9A0-388 | All About Pinpoint 9A0-388 Free Dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Adobe 9A0-388 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 9A0-388 Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 9A0-388 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Adobe 9A0-388 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the best way to prevent two users, with the same permissions, from modifying the same page at the same time? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Programmatically modify Access Control Lists
  • B. Use different versions of the same page
  • C. Use the Lock Page functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick
  • D. Use the Read Only while Editing functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which does Adobe AEM Assets create when creating a version of an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Sub assets only
  • B. Metadata only
  • C. Renditions only
  • D. Renditions, metadata and sub assets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What occurs when you restore an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The subsequent renditions are moved to a different server.
  • B. The subsequent renditions are moved to the beginning of the versions.
  • C. All subsequent renditions remain but the restored version is put first
  • D. AEM deletes all subsequent renditions of that asset

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
How can you pass analytics information from AEM to an analytics solution? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using JavaScript snippets
  • B. Using the Cloud Services framework
  • C. Using Scene7
  • D. Using the Target solution

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which is the best definition for a rollout configuration? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Indicates the pages available on a publish server
  • B. Indicates all of the components an AEM site will use
  • C. Indicates all of the templates an AEM site will use
  • D. Defining an action will be performed on a live copy page

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which component is most useful for implementing Responsive Design Principles? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The paragraph system
  • B. The inherited paragraph system
  • C. The List component
  • D. The Adaptive image

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How can a site be personalized by using social profile data? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. By using social profile data the credit card numbers will be delivered to the marketer automatically.
  • B. By using social profile data the website will get a better Google Page Ranking.
  • C. By using social profile data the performance of the website can be increased from a system administration point of view.
  • D. Based on the user attnbutes the marketer is able to show only relevant products for the user within a webshop

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which operation can be done after integrating Salesforce with AEM7 (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. You can build a segment that uses data from the Salesforce Client Context Store.
  • B. You can load user data from Salesforce in the Client context.
  • C. You can export AEM users as Salesforce leads.
  • D. You can query your Salesforce objects by using an out of the box search component.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the best way to reduce the number of templates in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Restrict the page creation ability of authors
  • B. Make effective use of the paragraph system
  • C. Build more page components
  • D. Restrict permissions to the templates node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Mow con forums be moderated in Adobe Experience Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Forums cannot be moderated in Adobe Experience Manager
  • B. Through the notification system
  • C. Developers would have to create a custom moderation system
  • D. Using the community console

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What kind of business goals can be achieved by implementing social media plugins into a page? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. it is an easy way for the user to get new followers on Twitter.
  • B. Sharing products on Twitter generates direct revenue for the marketer automatically.
  • C. By sharing a desired product on Facebook, the product will appear automatically on price comparing websites.
  • D. By sharing a product page of a webshop on Twitter, the followers and friends of the user will get the product easily recognized, which increases awareness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
How does AEM actually translate web sites? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. By integrating with an external translation service such as Google Translate
  • B. Using the translation manager
  • C. Using the i18n capabilities of Sling
  • D. Using the translation workflow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about versioning is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Versions can be created manually, via the Properties" dialog of the page.
  • B. a version is a simple snapshot of a page at a specific point in time.
  • C. After making a change to a page, a new version is automatically created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the best way to ensure a component appears on every single page created with a template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use multiple paragraph systems
  • B. Be sure the component is included in the page component
  • C. Train the authors to add the component to each page every time
  • D. Add the component to the paragraph system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Where can the actual data for an AEM site be stored? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Tar files only
  • B. A MongoDB database or TAR files
  • C. A MySQL database
  • D. An Oracle or SQL Server database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which AEM feature would allow you to work on a future version of your site while still altering the current version? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Branching
  • B. Rollout configurations
  • C. Launches
  • D. Versioning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement about version purging is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. By default the page versions are purged automatically.
  • B. The Purge Versions tool can be configured to run periodically.
  • C. Version Manager is not an out of the box feature, you should install it explicitly.
  • D. Version Manager can be configured to purge the old versions when a new version is created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
  • B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
  • C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
  • D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Thanks for reading the newest 9A0-388 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Downloadfreepdf.net 9A0-388 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/9A0-388-pdf-download.html (40 Q&As Dumps)