AD0-E103 | What Breathing AD0-E103 Pdf Is

Master the AD0-E103 Adobe Experience Manager Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible AD0-E103 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real AD0-E103 questions in our Adobe AD0-E103 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Adobe AD0-E103 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Adobe AD0-E103 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free AD0-E103 Demo Online For Adobe Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer needs to upgrade existing components (Proxy Components) based on Core Components Version 1(v1) to Core Components Version 2(v2).
How should the developer upgrade to V2 Core Components?

  • A. Proxy Components will be automatically upgraded to the V2 Core Component on AEM Restart
  • B. Modify the sling:resourceSuperType property on the V1 core components to point to V2 Component
  • C. Modify the sling:resourceSuperType property on the proxy component to point to V2 Component
  • D. Create a new Proxy Component and set sling:resourceType property to V2 Core Component

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer needs to implement a functionality that requires creating a Custom Workflow Step. Which two steps should the developer take to start developing the custom behavior? (Choose two)

  • A. Implement a Java class extending from class com.adobe.granite.workflow.exec.WorkflowProcess
  • B. Create a Workflow component node of the Super Resource Type "cq/workflow/components/model/process" under the folder /apps/components
  • C. Create a Workflow component node of the Super Resource Type "cq/workflow/components/step" under the folder /etc/workflow/models
  • D. Implement a Java class with this method "public void process (WorkItem item, WorkflowSession wfsession) throws WorkflowException"
  • E. Implement a Java class implementing the interface com.adobe.granite.workflow.exec.WorkflowProcess

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer needs to install a content package on an AEM environment. However a content package with the same name is already installed.
What would be the safest way for the developer to install the content package to make sure only the changes of the new content package get applied?

  • A. Upload the content package to the CRX Package Share before installing it
  • B. Use the "Force Upload" option when uploading the new content package
  • C. Uninstall the existing content package before installing the new content package
  • D. Install the content package using the OSGi web console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A developer creates two custom classes. ClassA has the following code: package com.aem.abc;
import org.slf4j.Logger;
import org.slf4j.LoggerFactory; public class ClassA {
private static final Logger logger = LoggerFactory.getLogger(this.getClass()); public void classAMethod() {
logger.debug("Message from Class A method");
}
}
The developer creates a custom log custom.log with debug level in OSGi sling log support for the Java package com.aem.abc. The developer adds another class ClassB with the following code:
package com.aem.xyz; import org.slf4j.Logger;
import org.slf4j.LoggerFactory; public class ClassB {
private static final Logger logger = LoggerFactory.getLogger(this.getClass()); public void classBMethod() {
logger.debug("Message from Class B method");
}
}
Which action must the developer take to see the log messages in the same file from both classes?

  • A. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.xyz with com.aem.abc
  • B. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.abc with com.aem.xyz
  • C. Create separate a log file in the OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support for logger com.aem.xyz
  • D. Configure custom.log in OSGi web console -> Sling -> Log Support and replace com.aem.abc with com.aem

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A developer needs an existing workflow to run only when pages are created under a certain folder. What should the developer create to achieve this?

  • A. A Launcher with the field path pointing to the folder and condition field and have the value jcr:content/jcr:primaryType==cq:Page
  • B. A Launcher with the field condition that has the value jcr:content/page
  • C. A Launcher with the field exclude that has the value jcr:nodeType==cq:Page
  • D. A Launcher with the field path pointing to the folder and nodetype field have the value cq:Page

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A developer created an editable template with a Layout Container. The developer needs to restrict the Layout Container to just one column layout.
What should the developer do to the editable template to enforce this restriction?

  • A. Add responsive column control component to the template and set column type to 1
  • B. Overlay wcm.foundation.components.page.responsive Client Library and set @max_col to 1
  • C. Using Template Editor, lock the Structure Component for the template
  • D. Using Template Editor, set the responsive settings to 1 column for Layout Container Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
After a recent code deployment, an AEM site is experiencing longer than usual query execution time. The deployment package contained some new Lucene index definitions. A developer needs to identify the long running queries and confirm that the new index definitions are getting applied correctly.
Which action should the developer take to investigate this problem?

  • A. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Log Message
  • B. Configure DEBUG log level on com.day.cq.search to monitor search queries.
  • C. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Query Performance > Slow Querie
  • D. Select a Query and Click on Explain
  • E. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Index Manage
  • F. Select the new Indexes and run a consistency check.
  • G. Goto Tools > Operations > Diagnosis > Download Thread Dump
  • H. Analyze the Thread Dumps to identify long running requests.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer needs to implement a header component for a website. The component has the following requirements:
- The component should be configured once on the page highest in the hierarchy.
- The header component on pages lower in the hierarchy should look the same and show the same data.
- If necessary, the configuration can be overwritten on a child page.
- The component should show a list of links that are configured in the header component. Which code snippet for returning the list of pages should the developer use?

  • A. "public String[] getHeaderLinks(Page page) {final Resource pageContent = page.getContentResource();final ComponentInheritanceValueMap properties = ComponentInheritanceValueMap(pageContent); return properties.get(HEADER_PAGE_LIST, String[].class);}"
  • B. "public String[] getHeaderLinks(Resource componentResource) { final ComponentInheritanceValueMap properties =componentResource.adaptTo(ComponentInheritanceValueMap.class);return properties.getInherited(HEADER_PAGE_LIST, String[].class);}"
  • C. "public String[] getHeaderLinks(Resource componentResource) {final HierarchyNodeInheritanceValueMap properties = new HierarchyNodeInheritanceValueMap (componentResource);return properties.getInherited(HEADER_PAGE_LIST, String[].class);}"
  • D. "public String[] getHeaderLinks(Resource componentResource) {final HierarchyNodeInheritanceVauleMap properties = componentResource.adaptTo(HierarchyNodeInheritanceVauleMap.class);return properties.getInherited(HEADER_PAGE_LIST, String[].class);}"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer is working on a complex project with multiple bundles. One bundle provides an OSGi service for other bundles.
Which two options are necessary to ensure that the other bundles can reference that OSGi service? (Choose two.)

  • A. The bundles consuming the service need to import the fully qualified name of the service interface.
  • B. The bundle providing the service needs to contain an adequate SCR descriptor file.
  • C. The bundle providing the service needs to export the java package of the service interface.
  • D. The bundle providing the service needs to contain a whitelist of allowed consumer bundles.
  • E. The service needs to correctly declare metatype information.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
A Client-Side Library has the category "library.example".
Which HTL statement should a developer use to reference only the CSS files of this Client-Side library

  • A. <sly data-sly-use.clientlib="/libs/granite/sightly/templates/clientlib.html" data-sly-call="${clientlib.css@ categories='library.example'}"/>
  • B. <sly data-sly-use.clientlib="/libs/granite/sightly/templates/clientlib.html" data-sly-call="${clientlib.css@ category='library.example'}"/>
  • C. <sly data-sly-use.clientlib="/libs/granite/sightly/templates/clientlib.html" data-sly-call="${clientlib.all@ type='css' categories='library.example'}"/>
  • D. <sly data-sly-use.clientlib="/libs/granite/sightly/templates/clientlib.html" data-sly-call="${clientlib.all@ categories='library.example.css'}"/>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer creates a Sling Servlet. The Sling Servlet is bound to a path (/service/sling/sample). Refer to the resulting code below.
@Component (immediate=true, service = {Servlet.class})
@SlingServletPaths(value = {"/service/sling/sample"})
What should the developer do to make the servlet access controlled using the default ACLs?

  • A. Add @SlingServletPrefix (value = "/apps") annotation
  • B. Use @SlingServletResourceTypes instead of @SlingServletPaths
  • C. Modify @SlingServletPaths(value = {"/bin/sling/sample"})
  • D. Add @SlingServletName(servletName = "AccessControlServlet") annotation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which xml tag is used within the vault package definition to add a new path to a content package?

  • A. <path>
  • B. <filter>
  • C. <content>
  • D. <rule>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A developer wants to automatically truncate request log files once they exceed 10 MB. Which OSGi configuration should the developer modify?

  • A. Apache Sling Logging Configuration
  • B. Adobe Granite Log Analysis Service
  • C. Apache Sling Customizable Request Data Logger
  • D. Apache Sling Logging Writer Configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which environment variable in the AEM start script should a developer modify to enable remote debugging?

  • A. CQ_RUNMODE
  • B. CQ_JVM_OPTS
  • C. CQ_PORT
  • D. CQ_HOST

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A developer needs to configure sets of values according to the following parameters:
- Varies for different staging environments
- Varies for different content paths
- Diffets between author and publish
Which implementation strategy should the developer use to meet these requirements?

  • A. A context aware configuration with buckets using an OSGi configuration
  • B. One OSGi configuration for the set of values with runmodes
  • C. A custom cloud condifuration
  • D. A JCR property at the content root node of the site with inheritedPageProperties

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
A developer is working on a project locally and needs to install packages manually. The deployments to the localhost must be automated to speed up development. This functionality must be toggled on and off, depending on the needs of the developer.
Which step should the developer take to achieve this?

  • A. Configure the maven install plugin by defining the target URL, username and password as maven properties.
  • B. Add a maven profile and configure the content package maven plugin within this profile
  • C. Write a script that does a PUT call to AEM each time maven builds a new package
  • D. Run maven with the deploy phas
  • E. Maven will install the package on all local AEM instances running without further configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version AD0-E103 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/AD0-E103/ (New 50 Q&As)