ADM-211 | Best Quality ADM-211 Braindumps 2019

It is impossible to pass Salesforce ADM-211 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .

Free demo questions for Salesforce ADM-211 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
If you could only give one release document to your IT department, which would it be?

  • A. Feature detail pages
  • B. Detailed release notes
  • C. Admin preview doc
  • D. Release overview pages

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator has created a time-based workflow that escalates a Lead record 10 days
after it has been created if no updates have occurred. What is the best way for the developer to test that the new time based workflow rule is functioning?

  • A. Create a new lead record: view the outbound messages queue
  • B. Setup the developer for time-based workflow queue; create a new lead record; view the time-based workflow queue
  • C. Create a new lead record; view the time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
CORRECT TEXT
Explain the 4 primary steps in the typical de-dupe process

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- Establish what qualifies as a duplicate.
    2- Find a common identifier.
    3- Determine which other fields and methods can be used to de-dupe.
    4- Merge the losing records into the winning record.

    NEW QUESTION 4
    On Sales force console if a user want to see more fields in Parent object mini layout while
    viewing Child Detail Page.

    • A. Change Mini Page Layout
    • B. Change Page Layout
    • C. Change Console Layout
    • D. Change Mini Console layout

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Communities are not supported by:

    • A. Partner Portal
    • B. Customer Portal
    • C. Self service Portal
    • D. Internal Sales force user

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 6
    What is true about Idea Comments?

    • A. They are used to vote for new functionality
    • B. They are used for points
    • C. Admin can get emails based on Comments

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What is the maximum number of users that can be tracked in the persistent debug log?

    • A. 5
    • B. 10
    • C. 15
    • D. 20

    Answer: D

    Explanation:
    Debug log is an organization-wide persistent log. It can store debug log for transactions performed by specific users.
    Logs for up to 20 users can be persisted. Debug Log is available via the Monitoring menu.

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which of the following arc standard sales force applications? Select all that apply:

    • A. Sales
    • B. Call Center
    • C. Marketing
    • D. Social Media
    • E. HR mgmt

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You should back up your data before changing or deleting data

    • A. True
    • B. False

    Answer: A

    Explanation:
    It is a best practice to backup your data so if there is an unexpected result, you can always roll back the changes.

    NEW QUESTION 10
    What are some differences between Visual Force and S-Controls? Choose the best answer.

    • A. Complete control of Ul
    • B. Complete control of Ul, easy to create code, more manageable
    • C. Client side
    • D. All of the above.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Duplicate records are more commonly found when using a public sharing model?

    • A. True
    • B. False

    Answer: B

    Explanation:
    It is more common to have duplicate records using a private sharing model because users can't see records to know if they are already entered and enter them again without knowing they are duplicates.

    NEW QUESTION 12
    CORRECT TEXT
    Describe some results of a sharing model that is too public.

      Answer:

      Explanation: There is a lot of dirty data. Data can easily be stolen.

      NEW QUESTION 13
      What Objects can the Mass Delete Tool be used with? Choose 3 answers.

      • A. Accounts
      • B. Solutions
      • C. Leads
      • D. Custom Objects

      Answer: ABC

      NEW QUESTION 14
      CORRECT TEXT
      Describe some techniques for winning over sales teams?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Know the audience and realize that the driver for sales users is making their n umbel's
        2- Ask to sec planners, notes, etc, and notice what is different between high and low performers
        3- Examine what they want to track
        4- Encourage a vision of the left hand knowing what the right is doing
        5- First step is usually to make information tracking easy by consolidating all in one place

        NEW QUESTION 15
        What is the difference between locking an Opportunity with an Approval Process and changing the record type to a page layout with all read-only fields?

        • A. When an Opportunity is locked, the submitter can edit it at any time to resubmit the record.
        • B. The edit button is disabled and a lock symbol appears on the record if it is submitted to the approval process.
        • C. No one can edit the record type with the read only fields and anyone can edit a locked record.
        • D. Once de

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 16
        An administrator notices there are too many duplicate records, numerous sharing rules, and a large number of manually shared records. This situation maybe a symptom of...

        • A. A role hierarchy that has too few roles
        • B. A sharing model that is too public.
        • C. A sharing model that is too private.
        • D. Object permissions on profiles that are too restrictive.

        Answer: C

        Explanation:
        With a private sharing model, users can't see if records already exist in the system and create new ones that they can see. Also, IT receives many requests for additional access to users as well as users individually sharing records.

        NEW QUESTION 17
        What are some characteristics of web applications or web controls? Choose 3 answers.

        • A. Runs on a customer hosted web server
        • B. Ha S a custom Ul (Generally ASPNET or JSP)
        • C. It is not possible to incorporate web services API Calls into S-Controls
        • D. Are generally used for highly customized Ul or Business logic functionality that cannotbe accommodated by S-Controls

        Answer: ABD

        NEW QUESTION 18
        The Add Time Trigger button is unavailable if which of the following are true? Choose 3 Answers

        • A. The rule is activated.
        • B. The rule criteria is set to " Every time a record is created or edited"
        • C. The rule is deactivated, but has pending actions in the workflow queue
        • D. A user defines the time triggers using days or hours as the unit of time

        Answer: ABC

        NEW QUESTION 19
        The Schema Extract tool is supported by Sales force.

        • A. True
        • B. False

        Answer: B

        Explanation:
        The Schema extract tool is not supported by Sales force

        NEW QUESTION 20
        What is used to manage Content? Choose 2

        • A. Libraries
        • B. Directories
        • C. Folders
        • D. Links

        Answer: AD

        P.S. Easily pass ADM-211 Exam with 379 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy ADM-211 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ADM-211/ (379 New Questions)