to the VPN servers daily.
              You need to configure a new server named Server1 as a RADIUS server. What should you do first?

              • A. On Server1, deploy the Remote Access server role.
              • B. On Server1, deploy the Network Policy and Access Services role.
              • C. On a domain controller, set the forest functional level to Windows Server 2016.
              • D. On each VPN server, run the New-NpsRadiusClient cmdlet.

              Answer: B

              Explanation: http://www.nyazit.com/configure-network-policy-server-2016/

              NEW QUESTION 14
              Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
              You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has three network cards. Each network card is configured to use a static IP address.
              You need to prevent all client computers that have physical address beginning with 98-5F from leasing an IP address from Server1.
              What should you do?

              • A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
              • B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
              • C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
              • D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
              • E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
              • F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
              • G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
              • H. From Scope1, create a reservation.

              Answer: E

              Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee941125(v=ws.10).aspx

              NEW QUESTION 15
              Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
              Start of the repeated scenario
              Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
              The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets. The network is not connected to the Internet.
              The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
              You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
              Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              End of the repeated scenario
              You need to ensure that when computers query for records in tailspintoys.com, the query results are based on the subnet of the computer that generates the query.
              What should you do?

              • A. Enable DNS round robin.
              • B. Configure DNS policies.
              • C. Create zone delegation records.
              • D. Modify the Priority settings of each resource record.

              Answer: B

              NEW QUESTION 16
              You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You run Get-DhcpServerv4Scope, and you receive the following results.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              You run Get-DhcpServerv4FilterList, and you receive the following results.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              You run Get-DhcpServerv4Filter, and you receive the following results.
              70-741 dumps exhibit
              For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
              NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.
              70-741 dumps exhibit

                Answer:

                Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

                NEW QUESTION 17
                Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1.
                Server1 is configured to use a forwarder named Server2 that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10. Server2 can resolve names hosted on the Internet successfully. Server2 hosts a primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
                On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
                70-741 dumps exhibit
                The “.” zone contains the following records.
                70-741 dumps exhibit
                For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
                70-741 dumps exhibit

                  Answer:

                  Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

                  NEW QUESTION 18
                  Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
                  After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
                  You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
                  Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
                  You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
                  70-741 dumps exhibit
                  Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
                  You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2. Solution: You run the Reconcile-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
                  Does this meet the goal?

                  • A. Yes
                  • B. No

                  Answer: B

                  Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope

                  NEW QUESTION 19
                  You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server.
                  You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect. Which VPN protocol should you use?

                  • A. IKEv2
                  • B. L2TP
                  • C. PPTP
                  • D. SSTP

                  Answer: B

                  NEW QUESTION 20
                  Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
                  After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
                  You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
                  70-741 dumps exhibit
                  You install the Remote Access server role on Server2. Server2 has the following configured:
                  70-741 dumps exhibit Network address translation (NAT)
                  70-741 dumps exhibit The DHCP Server server role
                  The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2. You identify the following requirements:
                  70-741 dumps exhibit Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
                  70-741 dumps exhibit Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
                  70-741 dumps exhibit Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2. Which VPN protocol should you configure on Server2?

                  • A. L2TP
                  • B. IKEv2
                  • C. PPTP
                  • D. SSTP

                  Answer: C

                  P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 70-741 dumps! All 70-741 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/70-741/ (235 New Questions)