98-366 | Microsoft 98-366 Exam Dumps 2021

mta exam 98 366 for Microsoft certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated mta 98 366. 100% PASS 98-366 MTA Networking Fundamentals exam Today!

Also have 98-366 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
To directly connect the Ethernet network interface cards (NICs) of two computers, you should use a:

  • A. Crossover cable
  • B. Straight cable
  • C. Rollover cable
  • D. Coaxial cable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the DNS record type that specifies an alias name of another address record?

  • A. MX
  • B. CNAME
  • C. NS
  • D. SOA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Two companies want to share data by using the Internet. Which type of network provides the solution?

  • A. Ethernet
  • B. Intranet
  • C. Extranet
  • D. Perimeter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
An Action Center alert recommends that you enable Windows Firewall. After enabling the firewall, you can no longer access websites.
Which two TCP ports should you add exceptions for on the firewall? (Choose two.)

  • A. Port 21
  • B. Port 23
  • C. Port 25
  • D. Port 80
  • E. Port 443

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
Identify the network cable type and connector in the following graphic:
98-366 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 6
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Which of the following is a public IP address?

      • A. 10.156.89.1
      • B. 68.24.78.221
      • C. 172.16.152.48
      • D. 192.168.25.101

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 8
      HOTSPOT
      You are configuring a wireless network with the Wireless Network Properties that are shown in the following image:
      98-366 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 9
        Connecting to a private network address from a public network requires:

        • A. Network address translation (NAT).
        • B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
        • C. Network Access Protection (NAP).
        • D. Dynamic domain name system (DDNS).

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 10
        What is the bit rate for a North American T3 circuit?

        • A. 6.312 Mbit/s
        • B. 44.736 Mbit/s
        • C. 274.176 Mbit/s
        • D. 400.352 Mbit/s

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 11
        The ipconfig command will:

        • A. Configure routers
        • B. Display a client's address
        • C. Display a client's broadcast mode
        • D. Configure DHCP clients

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 12
        Which metric does Routing Information Protocol (RJP) use to determine the least costly route?

        • A. Delay
        • B. Host ID
        • C. Hop count
        • D. Interface

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 13
        If a router is installed so that it separates a DHCP server from its clients, the clients will:

        • A. Immediately lose connectivity to all segments.
        • B. Be unable to obtain their leases from the server.
        • C. Immediately lose connectivity to the local segment.
        • D. Receive an immediate renewal of their lease.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 14
        DRAG DROP
        Match each IP address to its corresponding IPv4 address class.
        To answer, drag the appropriate IP address from the column on the left to its IPv4 address class on the right. Each IP address may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Which network does the IP address 220.100.100.100 belong to?

          • A. 220.100.100.0/24
          • B. 220.100.100.1/24
          • C. 255.255.255.0/24
          • D. 255.255.255.1/24

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 16
          A cable that meets the l000BaseT standard has a maximum length of:

          • A. 100 m
          • B. 250 m
          • C. 500 m
          • D. 1,000 m

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 17
          You work at a coffee shop. Your supervisor asks you to help set up a computer network.
          The network needs to have the following items:
          ✑ A public facing web server
          ✑ A Wi-Fi network for customers
          ✑ A private network for the point of sale terminals
          ✑ An office PC
          ✑ A file/print server
          ✑ A network printer
          You need to set up a perimeter network to protect the network.
          Which two items should you include in the perimeter network? (Choose two.)

          • A. Network printer
          • B. Web server
          • C. File server
          • D. Wi-Fi network
          • E. Point of sale terminals

          Answer: AB

          Recommend!! Get the Full 98-366 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/98-366/ (New 176 Q&As Version)