ADM-211 | Salesforce ADM-211 Study Guides 2019

We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Salesforce ADM-211 Exam quickly & easily. The ADM-211 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the ADM-211 exam.

Free ADM-211 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What feature is NOT customizable under the Setup/Develop menu?

  • A. Pages
  • B. Components
  • C. Apps
  • D. Apex Classes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is Data Cleansing?

  • A. Improving existing data by linked additional data services
  • B. Systematic Collectionor organization and analysis ofdata.
  • C. Creating format consistency removing bad data and consolidating resources
  • D. Identifying and merging duplicate records.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Personal tags can be viewed by Admins

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

Explanation:
Although Admins can enable both public and private tags, Admins can only see public tags

NEW QUESTION 4
What happens to the record you specify as the loser during a merge?

  • A. The record will go to the recycle him for 30 days.
  • B. The record will be immediately deleted
  • C. The record will be stored in a hidden object called "merge data"
  • D. The record will be stored on the winning record so you can see the audit history

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What are the two major pieces to most s-controls?

  • A. HTML (Visual Presentation)
  • B. CSS Style Sheet
  • C. Javascript (Function /Code)
  • D. IFrame

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
CORRECT TEXT
When should you consider System Debug Log?

    Answer:

    Explanation: (Requires View All Data profile permission)
    1- To see behind-the-scenes details Of Apex
    2- Validation rules
    3- Workflow rules
    4- Approval processes
    5- Assignment rules
    6- Auto-response rules
    7- Escalation rules

    NEW QUESTION 7
    CORRECT TEXT
    How do the Excel connector and SFDC reports differ in their support for filter criteria?

      Answer:

      Explanation: Excel Connector: Query is one object per query, using the API. Reports: offer multiple objects, and/or criteria

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which of the following is NOT part of the Force.com platform?

      • A. App Exchange
      • B. Sales force Ideas
      • C. User Interface
      • D. Global, trusted, secure infrastructure

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 9
      A Sales force object can exist independent of an application.

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: A

      Explanation:
      You do not have to create a custom tab or assign a custom object to an application.

      NEW QUESTION 10
      Which of the following are other approaches to using the built in wizards for mass-deleting records?
      Select all that apply:

      • A. Reports
      • B. Weekly Export
      • C. Data Loader
      • D. Excel Connector

      Answer: CD

      NEW QUESTION 11
      When a new feature is considered to be in Developer Preview before it is officially released it means that it is available.

      • A. inDeveloper Edition orgs.
      • B. for salesforce.com partners only.
      • C. for users with the "Developer" permissions
      • D. for users who activate the feature b y calling saIesforce.com support

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 12
      CORRECT TEXT
      Describe how can you use Excel Connector in conjunction with custom reports to get the data you want?

        Answer:

        Explanation: 1- Run the report from Excel using Connect for Office, then
        2- Use the Excel Connector to manipulate and update data

        NEW QUESTION 13
        CORRECT TEXT
        Where is additional information about the Excel Connector available?

          Answer:

          Explanation: 1- The ADN (App Exchange Developer Network)
          2- http: //wiki. Apexdevnet. com/index. php/Tools

          NEW QUESTION 14
          Which are the four pillars of Sales force success? Select all that apply:

          • A. Apps
          • B. Forcc.com Platform
          • C. Marketing Clout
          • D. Community
          • E. App exchange

          Answer: ABDE

          NEW QUESTION 15
          How would an administrator ensure that users are not able to edit account records owned by other users?

          • A. Set the organization wide default for accounts to Public Read/Write
          • B. Remove edit access from the account object on the user profile.
          • C. Set the organization wide default for accounts to Public Read Only.
          • D. Override the Edit button on the account object with an Apex trigger to limit edit access to account owners only

          Answer: C

          NEW QUESTION 16
          Which is NOT a place where Sales force Community can be implemented?

          • A. Partner Portal
          • B. Customer Portal
          • C. Self-Service Portal
          • D. Inside the Sales force application

          Answer: C

          NEW QUESTION 17
          CORRECT TEXT
          Why are 2 important reasons for admins to check the size of a data set on a mobile configuration before activating it.

            Answer:

            Explanation: 1- To make sure that performance on the mobile device won't be severely impacted
            2- To ensure the data will not be over the max limit set by administrator

            NEW QUESTION 18
            CORRECT TEXT
            What are 4 tools available to increase Administrator productivity?

              Answer:

              Explanation: 1- Schema Extract Tool
              2- Explorer
              3- Data Loader
              4- Force.com Eclipse IDE

              NEW QUESTION 19
              Delegated admins can login as their subordinates.

              • A. True
              • B. False

              Answer: A

              Explanation: But only when they have been granted login access rights by those subordinates.

              NEW QUESTION 20
              To read or modify Sales force data, a web application requires which Sales force technology?

              • A. Force.com data loader
              • B. Visual force
              • C. App Exchange
              • D. Web Service API

              Answer: D

              P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure ADM-211 dumps! All ADM-211 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/ADM-211-test/ (379 New Questions)