700-651 | Cisco 700-651 Practice 2019

Pass4sure offers free demo for 700-651 exam. "Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials", also known as 700-651 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 700-651 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 700-651 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 700-651 exams and revised by experts!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which way to handle objections is the best?

  • A. Refuse to listen to objections.
  • B. Communicate value and benefits
  • C. Agree with objections to get the customer to trust you
  • D. Provide documentation on why their objections are invalid.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/web/partners/services/training/accelerate/downloads/objection_handling_sg.pdf

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of licensing has Cisco historically used for its products?

  • A. single-use licenses
  • B. enterprise-based licenses
  • C. device-based licenses
  • D. user-based licenses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which options are the Cisco user-based license models?

  • A. Cisco UWL and Cisco UCL
  • B. Cisco WUL and Cisco CUL
  • C. Cisco Flex Plans
  • D. Cisco User Integration and Adoption Plans

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which BOM tool must be referenced when design requirements are outside the scope of Cisco preferred architectures?

  • A. Cisco Preferred Architecture Design Overview
  • B. Cisco Solution Reference Network Designs Guide
  • C. Preferred Architecture Cisco Validated Design
  • D. Preferred Architecture Application Cisco Validated Design

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
For which purpose was the Cisco Spark Flex Plan designed?

  • A. to simplify the transition to cloud-based collaboration solutions
  • B. to simplify the transition to hybrid-based collaboration solutions
  • C. to simplify the transition to all collaboration solutions
  • D. to simplify the transition to premises-based collaboration solutions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which ability do today's collaboration solutions offer to organizations?

  • A. to compartmentalize participants into unique meeting experiences
  • B. to separate video, audio, and web participants into multiple meeting experiences
  • C. to integrate video: audio, and web participants into a single, unified meeting experience
  • D. to migrate audio participants to video participants in a specific meeting experience

Answer: C

Explanation:
Today's collaboration solutions offer organizations the ability to integrate video, audio, and web participants into a single, unified meeting experience. The guidelines within this Cisco Validated Design (CVD) guide are written with the overall collaboration architecture in mind. Subsystems are used for better organization of the content, and the recommendations within them are tested to ensure they align with recommendations in related subsystems.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/enterprise/11x/collbcvd/intro.pdf

NEW QUESTION 7
Which components of the on-premises collaboration solution offer IP firewall traversal for B2B and B2C calling?

  • A. Cisco Expressway Core and Expressway Edge
  • B. Cisco Telepresence Conductor
  • C. Cisco Telepresence Server
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which option lists the components of Cisco Spark?

  • A. messaging and meeting
  • B. messaging, meeting, and collaboration
  • C. messaging, meeting and calling
  • D. messaging, calling, and collaboration

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/about/doing_business/legal/service_descriptions/docs/Cisco-Spark-Offer-D Cisco Spark Services is a subscription-based offer hosted in the Cisco cloud that provides Subscriber access to our end-to-end suite of collaboration software (“Cisco Spark Services”). Cisco Spark Flex Plan is a flexible way to subscribe to Cisco Spark across a variety of deployment models and buying models. Under the Cisco Spark Flex Plan you can choose between Cisco-hosted cloud services and licensed software for on-premises or partner-hosted solutions, and you can mix or flexibly migrate from one deployment or buying model to another under one subscription (“Cisco Spark Flex Plan”). The three core Cisco Spark Services capabilities are messaging, meeting, and calling.

NEW QUESTION 9
Which video endpoint series is ideal for small to medium-sized meeting rooms and huddle spaces?

  • A. SX80 Codec
  • B. MX Series
  • C. SX10 and SX20 Series Quick Sets
  • D. IX Series

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/telepresence-quick-set-series/index.html#~stick

NEW QUESTION 10
How is transactional revenue procured?

  • A. through a subscription-based model
  • B. through a one-time transaction
  • C. through a time-building model
  • D. through massive marketing campaigns

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which sales play focuses on B2B and B2C communication?

  • A. HR
  • B. facilities
  • C. entertainment
  • D. travel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
How is recurring revenue procured?

  • A. through a time-building model
  • B. through a one-time transaction
  • C. through a subscription-based model
  • D. through massive marketing campaigns

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which purpose of the Quick Pricing tool is true?

  • A. It obtains general design best practices.
  • B. It provides pricing guidance on the optimal solution.
  • C. It builds the BOM for you.
  • D. It provides detailed design options for Cisco Collaboration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which sales resource is the best to use when approaching existing customers?

  • A. Refresh Collab Website
  • B. Promotions Center
  • C. Cisco Install Base Portal
  • D. Virtual Machine Placement tool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
How many devices does the Cisco UCL Enhanced Plus support?

  • A. 10
  • B. 5
  • C. 2
  • D. 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco UCM version provides access to Spark Hybrid functionality?

  • A. 10.5 or higher
  • B. 11.0
  • C. 9.1 or higher
  • D. 10.5

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/unified-communications/spark-hybrid-services/datasheet-c78

NEW QUESTION 17
Which company can supply and support a full next-generation meeting deployment?

  • A. Cisco
  • B. Polycom
  • C. Microsoft
  • D. Zoom

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
For on-premises deployments, which option does Cisco recommend for a consistent one meeting experience and full interoperability'?

  • A. Cisco Telepresence Server
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Cisco Expressway
  • D. Cisco Conductor

Answer: B

Explanation:
Cisco Meeting Server provides a consistent one-meeting experience for every meeting attendee, as well as open interoperability, all based on a highly scalable software architecture supporting business-quality meetings from mobile through immersive via audio, video, and web. The software has two major elements: the server software and an extension of the server in the form of an app/client that Knowledge Workers use to access and control their meetings. Cisco Meeting Server supports standards-based video endpoints, including the Cisco portfolio of telepresence endpoints as well as third-party solutions such as Skype for Business. It includes Personal Multiparty (PMP) and Shared Multiparty (SMP) licenses, Multibrand license, and Recording port licenses
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/spark-flex-plan/datasheet-c78-74039

NEW QUESTION 19
Which option does BYOx refer to?

  • A. bring your own application
  • B. bring your own XML
  • C. bring your own device
  • D. bring your own experience

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
How does Cisco Enterprise licensing provide a customer advantage?

  • A. It requires individual licensing per device
  • B. It simplifies collaboration solutions
  • C. It simplifies bandwidth licensing
  • D. It requires individual licensing per product

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/q-and-a-c67-738992.pdf

NEW QUESTION 21
Which option does collaboration in context refer to?

  • A. design documents used to sell the solution
  • B. how customers purchase collaboration solutions
  • C. how the customer uses collaboration to address their needs
  • D. physical collaboration components

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which option lists steps to every sale?

  • A. qualification and rapport
  • B. rapport and awareness
  • C. introduction and qualification
  • D. awareness and education

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 700-651 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 700-651 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/700-651/ (60 Q&As Dumps)