AD0-E300 | Virtual Adobe AD0-E300 Practice Online

Exam Code: AD0-E300 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Adobe Campaign Classic Business Practitioner
Certification Provider: Adobe
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass AD0-E300 Exam.

Online AD0-E300 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Business Practitioner’s subscription report shows low loyalty.
Which three methods should the Business Practitioner use to improve subscription loyalty? (Choose three.)

  • A. offer compelling content
  • B. use double opt-in process
  • C. reduce the frequency of deliveries
  • D. remove the un-subscription link

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two uses of an Exclusion activity in a campaign workflow? (Choose two.)

  • A. to present exclusive offers in an upsell campaign
  • B. to obtain an accurate population count before Delivery
  • C. to suppressRecipient on a prior contact list
  • D. to prioritize contacts with the campaign target

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three aspects of an A/B test should a Practitioner use Adobe Campaign to configure? (Choosethree.)

  • A. confidence level
  • B. indicators
  • C. response delay
  • D. sample size

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 4
How should a campaign business practitioner test that dynamic content in delivery displays properly?

  • A. Configure the delivery to enable a content control group
  • B. Configure the delivery to enable content approval
  • C. Configure the delivery content to include seeds
  • D. Configure the delivery to send a proof of each content version

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Explain why changes to deliveries need to be made inthe template and NOT the delivery activity?

  • A. The next time the delivery template is pulled into the campaign, it will throw an error message
  • B. The next time the delivery template is pulled into the campaign, it will NOT reflect the most recent changes made
  • C. The next time the delivery template is pulled into the campaign, it will prompt for the confirmation of theHTML
  • D. The next time the delivery template is pulled into the campaign, it will prompt for the confirmation of changes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which workflow activity should beused to export data?

  • A. Data download
  • B. List update
  • C. Update data
  • D. Data extraction

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the result when a use tries to create two lists with the same label?

  • A. The system renames the new list automatically
  • B. The system allows theexisting list with the new list data
  • C. The system allows the new list to be created as
  • D. The system notifies the user to change the name of the new list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What type of workflow should be used to update the recipient schema from a weekly text file of mailing address changes?

  • A. A technical workflow
  • B. A data workflow
  • C. A campaign workflow
  • D. A targeting workflow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is mandatory when creating a new campaign?

  • A. Label
  • B. Start date
  • C. Plan
  • D. Channel

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Why should a campaign business practitioner add a compliment to a split?

  • A. To analyze the order of the split selection
  • B. Toanalyze records remaining from the split
  • C. To analyze rejected records
  • D. To analyze content selected in the split

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A Practitioner enters the install URL in a browser window. What should occur next?

  • A. ThePractitioner is redirected to the download page.
  • B. The Adobe Campaign Client console opens.
  • C. A blank page is displayed.
  • D. The Practitioner is prompted to log in.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two reasons to include the email address when importing a list of contacts? (Choose two.)

  • A. to meet legal requirements
  • B. to update the primary key field
  • C. to send aconfirmation email
  • D. to populate the reconciliation key

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
Sub-population A of 100 records and B of 200 records are combined in a campaign workflow with a Union activity. The resulting population C contains 200 records.
What should the Practitioner conclude?

  • A. Records in A have been excluded from C.
  • B. All of the records in A are also in B.
  • C. All of the records in B are also in A.
  • D. A and B are mutually exclusive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A query on recipients is added to a workflow. The query needs to be able to obtain the last three transactions for each recipient.
Which method should be used to obtain this result?

  • A. In the complementary information section, add data of the type 'Data linked to the filtering dimension'.
  • B. In the complementary information section, add data of the type 'Data of the filtering dimension'.
  • C. In the advanced tab, add an Initialization Script.
  • D. Switch thetargeting and filtering dimension and add aggregate columns to get the transactions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of setting an activity execution mode to 'Enable but do not execute'?

  • A. to skip the activity and continue workflow execution
  • B. to dynamically reconfigure the activity
  • C. to step into the activity and execute stepwise
  • D. to examine records coming into the activity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
How should a campaign business practitioner send a proof to a seed list?

  • A. Proofs are sent automatically to seed lists before a delivery is sent
  • B. Select the appropriate target in the send proof menu
  • C. A proof cannot be sent to the seed list, only the actual delivery
  • D. Enter a seed list address in the “To:” text box

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Aworkflow including a scheduler with a recurring frequency contains a regular delivery step. What is the result?

  • A. The delivery executes once and errors on the second send.
  • B. The delivery executes once and enters a finished state.
  • C. The delivery throws awarning message and executes as scheduled for first and second send.
  • D. The delivery is sent as scheduled for the first and second send

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A campaign business practitioner needs to build an A/B test email campaign for two different promotions. By the theme that generates the most website visits, which email metric indicates the winning promotion theme?

  • A. HighestClick through rate
  • B. Lowest unsubscribe rate
  • C. Highest open rate
  • D. Lowest activity rate

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
A workflow has a scheduler and default error management. What happens if an error occurs during a run?

  • A. The scheduler starts another run at the next scheduled time and runsnormally.
  • B. The scheduler does NOT start another run until the workflow is restarted.
  • C. The scheduler waits 24 hours before starting the next run based on the next scheduled time.
  • D. The scheduler starts another run at the next scheduled time and therun stops at the activity that had an error previously.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A campaign workflow has 1,000 records coming into a Delivery. The messages to send count is 880. What are two possible s for the missing records? (Choose two.)

  • A. The missing records were doubles.
  • B. The missing records are part of an A/B test group.
  • C. The missing records have been rejected as spam.
  • D. The missing records are part of a control group.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the maximum number of Campaign application servers a single client can connect to at one time?

  • A. 3
  • B. 1
  • C. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
A Business Practitioner is sending an email to the general public.
How does the Statistic 'Distinct opens for the population reached' compare tothe actual number of recipients that opened the email?

  • A. shows the same number or a higher number
  • B. shows the same number or a lower number
  • C. shows the exact number once the tracking workflow is run
  • D. depends on the deliverability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Alarge target population spans multiple age groups. The Business Practitioner needs to create a control group with 10% from each age group.
What is the most efficient method to create the control group?

  • A. Use a query activity to query the target populationand another query activity to obtain the desired control grou
  • B. Then use an exclusion activity to get the exclusive target.
  • C. Modify the target population query to not include the control group.
  • D. Use a query activity to obtain the target population andsend to a split activity to remove each age group with record count limitation set as random.
  • E. Use the out of the box control group functionality with Random Sampling and Data Grouping.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which filtering dimension should a Practitioner use to identify responders in a cross-channel campaign?

  • A. tracking logs
  • B. exclusion logs
  • C. delivery logs
  • D. approval logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full AD0-E300 dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/AD0-E300-pdf-download.html (New 90 Q&As Version)