700-265 | Up To The Minute 700-265 Secret 2019

It is impossible to pass Cisco 700-265 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 700-265 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Update Advanced Security Architecture for Account Managers practice guides.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco business values are demonstrated by scalable solution and network adaptability?

  • A. Cost effectiveness

  • B. Protection

  • C. Control

  • D. Flexibility

  • E. Completeness

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their business?

  • A. one solution to fit every need

  • B. comprehensive vision for security

  • C. lowest price points

  • D. unparalleled commitment

  • E. best-in-class technologies

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two options are solutions and features of the campus and branch threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. NGFW and NGIPS

  • B. file retrospection and trajectory

  • C. enabled and protected investments

  • D. behavioral indication of compromise

  • E. network analytics

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option describes how partners can help customers using their unique relationship with Cisco award-winning resources and support?

  • A. Be the first to receive new innovations

  • B. Take advantage of incentives programs

  • C. Access 24-hour support around the word

  • D. Earn higher margins on each deal sold

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options are features of Cisco Enterprise License Agreements? (Choose two.)

  • A. limited consumption models

  • B. up-front pricing

  • C. one agreement for each part of the business

  • D. unforeseen costs and fees down the road

  • E. organic growth up to 20%

  • F. short-term lifespan under 1 year

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two benefit of a partner selling Cisco security solutions are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Incentives programs

  • B. Lower total cost of ownership

  • C. Simplified architecture solution

  • D. Opportunities for new revenue

  • E. Partner referrals

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which issue do customers with vulnerable cloud issues deal with (choose three)

  • A. invisible employee apps usage

  • B. appropriate level of access

  • C. solution that does not extend to cloud

  • D. lack of protection from cloud apps

  • E. complex mobile management

  • F. expensive malware attacks

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Cisco business values are demonstrated by increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility?

  • A. protection

  • B. completeness

  • C. cost effectiveness

  • D. control

  • E. flexibility

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two attack vectors are protected by email security? (Choose two.)

  • A. mobile

  • B. endpoints

  • C. voicemail

  • D. email

  • E. virtual machines

  • F. cloud apps

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two actions must partners do during the asset management phase of the software lifecycle? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create deep analytics and customized reports about license optimization.

  • B. Develop a new strategy based on expected needs.

  • C. Track utilization rates to understand current license efficacy

  • D. Help customers understand how new infrastructure is superior.

  • E. Offer activation services.

Answer: AC

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/services/technical/asset-management.html#~stickynav=2

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco business values are demonstrated by cutting IT administrative costs and leveraging
current hardware?

  • A. completeness

  • B. protection

  • C. filexibility

  • D. control

  • E. cost effectiveness

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three options are a result of utilizing a fragmented security model? (Choose three.)

  • A. additional fragmentation that reduces the risk from malicious files

  • B. fragmented security that provides disbursed protection

  • C. decreased network accessibility through multiple applications

  • D. patchworked applications that continually increase in complexity

  • E. individual components pieced together that are incompatible

  • F. multiple points of access that can be exploited by cyber criminals

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two Cisco business values demonstrate features of end-to-end protection and protection across the attack continuum? (Choose two.)

  • A. completeness

  • B. cost effectiveness

  • C. protection

  • D. control

  • E. flexibility

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three business outcomes do customers want to achieve? (Choose three.)

  • A. access to user's personal information

  • B. flexible solutions

  • C. managed environment

  • D. complete protection

  • E. complete cloud security model

  • F. additional firewalls for additional protection

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 15
How does the Cisco policy and access solution handle a changing user base in growing company?

  • A. Cisco delivers a flexible and scalable security solution framework that can adapt to changing customer needs

  • B. Cisco architecture offers the lowest TCO by providing product that integrate, which lowers the cost of IT setup, management, and maintenance.C Cisco Talos Security Intelligence and Research Group integrates into all security solutions, which provides advanced protection against new threats.

  • C. Cisco provides you the ability to monitor and restrict application usag

  • D. As applications become more complex, Cisco provides the flexibility to control all or subsets of the application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two attack vectors are protected by identity and access control? (Choose two.)

  • A. campus and home

  • B. voicemail

  • C. endpoints

  • D. data center

  • E. cloud apps

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
700-265 dumps exhibit
Consolidating platforms and appliances under a single provider is an example of which customer cost saver?

  • A. Less time scoping a breach

  • B. Fewer resources to manage

  • C. Faster integration

  • D. Flexible licensing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three security vectors must customers monitor to overcome security challenges? (Choose three.)

  • A. cloud apps

  • B. remote and central

  • C. hackers device

  • D. campus and breach

  • E. malware protection

  • F. data center

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which three points from the Threat-Centric module are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Security provides direct, simple, and balanced detection by driving customer outcomes.

  • B. An effective security solution can help overcome ever-growing security challenges.

  • C. The Cisco Security Portfolio provides security across the entire business environment.

  • D. Customers require inexpensive security solutions

  • E. Customers are searching for security answers without interrupting productivity.

  • F. Cisco Security provides flexible, simple, and integrated advanced threat defection, through a multilayered approach.

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two options are attack vectors protected by DNS-layer security? (Choose two.)

  • A. voicemail

  • B. virtual machines

  • C. Linux OS

  • D. email

  • E. web

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 21
Which attribute does Cisco Talos possess?

  • A. ability to detect threats across all layers of defense

  • B. third-party applications integrated through comprehensive APIs

  • C. real-time threat intelligence

  • D. detection of threats communicated within 24 hours of occurrence

  • E. blocks threats in real time

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two options are benefits of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. malware blocking with AMP

  • B. data loss prevention with NGFW

  • C. rogue web filtering protection through CTA

  • D. policy driver URL filtering

  • E. email encryption with CRES

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
Which phase of the software lifecycle has relationship building as a critical part because it deals with developing new licenses to meet changing customer needs?

  • A. extend

  • B. renew

  • C. upsell and cross sell

  • D. adopt

  • E. activate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which application works with customers to eliminate security gaps and ensure safe data access and storage in the cloud across devices?

  • A. AnyConnect

  • B. Cloudlock

  • C. Stealthwatch

  • D. TrustSec

  • E. AMP Threat Grid

  • F. Next Generation Firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 700-265 Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/{productsort}/ (New 98 Q&As)