AD0-E200 | All About Refined AD0-E200 Free Demo

Pass4sure offers free demo for AD0-E200 exam. "Adobe Analytics Architect", also known as AD0-E200 exam, is a Adobe Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Adobe AD0-E200 exam, will help you answer those questions. The AD0-E200 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Adobe AD0-E200 exams and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Adobe AD0-E200 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which javaScrip concatenates eVar2:prop2 inot prop1?

  • A. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • B. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • C. s.prop1=D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • D. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ c2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is an example of referencing a custom variable ‘’customvars that was created using satellite setvar90 function?

  • A. %customvars
  • B. <customvars>
  • C. {Customvars}
  • D. cuctomevars

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An analyst is copying settings from an report suite to a new report suite. Which settings are copied over to a new report suite? Select two.

  • A. Evar
  • B. VISTA rules
  • C. Enable transaction ID Recording
  • D. Pathing on variable
  • E. Classification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A visitor interacting with your website on 3 visits using the same device and web browser. The source query string parameter is captured into eVar5 Visit #1.
The visitor came to the website by clicking on Facebook ad with the query string parameter source=xyz 123 set in the URL During this visit the added a quantity of one of product 123ABC with a cost of $99.99 to their cart. Later they filed out a contact from on the site that resulted in success event being set
Visitor2
The visitor returnee to the website by clicking a link containing source=em567 that they received in their email. During this visit they added two of a second product to their shopping cart of %JU#555AAA with an individual cost of $50.00.
They returned to the website by typing the URL of the website homepage directly into the address bar and completed the porches for both items
Which additional pieces of information would you need to determine the value attributed to eVars at the one of purchase? Select three.

  • A. The allocating setting for eVar5
  • B. The expiration setting for eVar5
  • C. If merchandising is enabled for eVar5
  • D. How long the visitor was on the site for each visit
  • E. How much time passed between the first and last assist

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
How many times can dimensions be broken down in an Analysis Workspaces panel?

  • A. 3
  • B. More than 5
  • C. 2
  • D. 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which reports provides about how visitors arrive at your site? Select three.

  • A. Campaigns
  • B. Marketing channels
  • C. Internal URL
  • D. Visitor profile
  • E. Search Engines

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 7
How many development instances does Adobe Launch allow?

  • A. Unlimited
  • B. Ten
  • C. Three
  • D. One

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the uses of processing Rules? Select three.

  • A. Add classification rules for props and eVars
  • B. Populate campaign with a query string parameter
  • C. Copy an eVar into a prop to see pathing
  • D. Clean up misspelled site sections
  • E. Read eVar Values from the product string

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
There have been question in your organization about adding supplemental data to the campaign tracking codes. What are three available methods for adding metadata to campaigns codes? Select three.

  • A. Import file through FTP import
  • B. Import file through campaign data utility
  • C. Use the classification rule builder
  • D. Import file through browser import
  • E. Configure auto classification in report suite settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
On May 25, 2021 Adobe’s new GDPR data retention policy went into effect although contract arrangements can be made to store data longer, which is the most common data retention on Adobe Analysis contracts?

  • A. 25 months
  • B. 37 months
  • C. 36 months
  • D. 38 months
  • E. 18 months
  • F. 24 months

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is an appropriate use of Processing Rules?

  • A. Divide a variable value at a delimiter and put part of it into prop43
  • B. Set an event every time the VISTA rule sets ‘’Bing organic in the tracking code report
  • C. Copy a Context Data variable value into avar10
  • D. Cause a VISTA rule running on eVar1 to be processed after marketing Channels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the most granular way to extract data from Adobe Analytics?

  • A. Data Warehouse
  • B. Download Reports
  • C. Data Feed
  • D. Analytics API
  • E. Report Builder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Use the two sequential request to answer the question below.
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit
Assume custom eVar persist throughout the visit
What conclusion you draw from the sequential image request above? Select two.

  • A. Product abc can be tied to scAdd in reports since they are set in the same image request
  • B. Porp5 and prop7 can be used together in reporting since they are set I the same image request
  • C. Product abc can be tied to custom events5 as long as s, products expiration is set to visit or longer
  • D. Revenue field in s,product is missing the currency symbol, such as 5 and therefore will not be counted as revenue
  • E. Even through eVar5 and eVar7 were not set previous to Request #2 they can be tied to scAdd sionce both eVars have expiration set to visit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are advantages of using a custom eVar over a custom sprop? Select two.

  • A. Data is processed quickly and available is report almost instantly
  • B. Persistence beyond one image request
  • C. Can be tied to success events
  • D. Can be used in pathing reports
  • E. Can be used for correlation reports

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
While preparing for a new analysis implementation for a site, you being conducting stakeholder interviews. Part of the conversation include defining KPIs including custom success events.
What are some examples of custom success events on a site Select two.

  • A. Checkouts
  • B. Checkouts
  • C. Cart adds
  • D. From completions
  • E. Purchases
  • F. Internal searches

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 16
Who approves third party extensions in Adobe Launch ?.

  • A. Enable tag link
  • B. Adobe customer Care
  • C. Internal marketing Teams
  • D. Adobe publisher Tool

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which access event does not require specific settings for Event ID serialization?

  • A. pordView
  • B. events
  • C. scAdd
  • D. purchase

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Given the referrer:https// mydomain adobe.com.com mail/#inbox Which is the referring root domain?

  • A. Mydomain
  • B. Adobe.com
  • C. Mydomain.adobe.com
  • D. adobe

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following cannot be used in a conversion funnel report?

  • A. Conversion variables
  • B. Custom Events
  • C. Calculated Metric
  • D. Segments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which tool do you recommend an analyst use to directly import, create maintain a dashboard in excel in the efficient manager?

  • A. Ad Hoe Analysis
  • B. Report Builder
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Data Warehouse

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
While reviewing data for an existing site, you notice that all search terms captured in a custom variable during a visit credit toward success events.
Which of the following topics could explain this behavior? Select two.

  • A. Last Touch Allocation
  • B. Participation
  • C. Serialization
  • D. Linear Allocation
  • E. Merchandising

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 22
What are some characteristics of classifications in Adobe Analytics? Select two.

  • A. Can be used to modify marketing channel processing rules
  • B. Must be enabled by Adobe Client Care
  • C. They are completely retroactive
  • D. Can be used to create custom success events
  • E. Data can be grouped manually or by automated rules

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
When reviewing the referring report for site xyz.com, you notice that site (xyz.com) is listed as the top referring domain. What is the most likely cause in this scenario?

  • A. Internal URL filters have not been properly defined on report suite settings
  • B. The rsid value on appMeasurement config section has not been properly defined
  • C. s.link Track is not being set for the correct domain.
  • D. refferingDomain has not been properly defined in appMeasurement config section
  • E. s.linkInternalfilter has been properly defined in appMeasurement config section

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version AD0-E200 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/AD0-E200-dumps/ (New 71 Q&As)