ADM-211 | Virtual ADM-211 Exam Questions 2019

Exam Code: ADM-211 (), Exam Name: Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin, Certification Provider: Salesforce Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ADM-211 Exam.

Free ADM-211 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What type of information can be recorded in a debug log? (Select a II that apply)

  • A. Workflow
  • B. Data Storage
  • C. Validation
  • D. Database
  • E. License

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
CORRECT TEXT
Why is the "My" versus “All' ' reporting critical to successful global adoption?

    Answer:

    Explanation: To create as few reports as possible.
    The "my" feature automatically limits reports to show each individual users' information. Thissafes theeffort of creating individual reports for each user,then further modified by localization, etc.

    NEW QUESTION 3
    What should never be done when creating a profile with restricted login settings?

    • A. Assign the administrator to this new profile.
    • B. Use the Data Loader to update user records to this new profile.
    • C. Use t he Data Loader to update user records to their original profiles.
    • D. Set the login hours of the new profile to prevent logins to the system.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 4
    What is Data Migration?

    • A. Transferring data from one organization to another
    • B. Transferring data from your company's website to your Sales force instance
    • C. Transferring data from your Sales force instance to your company's website.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    CORRECT TEXT
    Describe the differences between Visual force and s-controls?

      Answer:

      Explanation: S-Controls:
      1- Written in Ajax and run on the client
      2- Hard-coded - can't reuse
      3- Logic and presentation mixed
      Visual Force:
      1- Written in HTML& Apex, run on the server
      2- Component model - can reuse code
      3- Logic and presentation separated

      NEW QUESTION 6
      What is Data Enrichment?

      • A. Improving Existing data by linkingadditional data services.
      • B. Systematic collection or organization and analysis of data
      • C. Creating formatconsistency, removing bad dataand consolidating resources.
      • D. Identifying and merging duplicate records.

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Adoption dashboards can display.

      • A. only users logins and call activity
      • B. only call activity and data quality
      • C. only standard objects
      • D. any reportable metric

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Other than the Mass Delete tool, what is another possible approach for mass deleting? Choose 2 answers.

      • A. Data Loader
      • B. Excel Connector
      • C. Delete Button
      • D. Running a Report

      Answer: AB

      NEW QUESTION 9
      Programmatic features generally consist of hooks and targets. Which of the following are hooks?
      Choose 2 answers

      • A. Apex Trigger
      • B. Apex Class
      • C. Customer Link
      • D. Customer Button

      Answer: CD

      NEW QUESTION 10
      Steps can be added to an active approval process.

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: B

      Explanation:
      Steps cannot be added after the process has been activated.

      NEW QUESTION 11
      What data retrieval method does not require admins to have a deep understanding of the database?

      • A. Reports
      • B. API
      • C. Weekly Export
      • D. Data leader

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 12
      What is Data Management?

      • A. Improving existing data by linking additional data services.
      • B. Systematic collection or organization and analysis of data
      • C. Creating format consistency, removing bad data and consolidating resources.
      • D. Identifying and merging duplicate records,

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      When creating a report based on a Report Type that is a custom object, what happens if you later delete the custom object?

      • A. The report type remains
      • B. The report type is deleted
      • C. The report type and all related reports are deleted
      • D. The report type is deleted but all existing reports remain

      Answer: C

      Explanation:
      When you delete a custom report type, any reports based of fit will also be deleted. Furthermore, any dashboard components created from a report based off of a deleted custom report type display an error message when viewed.

      NEW QUESTION 14
      The Excel Connector a supported product?

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: B

      Explanation: The excel connector is not supported by SFDC

      NEW QUESTION 15
      When would you use APEX? Choose 2 answers.

      • A. When you need t o process one record at a time
      • B. If you want to attach business logic to a data event
      • C. Use classes when coding APEX that will be used by other developers
      • D. When you can use a custom formula field

      Answer: BC

      NEW QUESTION 16
      S-Controls are only triggered through the user interface

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 17
      What metadata components cannot be deployed to another organization using change sets?
      (Select all that apply)

      • A. Approval processes
      • B. Custom fields
      • C. Page layouts
      • D. Assignment rules
      • E. Role hierarchy

      Answer: ADE

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Suri has the "read" permission for the case object on her profile. A criteria-based sharing rule gives her read/write access to product support cases. Will Suri be able to edit.

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 19
      What is an example of Web-to-X usage?

      • A. Candidates apply to a position directly on a website and their information is stored in Sales force.
      • B. You can update your Company's website from Sales force
      • C. You can schedule data updates from your website to Sales force.

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 20
      CORRECT TEXT
      List 6 pieces of functionality that Sales force recommends deploying when implementing localization.

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Advanced Currency Management
        2- Regional Price Books
        3- Delegated Administration
        4- Custom Profiles
        5- Translation Workbench
        6- Regional Home Page Layouts

        P.S. Easily pass ADM-211 Exam with 379 Q&As DumpSolutions Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions ADM-211 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/ADM-211-dumps/ (379 New Questions)