AZ-900 | Microsoft AZ-900 Dumps 2019

We provide AZ-900 Free Practice Questions in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft AZ-900 Exam quickly & easily. The AZ-900 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our AZ-900 Braindumps product and material, you can easily pass the AZ-900 exam.

Check AZ-900 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Resource groups provide organizations with the ability to manage the compliance of Azure resources across multiple subscriptions.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. Management groups
  • C. Azure policies
  • D. Azure App Service plans

Answer: C

Explanation: Section: Understand Security, Privacy, Compliance and Trust

NEW QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have several virtual machines in an Azure subscription. You create a new subscription. The virtual machines cannot be moved to the new subscription.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription
  • C. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they are all in the same resource group
  • D. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they run Windows Server 2016.

Answer: B

Explanation: Section: Understand Azure Pricing and Support

NEW QUESTION 3
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
AZ-900 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Section: Understand Azure Pricing and Support

    NEW QUESTION 4
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
    Your Azure trial account expired last week. You are now unable to create additional Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user accounts.
    Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

    • A. No change is needed
    • B. start an existing Azure virtual machine
    • C. access your data stored in Azure
    • D. access the Azure portal

    Answer: C

    Explanation: Section: Understand Azure Pricing and Support

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You plan to map a network drive from several computers that run Windows 10 to Azure Storage. You need to create a storage solution in Azure for the planned mapped drive.
    What should you create?

    • A. an Azure SQL database
    • B. a virtual machine data disk
    • C. a Files service in a storage account
    • D. a Blobs service in a storage account

    Answer: C

    Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Your company plans to request an architectural review of an Azure environment from Microsoft. The company currently has a Basic support plan.
    You need to recommend a new support plan for the company. The solution must minimize costs. Which support plan should you recommend?

    • A. Premier
    • B. Developer
    • C. Professional Direct
    • D. Standard

    Answer: A

    Explanation: Section: Understand Azure Pricing and Support
    References:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Match the term to the correct definition.
    Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
    NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
    AZ-900 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Section: Understand Security, Privacy, Compliance and Trust

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
      After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
      Your Azure environment contains multiple Azure virtual machines.
      You need to ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 is accessible from the Internet over HTTP. Solution: You modify a DDoS protection plan.
      Does this meet the goal?

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: B

      Explanation: Section: Understand Security, Privacy, Compliance and Trust

      NEW QUESTION 9
      What is required to use Azure Cost Management?

      • A. a Dev/Test subscription
      • B. Software Assurance
      • C. an Enterprise Agreement (EA)
      • D. a pay-as-you-go subscription

      Answer: C

      Explanation: Section: Understand Azure Pricing and Support
      References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/cost-management/overview-cost-mgt

      NEW QUESTION 10
      This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
      When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs.
      Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

      • A. No change is needed
      • B. Deploy a VPN
      • C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure
      • D. reduce the number of connections to the website

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
      After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
      An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources. You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
      Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Chrome OS and uses Azure Cloud Shell. Does this meet the goal?

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: B

      Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

      NEW QUESTION 12
      What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

      • A. dedicated hardware
      • B. unsecured connections
      • C. limited storage
      • D. metered pricing
      • E. self-service management

      Answer: DE

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
      After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
      An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources. You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
      Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs macOS and has PowerShell Core 6.0 installed. Does this meet the goal?

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: A

      Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

      NEW QUESTION 14
      You have an Azure environment that contains 10 virtual networks and 100 virtual machines. You need to limit the amount of inbound traffic to all the Azure virtual networks.
      What should you create?

      • A. one network security group (NSG)
      • B. 10 virtual network gateways
      • C. 10 Azure ExpressRoute circuits
      • D. one Azure firewall

      Answer: D

      Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

      NEW QUESTION 15
      This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
      Azure policies provide a common platform for deploying objects to a cloud infrastructure and for implementing consistency across the Azure environment.
      Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

      • A. No change is needed
      • B. Resource groups provide
      • C. Azure Resource Manager provides
      • D. Management groups provide

      Answer: C

      Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

      NEW QUESTION 16
      You need to ensure that when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users connect to Azure AD from the Internet by using an anonymous IP address, the users are prompted automatically to change their password.
      Which Azure service should you use?

      • A. Azure AD Connect Health
      • B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
      • C. Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP)
      • D. Azure AD Identity Protection

      Answer: D

      Explanation: Section: Understand Security, Privacy, Compliance and Trust
      References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-sign-in-risk-policy

      NEW QUESTION 17
      You create a resource group named RG1 in Azure Resource Manager. You need to prevent the deletion of the resources in RG1.
      Which setting should you use? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
      AZ-900 dumps exhibit
      AZ-900 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Section: Understand Security, Privacy, Compliance and Trust

        NEW QUESTION 18
        Your company plans to deploy an Artificial Intelligence (AI) solution in Azure.
        What should the company use to build, test, and deploy predictive analytics solutions?

        • A. Azure Logic Apps
        • B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
        • C. Azure Batch
        • D. Azure Cosmos DB

        Answer: B

        Explanation: Section: Understand Core Azure Services

        Recommend!! Get the Full AZ-900 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/AZ-900-dumps/ (New 48 Q&As Version)