ADM-211 | Salesforce ADM-211 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real ADM-211 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Salesforce ADM-211 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You should rename records before merging.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

Explanation:
It is helpful to rename because you can easily identify the winning record

NEW QUESTION 2
CORRECT TEXT
How can you take away a user's ability to run reports while allowing them to view dashboards?

    Answer:

    Explanation: Remove the "Run Reports" and "Create and Customize Reports" profile permissions. This will still allow the user to view dashboards.

    NEW QUESTION 3
    CORRECT TEXT
    Where are custom buttons NOT available?

      Answer:

      Explanation: 1- Web to Lead
      2- Web to Case
      3- User Object

      NEW QUESTION 4
      How many characters can a formula field contain? Select all that apply:

      • A. 200
      • B. 500
      • C. 1000
      • D. 3900

      Answer: D

      Explanation:
      To optimize, use CONTAINS first, then CASE, then IF.

      NEW QUESTION 5
      An administrator would like to compare a field or expression to a list of static values. Which of the following functions should be used?

      • A. ISNUMBER
      • B. CONTAINS
      • C. TRIM
      • D. VALUE

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 6
      How many days of Setup Audit History can be downloaded?

      • A. 180
      • B. 90
      • C. 30
      • D. 60

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 7
      What are the two questions that you should ask yourself when trying to decide how to set Organization Wide Default permissions for an object?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. Who is the most restricted user?
      • B. How often will users change roles?
      • C. Who is the least restricted user?
      • D. Are there objects that should not be viewed/edited by a user?
      • E. All of the Above R None of the Above

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which is NOT a feature of Custom Report Types?

      • A. The ability to change the label of a field as it displays on a report.
      • B. The option to change the order of fields that display in the fields panel of the report builder.
      • C. The ability to add fields related via lookup
      • D. The ability to create a calculation across multiple records.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 9
      What is the major difference between Apex and other programming languages? Select all that apply:

      • A. It is the oldest Programming language
      • B. It runs in the client's web browser
      • C. It runs natively on SI'DC Servers
      • D. It is much faster than other languages

      Answer: CD

      NEW QUESTION 10
      What arc the two questions that you should ask yourself when trying to decide how to set Organization Wide Default permissionsfor an object?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. Who is the most restricted user?
      • B. Are there objects that should not he viewed/edited by a user?
      • C. How often will users change roles?
      • D. Who is the least restricted user?

      Answer: AB

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which statement is TRUE regarding the order by which Workflow Rules and actions are executed?
      Choose 3 Answers

      • A. Unlike assignment rules, there is no set order in which workflow rules may be triggered
      • B. A user cannot use the system log to track and troubleshoot the execution of workflow triggers.
      • C. Workflow actions execute i n the following order: field update, task, emails, outbound messaging.
      • D. Multiple workflow rules are executed upon save resulting in any combination of different actions

      Answer: ACD

      NEW QUESTION 12
      What is not supported by Content?

      • A. Custom Field
      • B. Custom Page layout
      • C. Validation
      • D. Workflow

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      CORRECT TEXT
      What services arc included in DaaS?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Force com metadata API
        2- Force com IDE
        3- Force com Sandbox
        4- Force com code share

        NEW QUESTION 14
        CORRECT TEXT
        What are some of the training options available to Sales force Administrators/ implementors?

        • A. Standard web training
        • B. Custom training
        • C. Education Services
        • D. Certification

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 15
        Assuming that the training sandbox will contain approximately 50M B of production data and be refreshed after every training session, which type of sandbox can be used to train users on new functionality that has recently been deployed to production.

        • A. Full Sandbox
        • B. Configuration-only
        • C. Developer Sandbox

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 16
        S-Controls are only triggered through the user interface.

        • A. True
        • B. False

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Which are not a capability of a delegated administrator?

        • A. Create/ edit users and reset passwords
        • B. Create custom fields
        • C. Create default sales teams
        • D. Create personal groups for users
        • E. Create Custom Objects
        • F. Assign users to specified profiles
        • G. Login as a use r who has granted login access

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 18
        From which location can an administrator author APEX?
        Choose 3 answers.

        • A. Sandbox org
        • B. Productions org
        • C. Profile user interface
        • D. Force.com IDE

        Answer: ABD

        NEW QUESTION 19
        Which are examples of dirty data?

        • A. Duplicate Records
        • B. Spelling/punctuation mistakes
        • C. Incomplete records
        • D. Free text spelling errors
        • E. All of the above

        Answer: E

        NEW QUESTION 20
        CORRECT TEXT
        What can you do with Workflow? (assuming EE edition or higher)

          Answer:

          Explanation: 1- Alerting
          2- Tasking
          3- Routing/assigning/escalation
          4- Updating
          5- Integrating
          6- Mass communication

          Thanks for reading the newest ADM-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certifytools ADM-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certifytools.com/ADM-211-exam.html (379 Q&As Dumps)