98-366 | Microsoft 98-366 Free Practice Questions 2021

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our mta networking fundamentals exam 98 366 answers and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 98-366 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the mta 98 366. Latest mta 98 366 practice test, Try Microsoft 98-366 Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 98-366 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A node within a local area network (LAN) must have which two of the following? (Choose two.)

  • A. Username and password
  • B. Share name
  • C. NIC
  • D. IP address
  • E. Table of all network nodes

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which setting is used to determine the Domain Name System (DNS) settings on a client computer?

  • A. TELNET
  • B. NSLOOKUP
  • C. PATHPING
  • D. NETSTAT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
If a router cannot determine the next hop for a packet, the router will:

  • A. Forward the packet to the default route.
  • B. Send the packet back to the packet's source.
  • C. Broadcast the packet.
  • D. Store the packet in the memory buffer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two are published IEEE 802.11 wireless transmission standards? (Choose two.)

  • A. 802.1 If
  • B. 802.11g
  • C. 802.11k
  • D. 802.11m
  • E. 802.11n

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 5
A university has network links between various locations. Where would a T3 connection be appropriate?

  • A. Server to network in the main campus server room
  • B. Main campus to a large satellite campus
  • C. Computer lab PC to lab printer
  • D. Library laptop PC to Internet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A characteristic of the mesh topology is that it:

  • A. Uses a central hub.
  • B. Cannot use wired connections.
  • C. Uses redundant paths.
  • D. Cannot use wireless connections.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which network device interconnects computers in a workgroup, is able to be remotely configured, and provides the best throughput?

  • A. Unmanaged switch
  • B. Hub
  • C. Router
  • D. Managed switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following services masks internal IP addresses from outside the network?

  • A. DHCP
  • B. WINS
  • C. NAT
  • D. DNS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 10
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which type of network covers the broadest area?

      • A. WAN
      • B. CAN
      • C. LAN
      • D. PAN

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 12
      HOTSPOT
      You are studying for finals in the student lounge. When your laptop is connected to the wireless network, access to the Internet is slow. When you plug your laptop into a wall jack, you can no longer access the Internet at all.
      You run the ipconfig /all command. The results are shown in the following image:
      98-366 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You run the ipconfig command. The output is shown in the following image:
        98-366 dumps exhibit
        From these settings, you can tell that the computer:

        • A. Will have limited Internet access
        • B. Will have full Internet access
        • C. Will not be able to access the Internet
        • D. Will not be able to access the local network

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 14
        The maximum throughput of an 802.llg network is:

        • A. 2.4 GHz.
        • B. 54 GHz.
        • C. 2.4 Mbps
        • D. 54 Mbps.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 15
        This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. All session data is encrypted between all machines while using telnet.
        Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

        • A. Not encrypted
        • B. Encrypted between any Windows machines
        • C. Encrypted only to any non-Windows machines
        • D. No change is needed

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 16
        This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Dynamic routing is fault tolerant.
        Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

        • A. Static routing
        • B. Default route
        • C. Least cost routing
        • D. No change is needed

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Attenuation in a wireless network signal is a result of:

        • A. Number of wireless nodes connected.
        • B. Distance from the access point.
        • C. Interference from cellular phones.
        • D. Encryption of the signal.

        Answer: B

        100% Valid and Newest Version 98-366 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/98-366/ (New 176 Q&As)