9A0-384 | Adobe 9A0-384 Study Guides 2021

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 9A0-384 Braindumps. Cause all that you need is a high score of 9A0-384 Dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 9A0-384 Braindumps free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 9A0-384 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements about replicate permissions on a resource are true? (Choose three).

  • A. The replication rights are evaluated bottom-up in the node tree.
  • B. The allow replication rights has higher precedence than deny replication rights.
  • C. To grant replication rights to a user on any resource, user has to have read permissions for/etc/replication, /bin.
  • D. The allow replication rights has lower precedence than deny replication rights.

Answer: BCD

Explanation: Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/aem/6-0/administer/security/security.html

NEW QUESTION 2
An author and publish instance has a shared data store with a very large number of assets. Which type of replication is recommended to avoid duplication of data?

  • A. Asynchronous replication.
  • B. Binaryless replication.
  • C. ClusterDataStore with no replication agents.
  • D. Replication with no versioning.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/scaling.html

NEW QUESTION 3
What does the vlt command 'resolve' do?

  • A. Removes the conflict markers.
  • B. Semantically resolves conflicts.
  • C. Removes the conflict-related artifact files.
  • D. Allows the path to be committed with the conflicts.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/crx/2-3/how_to/how_to_use_the_vlttool.html

NEW QUESTION 4
You create annt:unstructured node inside the apps in CRXDE Lite and then you create a folder inside the apps and click save. What is the expected behavior?

  • A. The folder and nt:unstructured node, none of them will get saved.
  • B. The folder will get saved after refreshing the apps.
  • C. The folder and nt:unstructured node, both will get saved.
  • D. The folder will get saved.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which OSGI bundle should be disabled to restrict web-based log viewing?

  • A. Adobe CRXDE Support (com.day.crx.crxde-support)
  • B. Apache Sling OSGiLogService Implementation (org.apache.sling.commons.logservi
  • C. Granite Requests Logging (com.adobe.granite.requests.logging)
  • D. Day Commons Library - Input/OutputSupport (day-commons-io)

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/security_checklist.html

NEW QUESTION 6
The default installation location for AEM 6.0 in an Application Server is ${user.dfr}/crx- quickstart.Which method is used to change this location?

  • A. Configure the sling.home parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file after deployment.
  • B. Configure the sling.home parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file before deployment.
  • C. Configure the sling.run.modes parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file after deployment,
  • D. Configure the sling.run.modes parameter in the WEB-INF/web.xml file of the AEM WAR file before deployment.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement about the usage of declarative services while creating an OSGi component is true?

  • A. ©Property annotation is used to reference to other services from the component by component runtime
  • B. ©Reference annotation is optional and used to define properties available to the component
  • C. ©Component annotation is the only required annotationand missing which will NOT declare the class as component
  • D. ©Service annotation is required and describes which service Interface Is served by thecomponent

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://felix.apache.org/documentation/subprojects/apache-felix-maven-scr-plugin/scr- annotations.html

NEW QUESTION 8
You are using IIS as the Web server with the dispatcher and your websites root folder path is /content/mycompany. The page /content/mycompany/aboutus is edited and activated to the AEM publish instance. Assuming the dispatcher flush agent is NOT available and IIS is installed on C:inetpub of the Windows server, what needs to done for the new version of the page to be seen from the IIS Web server?

  • A. Delete the subfolders of the directory "C:inetpubwwwroot" to dear the content cache.
  • B. Nothing.
  • C. Delete the directory "C:inetpubtempn to clear the content cache.
  • D. Delete the following directory "C:inetpubwwwrootcontentmycompany" to clear the content cache.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What isthe correct way to use clientlibs with Sightly?

  • A. <meta data-sly-template="${clientLib.all@ categories=,your.cllentlib,}”data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • B. <meta data-sly-call="${clientLib.all @ categories-,your.clientlib,}M data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • C. <meta data-sly-use-"${clientLib.all @ categorfes^'your.clientlib'}" data-sly- unwrap></meta>
  • D. <meta data-sly-include=n${clientLib.all @ categories='your.cllentlib'}" data-sly- unwrap></meta>

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:
http://blogs.adobe.com/experiencedelivers/experience-management/sightly-clientlibs/

NEW QUESTION 10
How do you specify the dependency of Junit with any version greater than or equal to 3.8?
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit
9A0-384 dumps exhibit

  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit B
  • C. Exhibit C
  • D. Exhibit D

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/deploying/osgi_configuration_settings.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement about client libraries is true?

  • A. A client library node type has the jcr:primaryType value nt:folder
  • B. The clientlibrary for a project called myappshould be defined under /etc/clientlibs/myapp
  • C. To include only CSS files In the header.jsp from the client lib called "myproject.all" use<cqincludeClientLib categories="myproject all”/>
  • D. Use the Day CQ HTML Library Manager service in the Felix console to compress and minify the generated CSS for better performance on production systems.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/widgets.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is a valid out-of-the-box sling run mode?

  • A. activate
  • B. production
  • C. loadsamplecontent
  • D. nosamplecontent

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three statements about configuring a development environment for a new AEM project called “customer bank”, that contains both custom OSGi services and AEM components is true? (Choose three).

  • A. http://<aemhost>:<aemport>/system/console/depfinderls used to find the dependencies
  • B. The repository for AEM dependency jar files can be either http://repo.adobe.com/nexus/content/groups/public/ or the local Apache Archiva with all required dependencies
  • C. Create a Maven project with archtypemultimodule-content-package-archetype from the repository http://repo.adobe.com/nexus/content/groups/public/
  • D. Create a Maven project with archtype simple-content-package-archetype from repository http://repo.adobe.com/nexu5/content/gmups/public/

Answer: BCD

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/developmenttools/how-to-build-aem-projects-using-apache-maven.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which jar name can NOT be used to install an AEM publish instance?

  • A. aem-publish-p4503, jar
  • B. cq5-publish-4505, jar
  • C. cq5-publish-4503, jar
  • D. cq5-publish_4503, jar

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/getting_started/download_and_startworking.html

NEW QUESTION 15
How do you disable the “Target” context menu item on components in AEM 6.0?

  • A. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the dialog node.
  • B. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecomponent node.
  • C. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on the cq:editConfig node.
  • D. Set the property “cq:disable Targeting” to true on thecq:editConfig/cq:listeners node.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6-1/developing/components.html

NEW QUESTION 16
You want to invert the order of display of components added to parsys provided out of the box. Recently added components always have to display on top. While implementing the new parsys component, which two options are valid? (Choose two).

  • A. Copy the parsys component and all its contents from/libs/foundation/components/parsys to /apps/foundation/components/parsys and modify the applicable JSPs.
  • B. Copy the only applicable parsys component JSPs from/libs/foundation/components/parsys to /apps/foundation/components/parsys and modify them.
  • C. Create a new parsys component under/apps/<projectid>/components/content/myparsys and apply the property sling:resourceSuperType=foundation/components/parsy$, modify the JSP as applicable,
  • D. Create a new parsys component from scratch.

Answer: BC

Explanation: Reference:
https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/cq/5-6/developing/components.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Using the default Dispatcher configuration, which type of URL will have a response cached by the Dispatcher?

  • A. URL denied by the /cache sections in dispatcher.any file.
  • B. URL without a file extension.
  • C. URL with query parameters.
  • D. URL with an extension in its suffix.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/docs/en/dispatcher/disp-config.html

Recommend!! Get the Full 9A0-384 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/9A0-384-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As Version)