CLO-002 | Top Tips Of Most Recent CLO-002 Test Question

Your success in CompTIA CLO-002 is our sole target and we develop all our CLO-002 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CLO-002 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CLO-002 Practice Exams for CompTIA CompTIA Other Exam CLO-002 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

CompTIA CLO-002 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following services would restrict connectivity to cloud resources?

  • A. Security lists
  • B. Firewall
  • C. VPN
  • D. Intrusion detection system

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following cloud characteristics helps transform from a typical capital expenditure model to an operating expenditure model?

  • A. Pay-as-you-go
  • B. Elasticity
  • C. Self-service
  • D. Availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
After performing an initial assessment of a cloud-hosted architecture, a department wants to gain the support of upper management.
Which of the following should be presented to management?

  • A. Project charter
  • B. Feasibility study
  • C. Managed services
  • D. Pilot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A company is discontinuing its use of a cloud provider. Which of the following should the provider do to ensure there is no sensitive data stored in the
company's cloud?

  • A. Replicate the data.
  • B. Encrypt the data.
  • C. Lock in the data.
  • D. Sanitize the data.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
The cloud consumer compliance team requires the IT department to patch and update cloud resources properly. Which of the following cloud service delivery models will BEST suit this need?

  • A. SaaS
  • B. DBaaS
  • C. DRaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following can be used by a client’s finance department to identify the cost of cloud use in a public cloud environment shared by different projects and departments?

  • A. Reserved instances
  • B. Service level agreement
  • C. Resource tagging
  • D. RFI from the CSP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A company wants to migrate mission-critical applications to the cloud. In order for technicians to build, decommission, and perform other routine functions, which of the following cloud characteristics would BEST satisfy this business requirement?

  • A. Self-service
  • B. Elasticity
  • C. Broad network access
  • D. Availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Volume, variety, velocity, and veracity are the four characteristics of:

  • A. machine learning.
  • B. Big Data.
  • C. microservice design.
  • D. blockchain.
  • E. object storage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A startup company wants to use a CRM application to manage its sales and support organizations. The company does not have any IT staff. Which of the following cloud computing models is MOST appropriate for this company to use?

  • A. CaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. IaaS
  • D. SaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following models provides the SMALLEST amount of technical overhead?

  • A. SaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. MaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A business analysis team is reviewing a report to try to determine the costs for a cloud application. The report does not allow separating costs by application.
Which of the following should the team use to BEST report on the costs of the specific cloud application?

  • A. Right-sizing
  • B. Content management
  • C. Optimization
  • D. Resource tagging

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A cloud administrator needs to enable users to access business applications remotely while ensuring these applications are only installed on company-controlled equipment. All users require the ability to modify personal working environments. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

  • A. SSO
  • B. VDI
  • C. SSH
  • D. VPN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Following a risk assessment, a company decides to adopt a multicloud strategy for its IT applications.
Which of the following is the company trying to avoid as part of its risk mitigation strategy?

  • A. Geo-redundancy
  • B. Vendor lock-in
  • C. High availability
  • D. Data sovereignty

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following types of risk is MOST likely to be associated with moving all data to one cloud provider?

  • A. Vendor lock-in
  • B. Data portability
  • C. Network connectivity
  • D. Data sovereignty

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A cloud administrator for an ISP identified a vulnerability in the software that controls all the firewall rules for a geographic area. To ensure the software upgrade is properly tested, approved, and applied, which of the following processes should the administrator follow?

  • A. Configuration management
  • B. Incident management
  • C. Resource management
  • D. Change management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
When designing a new cloud-enabled application, an organization that is considering RTO and RPO is MOST likely concerned about:

  • A. redundancy.
  • B. load balancing.
  • C. disaster recovery.
  • D. high availability.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following would BEST provide access to a Windows VDI?

  • A. RDP
  • B. VPN
  • C. SSH
  • D. HTTPS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires
a risk analysis. Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)

  • A. Support
  • B. Threats
  • C. Chargebacks
  • D. Vulnerabilities
  • E. Maintenance
  • F. Gap analysis

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
A company is migrating a legacy application to the cloud. Two C-level executives are currently engaged in the initial stages of the migration, and they are planning a rip-and-replace approach.
Before initiating the project, the FIRST step should be to identify:

  • A. the required network performance.
  • B. the key stakeholders.
  • C. the desired CSP.
  • D. the required cloud services.
  • E. the required amount of storage.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 20
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

  • A. Implement right-sizing.
  • B. Increase CPU usage.
  • C. Utilize spot instances.
  • D. Add storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
A company wants to ensure its existing functionalities are not compromised by the addition of a new functionality.
Which of the following is the BEST testing technique?

  • A. Regression
  • B. Stress
  • C. Load
  • D. Quality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
A report identified that several of a company's SaaS applications are against corporate policy.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this issue?

  • A. Shadow IT
  • B. Sensitive data
  • C. Encryption
  • D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure CLO-002 dumps! All CLO-002 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/CLO-002/ (73 New Questions)