CAPM | High Value PMI CAPM Free Dumps Online

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CAPM study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the PMI CAPM exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the PMI CAPM exam. Latest PMI CAPM Test exam practice questions and answers, Try PMI CAPM Brain Dumps First.

Also have CAPM free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

In an organization with a projectized organizational structure, who controls the project budget?

  • A. Functional manager
  • B. Project manager
  • C. Program manager
  • D. Project management office

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

When a backward pass is calculated from a schedule constraint that is later than the early finish date that has been calculated during a forward pass calculation, this causes which type of total float?

  • A. Negative
  • B. Zero
  • C. Positive
  • D. Free

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

Organizational process assets, a lessons-learned database, and historical information are all inputs to which process?

  • A. Plan Cost Management
  • B. Plan Scope Management
  • C. Plan Stakeholder Management
  • D. Plan Schedule Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

In which Knowledge Area is the project charter developed?

  • A. Project Cost Management
  • B. Project Scope Management
  • C. Project Time Management
  • D. Project Integration Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which earned value management (EVM) metric is a measure of the cost efficiency of budgeted resources expressed as a ratio of earned value (EV) to actual cost (AC) and is considered a critical EVM metric?

  • A. Cost variance (CV)
  • B. Cost performance index (CPI)
  • C. Budget at completion (BAC)
  • D. Variance at completion (VAC)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing and combining their probability of occurrence and impact takes place in which process?

  • A. Monitor and Control Risks
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Which Process Group typically consumes the bulk of a project's budget?

  • A. Monitoring and Controlling
  • B. Executing
  • C. Planning
  • D. Initiating

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which type of elaboration allows a project management team to manage at a greater level of detail as the project evolves?

  • A. Cyclic
  • B. Progressive
  • C. Repetitive
  • D. Iterative

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following outputs from the Control Schedule process aids in the communication of schedule variance (SV), schedule performance index (SPI), or any performance status to stakeholders?

  • A. Performance organizations
  • B. Schedule baselines
  • C. Work performance measurements
  • D. Change requests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following is an estimating technique that uses the values of parameters from previous similar projects for estimating the same parameter or measure for a current project?

  • A. Reserve analysis
  • B. Three-point estimating
  • C. Parametric estimating
  • D. Analogous estimating

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

At which point of the project is the uncertainty the highest and the risk of failing the greatest?

  • A. Final phase of the project
  • B. Start of the project
  • C. End of the project
  • D. Midpoint of the project

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following types of a dependency determination is used to define the sequence of activities?

  • A. Legal
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. Resource

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

The project manager notes that stakeholders are aware of the project and potential impacts and are actively engaged in ensuring that the project is a success. The engagement level of the stakeholders should be classified as:

  • A. Supportive
  • B. Leading
  • C. Neutral
  • D. Resistant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Organizational standard processes
  • B. Marketplace conditions
  • C. Historical information
  • D. Templates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

Which process determines the risks that may affect the project and documents their characteristics?

  • A. Control Risks
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Plan Risk Responses
  • D. Identify Risks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16

During which process would stakeholders provide formal acceptance of the completed project scope?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Verify Scope
  • C. Control Scope
  • D. Develop Schedule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

When is a project finished?

  • A. After verbal acceptance of the customer or sponsor
  • B. After lessons learned have been documented in contract closure
  • C. When the project objectives have been met
  • D. After resources have been released

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

How is the schedule variance calculated using the earned value technique?

  • A. EV less AC
  • B. AC less PV
  • C. EV less PV
  • D. AC less EV

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

The process of identifying specific actions to be performed to produce project deliverables is:

  • A. Define Activities.
  • B. Create WBS.
  • C. Define Scope.
  • D. Develop Schedul

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Expected monetary value (EMV) is computed by which equation?

  • A. Value of each possible outcome multiplied by probability of occurrence
  • B. Value of each possible outcome multiplied by probability of non-occurrence
  • C. Multiplying the value of each possible outcome by the probability of occurrence and adding the products together
  • D. Multiplying the value of each possible outcome by the probability of non-occurrence and adding the products together

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

Technical capability, past performance, and intellectual property rights are examples of:

  • A. performance measurement criteria
  • B. source selection criteria
  • C. product acceptance criteria
  • D. phase exit criteria

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Which process involves defining, preparing, and coordinating all subsidiary plans and integrating them into a comprehensive plan?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Work
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Plan Quality Management
  • D. Monitor and Control Project Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23

Correlated and contextualized information on how closely the scope is being maintained relative to the scope baseline is contained within:

  • A. project documents updates.
  • B. project management plan updates.
  • C. change requests.
  • D. work performance informatio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24

Which of the following change requests can bring expected future performance of the project work in line with the project management plan?

  • A. Corrective action
  • B. Defect repair
  • C. Preventative action
  • D. Probable action

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process?

  • A. Plan Stakeholder Management
  • B. Identify Stakeholders
  • C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement
  • D. Control Stakeholder Engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass CAPM Exam with 704 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com CAPM Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/CAPM-dumps/ (704 New Questions)