BCCPA | Regenerate BCCPA Lab 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the Blue-Coat BCCPA exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of BCCPA Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify BCCPA exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
The HTTP request from a client to a proxy uses addresses as shown in the picture. It follows that the ProxySG serves as transparent proxy.
BCCPA dumps exhibit

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What optional features or licenses must you purchase to enable IPv6 support on the ProxySG?

  • A. SSL license
  • B. No special licenses are required
  • C. IPv6 license
  • D. None of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following categorization method would incur additional costs (not covered by ProxySG and BCWF licenses)?

  • A. SurfControl Categorization
  • B. Local Database Categorization
  • C. IWF Categorization
  • D. DRTR Categorization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What can be concluded about this request processing order?

  • A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REQMOD mode
  • B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
  • C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Is Management Console accessible over HTTP?

  • A. Yes, it is enabled by default, except in FIPS mode
  • B. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8081
  • C. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8082
  • D. A new service has to be created with port selected by the administrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following access logging features are supported by the ProxySG? (Select 4)

  • A. Signing, to certify that a particular ProxySG wrote and uploaded the log.
  • B. Encryption, to encrypt the data as it is transferred to the remote server.
  • C. Logging all user group memberships for the HTTP transactions performed by authenticated users (IWA and LDAP realms).
  • D. Compression, to save on data transfer between the ProxySG and the remote server.
  • E. Bandwidth management, to facilitate availability of minimum bandwidth for the access log data transfer from ProxySG to the log upload server.

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 7
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?

  • A. Early Intercept
  • B. Reflect Client IP
  • C. IP Forwarding
  • D. Detect Protocol

Answer: C

Explanation:
http://bradal.com/nl/pages/candn/bluecoat/transproxy.htm(search ip forwarding)

NEW QUESTION 8
When a proxy service listener matches incoming client traffic and is set to Bypass, what happens to the traffic?

  • A. The ProxySG determines whether any other proxy service listeners match the same traffic but are set to Intercept.
  • B. The ProxySG returns an exception to the client.
  • C. The ProxySG passes the traffic through to the original destination without additional processing.
  • D. The ProxySG silently drops the connection.
  • E. The answer depends on whether the client is using an explicit or transparent proxy connection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
All of the following are software based Blue Coat solutions:
Blue Coat Reporter, Blue Coat WebFilter, Blue Coat K9, ProxyClient

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What categories are included in Blue Coat WebFilter on-box database and recognized by the WebPulse dynamic categorization?

  • A. There is a simple list of 23 categories
  • B. There is a hierarchy of 36 first level categories, and several hundred second level categories
  • C. There is a simple list of 69 categories

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:www.bluecoat.com/doc/8528

NEW QUESTION 11
Which types of requests are likely to be served the fastest?

  • A. TCP_MISS
  • B. TCP_NC_MISS
  • C. TCP_HIT
  • D. TCP_MEM_HIT
  • E. TCP_RESCAN_HIT

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference:http://www.alainfontaine.lu/blog/2009/01/stellar-wordpress-performance/

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following policies can be applied to Instant Messaging traffic? (Choose all thatapply)
(a) A policy to deny the transfer of specific file types or file sizes
(b) A policy to deny a specific IM request method
(c) A policy to deny a key word or words using a regular expression
(d) A policy to deny a specific IM buddy or IM chat room

  • A. a, b & c only
  • B. b, c & d only
  • C. a, c & d only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:http://download.cacheflow.com/manuals/SGOS3/ProxySG_CMG_Guide_3.1.4.p df(page 438, 439, 440, 441)

NEW QUESTION 13
If the DRTR is enabled in real time, but does not have categorization value for the requested URL?

  • A. the URL will be assigned to the category none
  • B. the URL will be assigned to the category pending
  • C. the URL will be assigned to the category unavailable
  • D. the URL will assigned to the category uncategorized

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:https://bto.bluecoat.com/doc/16698(Page 341)

NEW QUESTION 14
What configuration of ProxySG can be created during web initial setup wizard? (Choose all that apply)
(a) IP address or addresses, mask, gateway, DNS address or addresses
(b) and settings – and manager and backup manager
(c) password for web management Console and CLI enabled mode.

  • A. A, B only
  • B. A, C only
  • C. B, C only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference:http://download.cacheflow.com/manuals/SGOS4/SG200_Install_4x.pdf(page 14,
15)

NEW QUESTION 15
Which capabilities are limited in Blue coat Reporter standard edition compared to Enterprise edition? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Data profile number is limited to five
(b) Reports can be displayed, but cannot be saved as PDF or CSV
(c)Only single processor is supported
(d)Report customization is limited

  • A. a, b & c only
  • B. a, b & d only
  • C. a, c & d only
  • D. b, c & d only
  • E. All of the above

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB1770

NEW QUESTION 16
Which is NOT a good reason to configure user authentication when deploying ProxySG as an Internet gateway proxy?

  • A. To allow creation of granular polices by user or group
  • B. To allow more detailed logging and reports
  • C. To enable more convincing coaching pages for AUP violations
  • D. To ensure that cache content is not expired
  • E. To protect against unauthorized access of Web objects found in cache

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
If an access log file has no header, how does Blue Coat Reporter process the file?

  • A. By using the header of the most recently processed file.
  • B. By using default header settings configured by the administrator.
  • C. It cannot, unless the administrator manually re-creates the header and prepends it to the file.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which console services are NOT available on the ProxySG?

  • A. SSH
  • B. HTTP
  • C. HTTPS
  • D. Serial
  • E. All the above are available

Answer: E

Explanation:
Reference:http://download.cacheflow.com/manuals/SGOS3/ProxySG_Upgrade_Guide_3.2.7.pdf(page 18, 19)

NEW QUESTION 19
In a user-defined exception created on the ProxySG, what is the default HTTP response code?

  • A. 302
  • B. 401
  • C. 403
  • D. 407

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:https://bto.bluecoat.com/doc/10493(page 2, see the items in fine print, (code””))

NEW QUESTION 20
Which versions of SSL and TLS does the ProxySG support? (Select all that apply)

  • A. SSL version 1.0
  • B. SSL version 2.0
  • C. SSL version 3.0
  • D. TLS version 1.x

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of the following policies CANNOT be implemented on the ProxyAV? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Blocking viruses, worms, spyware and trojans
(b) Blocking file types using apparent data type (file signature)
(c) Blocking files that exceed a size limit set by the administrator
(d) Blocking password protected archive files

  • A. a only
  • B. b only
  • C. c only
  • D. d only
  • E. All of the above can be implemented with the Proxy AV

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of these proxy service components are responsible for detecting incoming traffic that matches specific IP addresses or subnets?

  • A. Listeners
  • B. Services
  • C. Proxies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which one of these statements best describes the role of a proxy server?

  • A. An intermediary that acts as both a server and a client for the purpose of making requests on behalf of other clients.
  • B. An intermediary that extracts the destination IP address of a packet, selects the best path for the packet, and forwards the packet to the next device in the path.
  • C. An intermediary that protects the resources of a private network from users on other networks.
  • D. An intermediary that inspects traffic in Layers 2-4 and denies or permits it based on a set of policies.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
What is returned to the HTTP request" GET / HTTP/ 1.1 "?

  • A. The listing of the webroot directory of the Web server
  • B. The file index.html
  • C. A file that is configured as a default/welcome file for that Web server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
When a ProxySG processes an SSL transaction between a client and a content server, does the ProxySG function as an SSL client or as an SSL server?

  • A. SSL client
  • B. SSL server
  • C. Both

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
In NTLM authentication, passwords are normally transmitted in which of these ways?

  • A. Plaintext
  • B. Base 64-encoded
  • C. Encrypted
  • D. None of the above

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/aa378749(v=vs.85).aspx

NEW QUESTION 27
What ICAP refers to?

  • A. It is a protocol for Web-based AV appliances to communicate with scanning engines of various providers
  • B. It is a standard developed by Blue Coat to communicate between ProxySG and other Blue Coat appliances
  • C. It is a TCP-based protocol for HTTP request and response modification
  • D. It is an approach used by media servers for Digital Rights Management

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:www.bluecoat.com/doc/919(second paragraph)

NEW QUESTION 28
......

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure BCCPA dumps! All BCCPA exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/BCCPA-test/ (242 New Questions)