700-150 | A Review Of Simulation 700-150 Free Exam

Want to know Examcollection 700-150 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales certification experience? Study Virtual Cisco 700-150 answers to Avant-garde 700-150 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 700-150 (Introduction to Cisco Sales) test on your first attempt.

Online 700-150 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following could be considered a business outcome'?

  • A. to nounsh people and the planet
  • B. customer experience/innovation/fulfillment
  • C. implements direct-to-customer experience by the end of FY 2021
  • D. respect employees, customers, and suppliers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Cisco has phones and desktop endpoints. Which of the following is an example?

  • A. Cisco Webex Board
  • B. Cisco IP Phone
  • C. Cisco Jabber
  • D. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000 series

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which phrase describes the benefits of the Cisco UCS product range?

  • A. communication on an all-in-one platform designed to fit the way customers work
  • B. cloud-based service allowing customers to set up and configure an entire virtual data center in minutes
  • C. cloud-based security solution allowing customers to be protected on any device at any location
  • D. increased productivity, reduced total cost of ownership, and scalability to the data center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

  • A. UCS Director
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. DNA Center
  • D. CloudCenter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of these is one-step Cisco is aiming to take to reduce the company's environmental impact by the year 2022?

  • A. Cisco is aiming to run at least 35 percent of its global operations exclusively on solar power.
  • B. Cisco is aiming to use electricity generated from renewable sources for at least 85 percent of the company's global electricity needs
  • C. Cisco is improving product power consumption and aiming to increase system efficiency to 99 percent
  • D. Cisco is aiming to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 15 percent from lis global operations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Cisco 1000 series integrated services routers are fixed, high performance routers. Which is not a benefit of the routers?

  • A. Connectivity
  • B. Ease of use
  • C. Exclusivity
  • D. Comprehensive security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Cisco has a five-phased cloud plan. Which of the following is not one of the phases?

  • A. Cloud Native Stacks
  • B. Containers and Analytics
  • C. Multi-cloud management
  • D. Application renewal

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/m/en_emear/events/2016/emeardcpc2016/pdfs/day_3/Cisco_s_Clo ud_Strategy-Dowdy_Ulander.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
What tool helps the Cisco Business Architect to gain and leverage their knowledge of the customer's business?

  • A. Collaborative Business Model
  • B. Solution Architecture Design Map
  • C. Business Model Canvas
  • D. Customer Requirement Map

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which phase of Cisco's Sales Cycle involves the presentation of the business case to relevant stakeholders?

  • A. Design and Distribute
  • B. Customer Commitment
  • C. Analyze and Design
  • D. Research and Analyze

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which solution offers complete collaboration for midsize businesses up to 1000 employees'?

  • A. Cisco BE7k
  • B. Cisco BE6k
  • C. Cisco UC1k
  • D. Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a key benefit of Cisco's hybrid services for collaboration?

  • A. Customers can utilize conferencing solutions with Cisco Webex while retaining control of their collaboration services.
  • B. Cisco manages all collaboration services so a customer's IT resources can focus on strategic priorities.
  • C. Customers can choose multiple types of collaboration endpoints.
  • D. Customers gain the benefit of Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution services while retaining ownership and control of their collaboration services.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
How does Cisco's web security appliance protect the organization?

  • A. file reputation during an attack
  • B. daily scanning of web traffic for anomalies
  • C. parallel AV scanning
  • D. automated monitoring and analysis across the network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud software delivers the critical foundational layer for holistically deploying and managing cloud-based services. This software solution improves agility, filexibility, and speed with all but one of the following:

  • A. Physical resources
  • B. An orchestration engine
  • C. Self-service portal
  • D. Advanced cloud management capabilities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
how long is the average time to detection of a security threat for Cisco customer?

  • A. 28 days
  • B. 3 days
  • C. 17 days
  • D. 100 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which group makes up Cisco's collaboration portfolio?

  • A. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence
  • B. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints
  • C. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing
  • D. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=2

NEW QUESTION 16
Cisco aims to reduce their environmental impact as part of their green vision. Which of the following is not one of the ways?

  • A. Implemented over 100 energy efficiency and renewable energy projects in FY16
  • B. Improving product power consumption from plug to port
  • C. Used electricity generated from renewable sources for 77% of electricity demand in FY16
  • D. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 80% by FY17

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What key aspect of digitization allows the deployment of new services without lengthy and costly investments in server or networking infrastructure"?

  • A. Enterprise network architecture
  • B. data science
  • C. streaming services
  • D. cloud computing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Cisco has long been the world's dominant supplier of computer networking products, systems and services. Which of the following is not included in Cisco's current product lines?

  • A. LAN
  • B. Routers
  • C. Application Delivery Controllers
  • D. Switches
  • E. WAN

Answer: CExplanation:

Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_delivery_controller

NEW QUESTION 19
Which is a unique capability of Meraki MX?

  • A. API-based management
  • B. Java-API console management
  • C. single pane of glass management tor full stack branch infrastructure
  • D. camer grade security for data centers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass 700-150 Exam with 122 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 700-150 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/700-150-pdf-download.html (122 New Questions)