98-361 | Top Tips Of Updated 98-361 Braindump

Want to know Actualtests 98-361 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Microsoft Microsoft MTA Software Development Fundamentals certification experience? Study Actual Microsoft 98-361 answers to Renovate 98-361 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 98-361 (Microsoft MTA Software Development Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

Online Microsoft 98-361 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

You have a Microsoft ASP.NET web application.
You need to store a value that can be shared across users on the server.
Which type of state management should you use?

  • A. session
  • B. application
  • C. cookies
  • D. ViewState

Answer: B

Explanation:
Application state is a data repository available to all classes in an ASP.NET application. Application state is stored in memory on the server and is faster than storing and retrieving information in a database. Unlike session state, which is specific to a single user session, application state applies to all users and sessions. Therefore, application state is a useful place to store small amounts of often-used data that does not change from one user to another.
Incorrect:
not A: Session State contains information that is pertaining to a specific session (by a particular client/browser/machine) with the server. It's a way to track what the user is doing on the site.. across multiple pages...amid the statelessness of the Web. e.g. the contents of a particular user's shopping cart is session data. Cookies can be used for session state. Not D: Viewstate is a state management technique in asp.net. ASP.NET Viewstate is preserving the data between the requests or postbacks and stored in hidden fields on the page.

NEW QUESTION 2

You run the following code:
98-361 dumps exhibit
What is the value of result when the code has completed?

  • A. 10
  • B. 20
  • C. 30

Answer: B

Explanation:
The conditional-OR operator (||) performs a logical-OR of its bool operands. If the first operand evaluates to true, the second operand isn't evaluated. If the first operand
evaluates to false, the second operator determines whether the OR expression as a whole evaluates to true or false.

NEW QUESTION 3

How many parameters can a default constructor have?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3 or more

Answer: :A

Explanation:
If a class contains no instance constructor declarations, a default instance constructor is automatically provided. That default constructor simply invokes the parameterless constructor of the direct base class.

NEW QUESTION 4

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A table whose attributes depend only on the primary key must be at least second normal form.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. first
  • C. third
  • D. fourth

Answer: A

Explanation:
2nd Normal Form Definition
A database is in second normal form if it satisfies the following conditions: It is in first normal form
All non-key attributes are fully functional dependent on the primary key

NEW QUESTION 5

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The duplication of code so that modifications can happen in parallel is known as separating.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. branching
  • C. merging
  • D. splitting

Answer: B

Explanation:
When you develop applications in a team-based environment, you might need to access multiple versions of your application at the same time. If you copy one or more areas of your code into a separate branch, you can update one copy while you preserve the original version, or you can update both branches to meet different needs. Depending on your development goals, you can later merge the changes from multiple branches to create a single version that reflects all changes.

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that displays a list of race results. The race results are stored in the following class:
98-361 dumps exhibit
You need to implement the Add Race method.
Match the code segment to its location. (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment from the column on the left to its location on the right, Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)
98-361 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-361 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7

Which two types of information should you include in an effective test case? (Choose two.)

  • A. any pre-conditions necessary to test the case
  • B. the expected result from testing the case
  • C. multiple actions combined as a single step to test the case
  • D. the stakeholders who originated the test case

Answer: BC

Explanation:
You can create manual test cases using Microsoft Test Manager that have both action and validation test steps. You can also share a set of common test steps between multiple test cases called shared steps. This simplifies maintenance of test steps
if your application under test changes.

NEW QUESTION 8

The purpose of a constructor in a class is to:

  • A. Initialize an object of that class.
  • B. Inherit from the base class.
  • C. Release the resources that the class holds.
  • D. Create a value type.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Each value type has an implicit default constructor that initializes the default value of that type.

NEW QUESTION 9

You need to create a property in a class. Consumers of the class must be able to read the values of the property. Consumers of the class must be prevented from writing values to the property.
Which property procedure should you include?

  • A. Return
  • B. Get
  • C. Set
  • D. Let

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Your application must pull data from a database that resides on a separate server.
Which action must you perform before your application can retrieve the data?

  • A. Configure the network routers to allow database connections.
  • B. Install the database on each client computer.
  • C. Create a routine that bypasses firewalls by using Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI).
  • D. Establish a connection to the database by using the appropriate data provider.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

Which two types of information should you include in an effective test case? (Choose two.)

  • A. the expected result from testing the case
  • B. multiple actions combined as a single step to test the case
  • C. any pre-conditions necessary to test the case
  • D. the stakeholders who originated the test case

Answer: AB

Explanation:
You can create manual test cases using Microsoft Test Manager that have both action and validation test steps. You can also share a set of common test steps between multiple test cases called shared steps. This simplifies maintenance of test steps if your application under test changes.

NEW QUESTION 12

You are creating a variable for an application.
You need to store data that has the following characteristics in this variable:
✑ Consists of numbers and characters
✑ Includes numbers that have decimal points
Which data type should you use?

  • A. Decimal
  • B. Char
  • C. String
  • D. Single

Answer: C

Explanation:
Need a string to store characters.

NEW QUESTION 13

You are creating a database for a student directory. The Students table contains the following fields:
98-361 dumps exhibit
Which statement will retrieve only the first name, last name, and telephone number for every student listed in the directory?

  • A. WHERE Students SELECT *
  • B. SELECT firstName, lastName, telephoneNumber FROM Students
  • C. SELECT firstName, lastName, telephoneNumber IN Students
  • D. SELECT * FROM Students
  • E. WHERE Students SELECT firstName, lastName, telephoneNumber

Answer: B

Explanation:
Use SELECT??FROM and list the fields you want to retrieve.

NEW QUESTION 14

What is displayed when you attempt to access a Web service by using a Web browser?

  • A. a listing of methods that are available in the Web service
  • B. a directory listing of the Web service's application structure
  • C. an error page explaining that you have accessed the Web service incorrectly
  • D. a visual depiction of your preliminary connection to the Web service

Answer: A

Explanation:
The server, in response to this request, displays the Web service's HTML description page.
The Web service's HTML description page shows you all the Web service methods supported by a particular Web service. Link to the desired Web service method and enter the necessary parameters to test the method and see the XML response.

NEW QUESTION 15

The purpose of the Catch section in an exception handler is to:

  • A. Break out of the error handler.
  • B. Conclude the execution of the application.
  • C. Execute code only when an exception is thrown.
  • D. Execute code regardless of whether an exception is thrown.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

You are designing a class for an application. You need to restrict the availability of the member variable accessCount to the base class and to any classes that are derived from the base class.
Which access modifier should you use?

  • A. Protected
  • B. Private
  • C. Public
  • D. Friend

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

You need to evaluate the following expression: (A>B) AND (C<D)
What is the value of this expression if A=3, B=4, C=4, and D=5?

  • A. 4
  • B. 5
  • C. False
  • D. Null
  • E. True

Answer: D

Explanation:
A>B is false.

NEW QUESTION 18
HOTSPOT
You are reviewing the following code that saves uploaded images.
98-361 dumps exhibit
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-361 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-361 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that displays a list of race results. The race results are stored in the following class:
98-361 dumps exhibit
The code that manages the list is as follows:
98-361 dumps exhibit
You need to implement the AddRace method.
Match the code segment to its location. (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment from the column on the left to its location on the right. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)
98-361 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-361 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The process of transforming compiled C# code into an XML string for a web service is known as deserialization.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. serialization
  • C. decoding
  • D. encoding

Answer: B

Explanation:
Serialization is the process of converting an object into a stream of bytes in order to store the object or transmit it to memory, a database, or a file. Its main purpose is to save the state of an object in order to be able to recreate it when needed.
Serialization allows the developer to save the state of an object and recreate it as needed, providing storage of objects as well as data exchange. Through serialization, a developer can perform actions like sending the object to a remote application by means of a Web Service, passing an object from one domain to another, passing an object through a firewall as an XML string, or maintaining security or user-specific information across applications.

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 98-361 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/98-361-dumps.html (New 276 Q&As Version)