C2090-619 | Highest Quality C2090-619 Bible 2020

Want to know Actualtests C2090-619 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about IBM IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator (C2090-619) certification experience? Study Free IBM C2090-619 answers to Renewal C2090-619 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass IBM C2090-619 (IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator (C2090-619)) test on your first attempt.

Online C2090-619 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Where must the HA_FOC_ORDER configuration parameter be set?

  • A. Any server in the cluster.
  • B. The primary server only.
  • C. The SDS secondary only.
  • D. The HDR secondary only.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The DBA updated the uto_crsd?Scheduler task in the SYSADMIN database with the following SQL commands:The DBA updated the ?uto_crsd?Scheduler task in the SYSADMIN database with the following SQL commands: UPDATE ph_task SET tk_enable
= ?WHERE tk_name = uto_crsd?UPDATE ph_task SET tk_enable = ??WHERE tk_name =
?uto_crsd? UPDATE ph_threshold SET value = ?WHERE name = UTODEFRAG_ENABLED?UPDATE ph_threshold SET value = ??WHERE name =
?UTODEFRAG_ENABLED? UPDATE ph_threshold SET value = ?000?WHERE name = UTOCOMPRESS_ROWS?UPDATE ph_threshold SET value = ?000?WHERE name =
?UTOCOMPRESS_ROWS? What will be the effect of auto_crsd database scheduler task on the tables?

  • A. Compress all tables with less than 5000 rows.
  • B. Compress and defragment tables with more than 5000 uncompressed rows.
  • C. Compress, repack and shrink tables with more than 5000 uncompressed rows.
  • D. Do not compress, repack, shrink and defragment any table with more than 5000 rows.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The 'onstat -k' output is showing '56 lock table overflows'. Which catalog table can be used to display the relevant lock statistics?

  • A. syslocks
  • B. systables
  • C. sysprofile
  • D. sysoverflow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two requirements for the "ifxclone" utility? (Choose two.)

  • A. All databases must use logging.
  • B. The source server must be a secondary server.
  • C. Only one server clone process can occur at a time.
  • D. Both the source and target servers must be part of a trusted network environment.
  • E. Both the source and target servers must use the same type of disk space (raw or cooked).

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option maximizes performance in an Informix Warehouse (DSS) environment?

  • A. Higher value of LOGBUFF.
  • B. Higher value of PHYSBUFF.
  • C. Higher value of BUFFERPOOL and lower value of DS_TOTAL_MEMORY.
  • D. SHMTOTAL set to 0 to allow Informix to access all available physical memory.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
When configuring Informix server for DRDA connection, which statement is true?

  • A. The connection protocol must be drsoctcp.
  • B. The database server name for DRDA connection must correspond to the DBSERVERNAME onconfig parameter.
  • C. The database server name for DRDA connection must correspond to the DBSERVERALIASES onconfig parameter.
  • D. The database server name should correspond to either the DBSERVERNAME or the DBSERVERALIASES onconfig parameter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What does the following SQL administration command do? EXECUTE FUNCTION task("onmode", "wi", "/tmp/cfg_20130601");

  • A. Apply the new values for all configuration parameters in memory.
  • B. Reset the values for dynamically updatable configuration parameters to the default values and save them in onconfig.
  • C. Apply the new values for all dynamically updatable configuration parameters from the file "/tmp/cfg_20130601" in memory.
  • D. Apply the new values for all dynamically updatable configuration parameters from the file "/tmp/cfg_20130601" and save them in onconfig.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about restartable restore?

  • A. ontape can perform restartable restores if a backup is taken to disk.
  • B. Restartable restore is the ability to restart a failed restore using onbar.
  • C. Restartable restore is the ability to restart a failed restore using ontape.
  • D. Restartable restore is the ability to restart an instance using a restore from some other computer.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which value of DRINTERVAL should be used for HDR_TXN_SCOPE configuration parameter to take effect?

  • A. -1
  • B. 1
  • C. 30

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two parameters must be set to a valid value before starting a Shared Disk (SD) Secondary server? (Choose two.)

  • A. SDS_PAGING
  • B. SDS_TIMEOUT
  • C. SDS_TEMPDBS
  • D. SDS_LOGCHECK
  • E. SDS_ALTERNATE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which configuration parameter can toggle the automatic expansion of storage spaces?

  • A. SP_AUTOGROW
  • B. SP_AUTO_SPACE
  • C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
  • D. SP_EXPAND_ENABLE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
When executing the following command: execute function sysadmin task("table compress", "customer") what will happen to the customer table?

  • A. Only newly added rows will be compressed.
  • B. Only existing data will be compressed, new data will remain uncompressed.
  • C. Row data and partition blobs will be compressed and any free table space will be released.
  • D. Row data and partition blobs will be compressed and the space allocated to the table will remain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is NOT a feature of onbar backups?

  • A. The ability to parallelize backups.
  • B. The ability to do a point-in-time restore.
  • C. The ability to backup without a storage manager.
  • D. The ability to do an external backup using a Storage Area Network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What kinds of Table Level Restores can be done by the archecker utility?

  • A. Only logical restore.
  • B. Only physical restore.
  • C. Only point in time restore.
  • D. Physical, logical, and point in time restores.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which log file CANNOT be rotated using the default "message log rotate" SQL admin command?

  • A. audit log
  • B. message log
  • C. onbar debug log
  • D. onbar activity log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1, tempdbs2, tempdbs3; CREATE DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1
int); Which statement is true?

  • A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
  • B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
  • C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP.
  • D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is NOT a valid option to improve service for connection requests under TCP/IP protocol?

  • A. Adding sm_listen threads.
  • B. Adding listener threads for additional ports.
  • C. Dynamically increase the number of listener threads using onmode -P commands.
  • D. Adding an additional network-interface card to service Informix connection requests.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which is NOT a valid index fragmentation strategy?

  • A. Fragment by Range
  • B. Partition by Expression
  • C. Fragment by Expression
  • D. Fragment by Round Robin

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What data migration tool(s) should be used to load data from a non-Informix data source?

  • A. dbimport
  • B. onload and dbload
  • C. dbload and High Performance Loader
  • D. onload and High Performance Loader

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which step must be performed to enable Secure Socket Layer (SSL) connections to Informix?

  • A. Configure encrypt virtual processors in the ONCONFIG file.
  • B. Configure poll threads for SSL connections in the ONCONFIG file.
  • C. Specify the SSL connection protocol in the sqlhosts file or registry entry.
  • D. Specify the name of the label of the server digital certificate in the ONCONFIG file.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which is NOT a component of the IBM Mobile Database offering?

  • A. IBM DB2
  • B. IBM Informix
  • C. IBM solidDB
  • D. IBM InfoSphere Warehouse

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which action can be taken if an instance is down?

  • A. A point-in-time mixed restore.
  • B. Warm restore of non-critical storage spaces.
  • C. Cold restore by onbar using storage space backups taken by ontape on tape devices.
  • D. A mixed restore using onbar whole system backup and incremental dbspace level backups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
The sector option for cdr utility is used to perform what operation?

  • A. Dynamically convert ER cluster instances in order to perform rolling upgrades.
  • B. Dynamically convert H/A cluster instances in order to perform rolling upgrades.
  • C. Dynamically reconfigure Connection Manager SLAs for ER clusters in order to perform rolling upgrades.
  • D. Dynamically reconfigure Connection Manager SLAs for H/A clusters in order to perform rolling upgrades.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version C2090-619 Questions & Answers shared by prep-labs.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/C2090-619/ (New 130 Q&As)