98-366 | Realistic 98-366 Study Guides 2021

It is impossible to pass Microsoft 98-366 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed mta networking fundamentals exam 98 366 answers. You will get a surprising result by our mta exam 98 366.

Also have 98-366 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Plain old telephone service (POTS), most ISDN lines, and switched T1 lines are all examples of Message Switching.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. Circuit Switching
  • B. Packet Switching
  • C. FDDI Switching
  • D. No change is needed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The function of a router is to:

  • A. Provide IP subnet masks for hosts.
  • B. Forward traffic to other networks.
  • C. Broadcast routing tables to clients.
  • D. Store tables for name resolution.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A VPN is a/an:

  • A. Encrypted connection across the Internet.
  • B. Virtual network within your local area network (LAN).
  • C. Communication tunnel between VLANs.
  • D. Personal network for your use only.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You ping a server by using fully qualified domain name (FQDN) and do not receive a response. You then ping the same server by using its IP address and receive a response.
Why do you receive a response on the second attempt but not on the first attempt?

  • A. PING is improperly configured.
  • B. The DNS is not resolving.
  • C. The DHCP server is offline.
  • D. NSLOOKUP is stopped.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What type of record does DNS use to find a mail service?

  • A. Service (SRV) DNS record
  • B. Canonical (CNAME) DNS record
  • C. Mail Exchanger (MX) DNS record
  • D. Host (A) DNS record

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which IEEE 802.11 Wi-Fi networking standard requires dual antennas so it can run in all of its supported frequencies?

  • A. 802.11a
  • B. 802.11b
  • C. 802.11g
  • D. 802.11n

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
The default subnet mask for a Class B network is:

  • A. 0.0.0.255
  • B. 0.0.255.255
  • C. 255.0.0.0
  • D. 255.255.0.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 9
    DRAG DROP
    Match the IPv4 address type to the corresponding definition.
    To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to the address type on the right. Each definition may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      HOTSPOT
      You are trying to access a music sharing service on the Internet. The service is located at the IP address 173.194.75.105. You are experiencing problems connecting.
      You run a trace route to the server and receive the output shown in the following image:
      98-366 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 11
        Which of these addresses is a multicast address?

        • A. 127.0.0.1
        • B. 169.254.0.1
        • C. 192.168.0.1
        • D. 224.0.0.1

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 12
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 13
          HOTSPOT
          For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
          98-366 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 14
            In which OSI layer does routing occur?

            • A. Transport
            • B. Network
            • C. Data Link
            • D. Physical

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 15
            In a physical star topology, the central device is referred to as a:

            • A. Bridge
            • B. Server
            • C. segmenter
            • D. Hub

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 16
            HOTSPOT
            For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
            98-366 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 17
              What happens when an 802.11a node broadcasts within the range of an 802.11g access point?

              • A. The access point transmits, but the node is unable to receive.
              • B. A connection occurs.
              • C. Both the node and the access point are unable to transmit.
              • D. The node transmits, but the access point is unable to receive.

              Answer: C

              Recommend!! Get the Full 98-366 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/98-366/ (New 176 Q&As Version)