98-366 | Virtual 98-366 Dumps 2021

We provide networking fundamentals mta exam 98 366 in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 98-366 Exam quickly & easily. The 98-366 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our networking fundamentals mta exam 98 366 product and material, you can easily pass the 98-366 exam.

Free 98-366 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Where in the diagram is a T3 connection possible? (To answer, select the appropriate connection in the diagram in the answer area.)
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A computer that has an IP address of 169.254.0.1 cannot access the network. Which of the following services should you confirm is available?

    • A. WINS
    • B. DNS
    • C. DHCP
    • D. TFTP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Your home computer is having problems accessing the Internet.
    You suspect that your Internet router's DHCP service is not functioning, so you check your computer's IP address.
    Which address indicates that your router's DHCP service is NOT functioning?

    • A. 169.254.1.15
    • B. 172.16.1.15
    • C. 192.168.1.15
    • D. 10.19.1.15

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 4
    What are two advantages of using star topology rather than ring topology in a computer lab workgroup? (Choose two.)

    • A. Failure of a central connectivity device does not bring down the entire network.
    • B. A central connection point allows for flexibility and scalability.
    • C. Data travels on redundant paths, so one cable cannot stop its transmission.
    • D. A cable problem within the group affects two nodes, at most.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 5
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
    Each IPv4 address consists of a MAC address and data-link laver address.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

    • A. Network ID and a host ID
    • B. DNS record and a default route
    • C. 64-bit binary number divided into octets
    • D. No change is needed

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which type of port is used to support VLAN traffic between two switches?

    • A. Virtual port
    • B. WAN port
    • C. Trunk port
    • D. LAN port

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 7
    In which physical network topology is each computer connected to a central point?

    • A. Star
    • B. Mesh
    • C. Ring
    • D. Bus

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which of the following are features of DHCP? (Choose two.)

    • A. IP address resolution to canonical names
    • B. Secure shell connections
    • C. Address reservation
    • D. Network file transfer
    • E. IP address exclusion

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 9
    DRAG DROP
    Order the layers of the OSI model:
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      The service that resolves fully qualified domain names (FQDN) to IP addresses is:

      • A. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).
      • B. Domain Name Service (DNS).
      • C. Internet Service Provider (ISP).
      • D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 11
      HOTSPOT
      You cannot get to any site on the Internet or on the school's intranet. Your school uses DHCP.
      You check your network settings, which are configured as shown in the following image:
      98-366 dumps exhibit
      You need to change the settings to access websites.
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 12
        This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. In a wireless network that requires an SSL certificate, WEP handles the SSL certificate.
        Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

        • A. 802.1X
        • B. WPA2-PSK
        • C. WPA-PSK
        • D. No change is needed

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 13
        To which IP configuration does the CIDR notation 192.168.1.1/25 refer?

        • A. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.64
        • B. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.1
        • C. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.32
        • D. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.256
        • E. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.128

        Answer: E

        NEW QUESTION 14
        Tracert is used to:

        • A. Manage routing tables dynamically.
        • B. Manage session-oriented connections between nodes.
        • C. Report the route taken by packets across an IP network.
        • D. Report the shortest route between different networks.

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 15
        The type of connector used on a 100BaseT Ethernet cable is:

        • A. RJ-11
        • B. RJ-45.
        • C. TNC.
        • D. BNC.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 16
        What are two differences between switches and hubs? (Choose two.)

        • A. Switches are slower than hubs because of the extra addressing functions that switches perform.
        • B. Switches send data to all of the computers that are connected to them for efficiency.
        • C. Switches are capable of sending and receiving data at the same time.
        • D. Switches identify the intended destination of the data that they receive.

        Answer: BC

        NEW QUESTION 17
        The command-line tool used to list a host's active incoming connections is:

        • A. NETSTAT
        • B. IPCONFIG
        • C. NSLOOKUP
        • D. PING

        Answer: A

        100% Valid and Newest Version 98-366 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/98-366-dumps.html (New 176 Q&As)