AD0-E201 | The Updated Guide To AD0-E201 Exam Price

Your success in Adobe AD0-E201 is our sole target and we develop all our AD0-E201 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our AD0-E201 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. AD0-E201 Practice Exams for Adobe Adobe Other Exam AD0-E201 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online AD0-E201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two characteristics that are only true of props? (Choose two.)

  • A. They persist, to be collected on subsequent server calls.
  • B. They can be used for allocation of conversion to report values.
  • C. They cannot persist from one server call to another.
  • D. They can have a total length of characters.
  • E. They can have enabled for use in report and Analytics.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
When testing, the Adobe Analytics beacon is not firing. There is a JavaScript error in the console that says ''TypeError: Error is nota function''.
Which is the probable cause of the error?

  • A. A variable called Error
  • B. A function called TypeError
  • C. A variable called Error
  • D. A function called error

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer is adding the Adobe Analytics extension via Adobe Experience Platform Launch.
In order to track page views, what is the recommended event type that the developer should set the rule to fire upon?

  • A. DOM ready
  • B. Page Bottom
  • C. library Loaded
  • D. Window Loaded

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
The client wants to track any error that may happen on the purchase page using Adobe Analytics. How would an Adobe Analytics developer capturing server-side errors?

  • A. Use aneVar capture the error message from an on-page data layer and send the value using a s,t1() call.
  • B. Use a prop to capture the error message and populate both s.errorPage and s.pageURL
  • C. Set s.Pagetype property to errorPage '' and set errormessage with the contents of the error.
  • D. Set s.page Type property to errorPage and set s.page URL with URL that cause the error.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An Analytics developer placed the doPlugins() function in the code editor of the Adobe Analytics extension to populate the s.campaign variable. Then, the developer created arule to populated the s,compaign variable on a specific landing page.
When validating the value of the s,compaign variable on the specific landing page, it shown the doPlugins() value for the campaign variable.
What would cause this issue?

  • A. The doPlugin() function value will take precedence over the s,compaign variable
  • B. The doPlugin() function needs to be excluded through an exception in the rule.
  • C. The doPlugin() function runs last and overwrites any values for the same variables.
  • D. The rules condition was not me
  • E. so the doPlugins() function persisted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Adobe Experience Platform Launch has been implemented using asynchronous deployment. When does a rules fire if it is configured to trigger ona ''Page Bottom'' event?

  • A. If the load browser event has already occurred
  • B. Just before the library is loaded
  • C. when the DOMContentLoaded browser event occurs
  • D. Immediately when the library is loaded

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
According to the Solution Design Reference (SDR) eVar6 is designated to capture the category at the time each product was viewed.
The SRD shows a code example for theuse of eVar6:
Which configuration setting must be set for eVar to properly record its values?

  • A. Enable sub relations for products and eVar6.
  • B. Set the allocation to origin, and expiration to purchase.
  • C. Set Conversion Variable Syntax, and choose the binding event.
  • D. Enable merchandising, and use product syntax.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the first step needed in order to configure a mobile application that will implement tracking using Adobe Experience Platform Launch?

  • A. Check the ''enable mobile tracking'' option in the property configuration in Launch.
  • B. Add the Mobile Application extension to the property in Launch.
  • C. Configure the SDK withEnvironment ID from Launch.
  • D. Add the Launch embed code into the application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the following example data layer:
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
Based on best practices, how should the language be populated in a data element?

  • A. data element type: customcode custom code: return digitalDate, userInfo, language;
  • B. data element type custom code custom code; if {digitalData,pageInfo,language} {return digitalData,pageInfo,language;}
  • C. data element type: javaScript variable javaScript variablename:digitalDate.pageinfo.language
  • D. date element type: javaScript variable javaScript variable name: digitalDat
  • E. userinfo.language

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer would like to tie their Experience Cloud ID the customer loyalty card when they register and fill in their profile.
What code should be invoke to trigger the IDsynchronization.
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer has tested a submitted Adobe Experience Platform Launch library in the staging environment and detected problem.
How should the developer fix this issue?

  • A. Wait for he approver to reject, make the changes to the library in staging and then approve the changes.
  • B. Make the changes to the library in staging, and the publish to production,
  • C. Wait for the approve to reject, make the change to the library in development, and re-submit for approval.
  • D. Make the changes to the library in staging and re-submit for approval.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What effect does this have?
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. The URL of the page will be added to the Pages Not report.
  • B. The value errorPage'' will be added to the Page Types report.
  • C. The page view will not be recorded in Adobe Analytics.
  • D. The page view will be placed into a special ''Error page' segmentin the reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A client has a hybrid native app that opens mobile web content the app.
Which method should be used to ensure that visitors are not identified separateltly as they movebetween the native and mobile web pages?

  • A. VisitorMarkitingCloudID()
  • B. VisitorSyncIdentifiers()
  • C. visitorAppendTourL()
  • D. visitorgetIDs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
In order to improve performance the client has a requirement that every JavaScript library loaded on their website does so asynchronously, You add the Adobe ExperiencePlatform Launch library to the site asynchronously.
Which two considerations must you keep in mind when setting up the rules in Adobe Experience Platform Launch for this client? (Choose two.)

  • A. Page Load Event Types sent in the Event Configuration of a Rule will not trigger in the default order.
  • B. Only the DOM Ready Page Load Event Type and can be reliably used when setting up Rule.
  • C. A rule using the Library Loaded event type might execute before your data layer is fully loaded.
  • D. Only the Windows Loaded Page Load Event Type can be reliably used when setting up a Rule.
  • E. The Page Bottom event type doesn't provide value when the library is loaded asynchronously

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Assuming that all data will be collected from an on-page data layer, when should a data layer property be updated and called by its data element so that the value is accurate for the link click?

  • A. . After the s,t() call before the s,t1() call
  • B. After both the s,yt() and s,t1() calls
  • C. Before any server calls aremade
  • D. On DOM ready before window,onload()

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What needs to be done after checking the '' Automatically share Analytics Data with Audience Manager'' option in the Adobe Analytics Extension?

  • A. The data integration Library (DIL code must be added to the AppMeasuement file.
  • B. Server-side forwarding needsto be enabled in the Analytics Admin tools.
  • C. The web manager needs to set the 'aam_track cookie on the website.
  • D. Audience Manager tracking needs to be enabled in the Analytics Admin tools

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A developer created a rule in Adobe Experience Platform Launch, but the rule is not visible when testing the development library.
Whatwent wrong?

  • A. The rule was not built to the correct working library.
  • B. A new rule is disabled by default.
  • C. A new rule can only be tested in the staging environment.
  • D. A new rule takes time to be processed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the correct syntax for the s. products variable?
A)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
During the implementation process, the client notices that the purchase event is correctly with the beacon but order are not showing up in the Adobe Analytics interface.
Which Adobe Analytics tool should be used to find out whether a purchase event has been captured but ignored because the pucahseID was not unique?

  • A. Report Builder
  • B. Workspace
  • C. Data Feeds
  • D. Data Warehouse

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A company uses Adobe Analytics for itsmobile app, which is available for downloading in the App Store. Which type of metrics should be used to display how much time elapses between installation and an initial
in-app purchase?

  • A. Revenue
  • B. Time to Complete
  • C. Lifetime value
  • D. App Events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Some variables are being populatedcorrectly in you implementation and others are not Which of the displayed variables uses the correct case?

  • A. s.channel-Help
  • B. s.PageType-Cprt'
  • C. s.Pagename-'Homepage
  • D. s.purchased-1234567899'

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
A business stakeholder is running a campaign on multiple social media platform for an upcoming holiday. They want to know the complete journey after a user clicks on the campaign and enters the site.
How can this requirement be met?

  • A. Use prop with lists enabled.
  • B. Use s.compaign, and populate the data.
  • C. Use prop, and populate the data.
  • D. Use
  • E. campaign with pathing enabled.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full AD0-E201 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/AD0-E201-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As Version)