CAPM | A Review Of Actual CAPM Training Materials

Proper study guides for Far out PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) certified begins with PMI CAPM preparation products which designed to deliver the Exact CAPM questions by making you pass the CAPM test at your first time. Try the free CAPM demo right now.

Check CAPM free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which input to Collect Requirements is used to identify stakeholders who can provide information on requirements?

  • A. Stakeholder register
  • B. Scope management plan
  • C. Stakeholder management plan
  • D. Project charter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Which tool or technique of the Define Activities process allows for work to exist at various levels of detail depending on where it is in the project life cycle?

  • A. Historical relationships
  • B. Dependency determination
  • C. Bottom-up estimating
  • D. Rolling wave planning

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

The process of identifying the stakeholders' information needs is completed during:

  • A. Plan Communications.
  • B. Manage Stakeholder Expectations.
  • C. Stakeholder Analysis.
  • D. Identify Stakeholder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Which type of diagram includes groups of information and shows relationships between factors, causes, and objectives?

  • A. Affinity
  • B. Scatter
  • C. Fishbone
  • D. Matrix

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following are outputs of Develop Project Team?

  • A. Human resources plan changes and project staff assignment updates
  • B. Project management plan updates and enterprise environmental factor updates
  • C. Resource calendars and project management plan updates
  • D. Team performance assessments and enterprise environmental factor updates

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

Which of the following is an output from Control Scope?

  • A. Change requests
  • B. Variance analysis
  • C. Accepted deliverables
  • D. Requirements documentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is completed and that the project has met its objectives?

  • A. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • B. Perform Quality Assurance
  • C. Close Project or Phase
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

What are the formal and informal policies, procedures, and guidelines that could impact how the project's scope is managed?

  • A. Organizational process assets
  • B. Enterprise environmental factors
  • C. Project management processes
  • D. Project scope management plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following is an input to the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Work performance information
  • B. Project management plan
  • C. Business case
  • D. Change requests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

Which tool and technique identifies inefficient and ineffective policies, processes, and procedures?

  • A. Scope audits
  • B. Scope reviews
  • C. Quality audits
  • D. Control chart

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

When a permitting agency takes longer than planned to issue a permit, this can be described as a risk:

  • A. event.
  • B. response,
  • C. perception.
  • D. impac

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

Which type of project management office (PMO) supplies templates, best practices, and training to project teams?

  • A. Supportive
  • B. Directive
  • C. Controlling
  • D. Instructive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

How should a stakeholder who is classified as high power and low interest be grouped in a power/interest grid during stakeholder analysis?

  • A. Keep satisfied
  • B. Keep informed
  • C. Manage closely
  • D. Monitor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

The planned work contained in the lowest level of work breakdown structure (WBS) components is known as:

  • A. Work packages.
  • B. Accepted deliverables.
  • C. The WBS dictionary.
  • D. The scope baselin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

In the basic communication model, which term refers to the method that is used to convey the message?

  • A. Decode
  • B. Encode
  • C. Medium
  • D. Noise

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

When painting a bedroom, preparing the walls can be done while the paint is being chosen. This is an example of a:

  • A. lead
  • B. lag
  • C. mandatory dependency
  • D. internal dependency

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Which of the following investigates the likelihood that each specific risk will occur?

  • A. Risk register
  • B. Risk audits
  • C. Risk urgency assessment
  • D. Risk probability and impact assessment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Which type of dependency is established based on knowledge of best practices within a particular application area or some unusual aspect of the project in which a specific
sequence is desired, even though there may be other acceptable sequences?

  • A. External
  • B. Internal
  • C. Mandatory
  • D. Discretionary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

An output of the Develop Project Team process is:

  • A. change requests
  • B. team performance assessments
  • C. project staff assignments
  • D. project documents updates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

When does Monitor and Control Risks occur?

  • A. At project initiation
  • B. During work performance analysis
  • C. Throughout the life of the project
  • D. At project milestones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

Which input to the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process is used to document changes that occur during the project?

  • A. Issue log
  • B. Change log
  • C. Expert judgment
  • D. Change requests

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

A tool and technique used in the Develop Project Charter process is:

  • A. change control tools
  • B. expert judgment
  • C. meetings
  • D. analytical techniques

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23

The CPI is .92, and the EV is US$172,500.What is the actual cost of the project?

  • A. US$158,700
  • B. US$172,500
  • C. US$187,500
  • D. US$245,600

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Project management methodology
  • C. Project management information system (PMIS)
  • D. Project selection methods

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25

A project requires a component with well-understood specifications. Performance targets are established at the outset, and the final contract price is determined after completion of all work based on the seller's performance. The most appropriate agreement with the supplier is:

  • A. Cost Plus Incentive Fee (CPIF).
  • B. Fixed Price Incentive Fee (FPIF).
  • C. Cost Plus Award Fee (CPAF).
  • D. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment (FP-EPA).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure CAPM dumps! All CAPM exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/CAPM-exam-dumps.html (704 New Questions)