AX0-100 | How Many Questions Of AX0-100 Exam Dumps

Act now and download your Axis AX0-100 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Axis AX0-100 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Axis Axis Network Video Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Axis AX0-100 with a classic professional.

Online Axis AX0-100 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)

  • A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
  • B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
  • C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
  • D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
  • E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
Working with the end user, you find that they need a cost-effective mini dome with a varifocal lens. DC-iris and audio capabilities are not required. Which of the following products would best fit the requirements?

  • A. AXIS P3343
  • B. AXIS P3301
  • C. AXIS M1113
  • D. AXIS M3204

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is the main advantage of Axis P-iris technology?

  • A. It improves low light performance
  • B. It reduces purple fringing
  • C. It limits motion blur
  • D. It optimizes the aperture, limiting artifacts

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
In a dark indoor environment one single Axis illuminator is available. At a distance of 1 m (3 ft 3 in) away from the illuminator the light intensity is 1024 lux. At what distance from the light source will the light intensity be 256 lux?

  • A. 2 m (6 ft 7 in)
  • B. 4m{13 ft 1 in)
  • C. 8 m (26 ft 3 in)
  • D. 16 m (52 ft 6 in)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The advantage of using multicast in the network is that

  • A. Many cameras can share the same network connection.
  • B. The video stream reaches every computer in the network simultaneously.
  • C. The video stream only needs to be sent once, even though there are multiple viewers.
  • D. The video stream is rerouted in case of network dropout.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer wants his video surveillance system to completely cover the perimeter of his property. For the installer to ensure that the camera system is not subject to sabotage, he should

  • A. Install more low-priced cameras to cover the complete site.
  • B. Make sure each camera is seen by at least one other camera.
  • C. Use PoE, and not a PoE splitter.
  • D. Install thermal cameras.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
When zooming in on an object with varifocal or zoom lens, light sensitivity of the camera is

  • A. increasing
  • B. decreasing
  • C. the same
  • D. dependent on lens

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statements on Group of video (GOV) length are true? (Choose two)

  • A. The GOV length can be adjusted in both Motion JPEG and H.264
  • B. The GOV length setting only has an impact on MPEG-4
  • C. The GOV length setting is only used for recording
  • D. The GOV length setting has an impact on bandwidth
  • E. A long GOV length increases the storage time on SD card

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 9
When using the AXIS Design Tool, what is the most important message to bring to your end user?

  • A. That the numbers calculated are always conservative
  • B. That using RAID configurations is always recommended
  • C. That redundant storage will more than double the calculations
  • D. That the calculations are only estimates and not final numbers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A convenience store needs a camera to cover the entrance. Identification is needed at 80 pixels per face. Given that the scene is 2 m (6 ft 7 in) wide, which of these resolutions is the minimum one needed?

  • A. 640X480
  • B. 800 X 600
  • C. 1280 X 720
  • D. 1920 X 1080

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
How does the AXIS Design Tool allow users to estimate the effects of scene complexity and motion on bandwidth and storage usage?

  • A. AXIS Design Tool requires users to manually enter their own estimated bit rate for each camera
  • B. Users can view model scenario videos and select the scenario that best matches their scene
  • C. Users can upload recorded surveillance video to allow AXIS Design Tool to make estimates
  • D. AXIS Design Tool uses a statistical model based on selected camera model

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure

  • A. Image quality.
  • B. Surge protection.
  • C. Life time of cable installations.
  • D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer asks for a fixed mini dome with a DC-iris lens. 2.8-10 mm varifocal lens and wide dynamic range. Which of the following cameras is the only choice to fit all of the requirements?

  • A. AXIS P3301
  • B. AXIS M3203
  • C. AXIS Q1604
  • D. AXIS M5014

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following conditions has to be met to use multicast streaming?

  • A. The network infrastructure has to support multicast
  • B. The client has to run AXIS Camera Management or AXIS Camera Station
  • C. The client has to support streaming over RTSP
  • D. The video device needs to run on firmware version 5.20 or higher

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a switch is to

  • A. Forward the video stream between networks.
  • B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
  • C. Disconnect malfunctioning cameras from the network.
  • D. Disconnect devices with invalid IP addresses from the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Why is it recommended to make a list of the Axis network video product serial numbers in an installation?

  • A. It provides an overview of what equipment has been used
  • B. The product name can be found inside the serial number
  • C. It make it is easier to identify the camera in AXIS Camera Management
  • D. It gives the status of the camera or encoder

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass AX0-100 Exam with 145 Q&As Dumps-files.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-files.com AX0-100 Dumps: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/AX0-100/ (145 New Questions)