C9560-503 | The Up To Date Guide To C9560-503 Sample Question

Examcollection C9560-503 Questions are updated and all C9560-503 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our C9560-503 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real C9560-503 exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present IBM C9560-503 dumps study guide. PASSED C9560-503 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check C9560-503 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement is true when limiting the scope on a specific view?

  • A. Columns can only be remove
  • B. Only columns that are displayed can be filtere
  • C. The query must be changed to filter on column
  • D. Columns can be added or removed, and any column can be filtere

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is true regarding the Navigator in Tivoli Enterprise Portal?

  • A. If an agent name is dimmed (grayed out), the agent has started or is respondin
  • B. The Navigator does not refresh automatically whenever the status of agents changes between offline and onlin
  • C. The Navigator updates automatically when an agent is removed from or a new agent is added to the managed networ
  • D. A count of changes to the Navigator view is kept as agents are removed from, disabled, or added to the monitoring serve

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What does a Statistical Baseline read?

  • A. A current value and plots it against time in a running graph
  • B. Historical data from a time period and plots data based on statistical calculations
  • C. Situation data and compares it to a historical boundary equation based on historical data
  • D. Situation data and compares it to a statistical boundary equations based on historical data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two ways to control all of the data streams that are available to a user in IBM Tivoli Monitoring? (Choose two.)

  • A. Policies
  • B. Workflows
  • C. Workspaces
  • D. Pruning data
  • E. Logical views

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of Situation Persistence?

  • A. To set an until condition
  • B. To prevent alerting on spikes
  • C. To make a situation a pure event
  • D. To allow the use of only one attribute in the situation definition

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Where can a user defined query be used for data retrieval?

  • A. View only
  • B. Workspace only
  • C. View and Workspace only
  • D. View, Workspace, and Embedded Situations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is monitored by the Summarization and Pruning agent (SPA)?

  • A. The run time and completion of the SPA
  • B. The connection to the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
  • C. The size of the tables being summarized and pruned
  • D. Availability of space on the disk where the Tivoli Data Warehouse is located

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What does the Warehouse Proxy agent do?

  • A. It provides dashboard visualization and reporting services for the Tivoli Data Warehous
  • B. It receives data collected by monitoring agents and moves it to the Tivoli Data Warehouse databas
  • C. It analyzes and enriches the data that is collected by its monitoring agents and provides reports about the performance and capacity of system
  • D. It provides the ability to customize the length of time to save data and how often to aggregate granular data in the Tivoli Data Warehouse databas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about the Display Item in a situation?

  • A. All situations can use Display Ite
  • B. Only certain attributes can be displaye
  • C. Any attributes can be designated as display item
  • D. The only purpose of the Display Item is to allow the addition of custom text to an even

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What can an IBM Tivoli Monitoring administrator do to help users view events when the
Situation Event Console is constantly receiving too many alerts per hour?

  • A. Disable the Situation Event Console and clear alerts
  • B. Move the Situation Event Console to a separate server
  • C. Use IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNI bus and send alerts to that console if entitled
  • D. The Situation Event Console is multi-threaded so add more processes to the process

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is true regarding a situation that has been configured from the Situation Editor?

  • A. It is configured to run all the tim
  • B. It should be linked to a Navigator ite
  • C. It is configured to run at restricted time
  • D. It is automatically linked to a Navigator ite

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
When designing views, which process can assist in reducing the amount of data to display?

  • A. Pruning
  • B. Thresholds
  • C. Post-filtering
  • D. Summarizing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of files are required for presenting workspaces, online help, and expert advice for the agent in Tivoli Enterprise Portal?

  • A. audit and policy files
  • B. catalog and attribute files
  • C. help and presentation files
  • D. application configuration files

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are examples of global attribute groups?

  • A. TEMS Login, TEPS Login
  • B. GMT Tim
  • C. ITM Performance Data
  • D. Manage Systems List, Global Policies
  • E. Universal Time, ITM Historical Collection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A Managed System Status workspace shows a list of monitoring agents in the managed network with which characteristic?

  • A. With agent status
  • B. With all event correlated
  • C. With hardware information
  • D. With the last historical data reported

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which permission must be set for a user to publish a workspace?

  • A. Administration Mode Eligible and Author Mode Eligible
  • B. Author Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode
  • C. Workspace Administration Mode and Workspace Author Mode
  • D. Administration Mode Eligible and Workspace Administration Mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A situation can be started from which option?

  • A. Workspace
  • B. Navigator Tree
  • C. Situation Editor
  • D. Navigator Elements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?

  • A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
  • B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
  • C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
  • D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which situation status shows that the acknowledgement was canceled before it had expired and the situation is still true?

  • A. Expired
  • B. Unknown
  • C. Reopened
  • D. Acknowledged

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the new name for the V3.1 release of IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal?

  • A. Tivoli Dashboard Hub
  • B. Dashboard Tivoli Portal Hub
  • C. Tivoli Integrated Portal Dashboard
  • D. Dashboard Application Services Hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What must be configured and distributed to the managed systems that data is being queried from, to enable the Specify Time Span for Query?

  • A. Historical Situation
  • B. Event Integration Facility
  • C. Historical Data Collection
  • D. The Until feature on a situation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
An export action starts from which location in order to extract data towards a file on the disk?

  • A. A view within a workspace
  • B. The Enterprise level of the Navigator tree
  • C. The new Export Agent’s level of the Navigator tree
  • D. In the Query Editor for the Tivoli Data Warehouse

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which tool can be used to stop the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)?

  • A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
  • B. Remote TEMS Console
  • C. Dashboard Hub Services
  • D. Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version C9560-503 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/C9560-503-dumps/ (New 128 Q&As)