98-367 | High value 98-367 Dumps Questions 2021

Your success in mta exam 98 367 is our sole target and we develop all our mta exam 98 367 in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our mta exam 98 367 material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. mta exam 98 367 for Microsoft 98-367 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 98-367 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What does implementing Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) allow a company to manage?

  • A. Shared private encryption key updates
  • B. Updates to Group Policy Objects
  • C. Active Directory server replication
  • D. Windows updates for workstations and servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
To prevent users from copying data to removable media, you should:

  • A. Lock the computer cases
  • B. Apply a group policy
  • C. Disable copy and paste
  • D. Store media in a locked room

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://blogs.technet.com/b/askds/archive/2008/08/25/removable-storage-group- policy-and-windows-server-2008-and-windows-vista.aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
Which enables you to change the permissions on a folder?

  • A. Take ownership
  • B. Extended attributes
  • C. Auditing
  • D. Modify

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You are preparing an audit policy for the workstations at Contoso, Ltd. Currently, no advanced auditing is enabled. The workstations are not members of the domain.
The settings of your Advanced Audit Policy Configuration are shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps exhibit
98-367 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Creating MD5 hash for files is an example of ensuring what?

    • A. Confidentiality
    • B. Availability
    • C. Least privilege
    • D. Integrity

    Answer: D

    Explanation: The MD5 message-digest algorithm is a widely used cryptographic hash function producing a 128-bit (16-byte) hash value, typically expressed in text format as a 32 digit hexadecimal number. MD5 has been utilized in a wide variety of cryptographic applications, and is also commonly used to verify data integrity.

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A network sniffer is software or hardware that:

    • A. Records user activity and transmits it to the server
    • B. Captures and analyzes network communication
    • C. Protects workstations from intrusions
    • D. Catalogs network data to create a secure index

    Answer: B

    Explanation: A network sniffer is a computer tool that captures network data in the form of low-level packets. Network sniffers can be used for technical troubleshooting and analyzing the communication.

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What is the standard or basic collection of NTFS permissions?

    • A. Read and execute, read, write, full control, modify, list folder contents
    • B. Change permissions, read permissions, write permissions
    • C. Read attributes, list folder/read data, traverse folder/execute file
    • D. Create files/write data, create folders/append data, take ownership

    Answer: A

    Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb727008.aspx

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that:

    • A. Updates data stored in Windows servers
    • B. Manages the services that run on a server
    • C. Updates licensing for Windows servers
    • D. Manages updates for Microsoft software

    Answer: D

    Explanation: Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) enables information technology administrators to deploy the latest Microsoft product updates to computers that are running the Windows operating system. By using WSUS, administrators can fully manage the distribution of updates that are released through Microsoft Update to computers in their network.
    Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/bb332157.aspx

    NEW QUESTION 9
    What are three major attack vectors that a social engineering hacker may use? (Choose three.)

    • A. Telephone
    • B. Reverse social engineering
    • C. Waste management
    • D. Honey pot systems
    • E. Firewall interface

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 10
    What are three examples of two-factor authentication? (Choose three.)

    • A. A fingerprint and a pattern
    • B. A password and a smart card
    • C. A username and a password
    • D. A password and a pin number
    • E. A pin number and a debit card

    Answer: ABE

    Explanation: At minimum two-factor authentication requires two out of three regulatory-approved authentication variables such as:
    ✑ Something you know (like the PIN on your bank card or email password).
    ✑ Something you have (the physical bank card or a authenticator token).
    ✑ Something you are (biometrics like your finger print or iris pattern).

    NEW QUESTION 11
    The certificate of a secure public Web server on the Internet should be:

    • A. Issued by a public certificate authority (CA)
    • B. Signed by using a 4096-bit key
    • C. Signed by using a 1024-bit key
    • D. Issued by an enterprise certificate authority (CA)

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 12
    You need to grant a set of users write access to a file on a network share. You should add the users to:

    • A. A security group
    • B. The Authenticated Users group
    • C. The Everyone group
    • D. A distribution group

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Coho Winery wants to increase their web presence and hires you to set up a new web server. Coho already has servers for their business and would like to avoid purchasing a new one.
    Which server is best to use as a web server, considering the security and performance concerns?

    • A. SQL Server
    • B. File Server
    • C. Domain Controller
    • D. Application Server

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-367 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Password history policies are used to prevent:

      • A. Brute force attacks
      • B. Users from sharing passwords
      • C. Social engineering
      • D. Passwords from being reused immediately

      Answer: D

      Explanation: This security setting determines the number of unique new passwords that have to be associated with a user account before an old password can be reused. The value must be between 0 and 24 passwords.
      This policy enables administrators to enhance security by ensuring that old passwords are not reused continually.
      Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758950(v=ws.10).aspx

      NEW QUESTION 16
      Humongous Insurance is an online healthcare insurance company. During an annual security audit a security firm tests the strength of the company's password policy and suggests that Humongous Insurance implement password history policy.
      What is the likely reason that the security firm suggests this?

      • A. Past passwords were easily cracked by the brute force method.
      • B. Past passwords of users contained dictionary words.
      • C. Previous password breaches involved use of past passwords.
      • D. Past passwords lacked complexity and special characters.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Which is the minimum requirement to create BitLocker-To-Go media on a client computer?

      • A. Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3
      • B. Windows Vista Enterprise Edition
      • C. Windows 7 Enterprise Edition
      • D. Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 18
      An attorney hires you to increase the wireless network security for the law firm's office. The office has a very basic network, with just a modem and a router.
      Which of these security modes offers the highest security?

      • A. WPA-Personal
      • B. WEP
      • C. WPA2-Personal
      • D. WPA-Enterprise

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 19
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-367 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 20
        HOTSPOT
        Alice and Bob are exchanging messages with each other. Chuck modifies the messages sent between Alice and Bob as shown in the following image:
        98-367 dumps exhibit
        Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-367 dumps exhibit

        98-367 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

          P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 98-367 dumps! All 98-367 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/98-367/ (123 New Questions)