CRT-450 | A Review Of Practical CRT-450 Pdf

Verified of CRT-450 exam question materials and questions pool for Salesforce certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated CRT-450 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Salesforce Certified Platform Developer I (SU18) exam Today!

Free demo questions for Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer wants to display all of the available record types for a Case object. The developer also wants to display the picklist values for the Case.Status field. The Case object and the Case Status field are on a custom visualforce page. Which action can the developer perform to get the record types and picklist values in the controller? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Use Schema.PicklistEntry returned by Case Status getDescribe().getPicklistValues().
  • B. Use Schema.RecordTypeinfo returned by Case.SObjectType getDescribe().getRecordTypelnfos()
  • C. Use SOQL to query Case records in the org to get all the RecordType values available for Case.
  • D. Use SOQL to query Case records in the org to get all value for the Status picklist fiel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer created a lightning component name accountList.cmp that display a list of Accounts. Client-side logic that is executed when a user hovers over an account in the list should be stored in which bundle member?

  • A. AccountListHelper.js
  • B. AccountListRenderer.js
  • C. AccountList.renderer
  • D. AccountList.helper

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which action can a developer perform in a before update trigger? (Choose 2)

  • A. Display a custom error message in the application interface.
  • B. Change field values using the Trigger.new context variable.
  • C. Delete the original object using a delete DML operation.
  • D. Update the original object using an update DML operatio

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the easiest way to verify a user before showing them sensitive content?

  • A. Sending the user a SMS message with a passcode.
  • B. Calling the generateVerificationUrl method in apex.
  • C. Sending the user an Email message with a passcode.
  • D. Calling the Session.forcedLoginUrl method in ape

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What actions types should be configured to display a custom success message?

  • A. Update a record.
  • B. Post a feed item.
  • C. Delete a record.
  • D. Close a cas

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Where can the custom roll-up summary fields be created using Standard Object relationships (Choose 3)

  • A. On Opportunity using Opportunity Product records.
  • B. On Account using Case records.
  • C. On Quote using Order records.
  • D. On Campaign using Campaign Member records.
  • E. On Account using Opportunity record

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which data structure is returned to a developer when performing a SOSL search?

  • A. A list of lists of sObjects.
  • B. A map of sObject types to a list of sObjects
  • C. A map of sObject types to a list oflists of sobjects
  • D. A list of sObject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer in a Salesforce org with 100 Accounts executes the following code using the Developer console:Account myAccount = new Account(Name = 'MyAccount');Insert myAccount;For (Integer x = 0; x < 150; x++)
{Account newAccount = new Account (Name='MyAccount' + x);try {Insert newAccount;} catch (Exception ex)
{System.debug (ex) ;}}insert new Account (Name='myAccount');How many accounts are in the org after
this code is run?

  • A. 101
  • B. 100
  • C. 102
  • D. 252

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which tool allows a developer to send requests to the Salesforce REST APIs and view the responses?

  • A. REST resource path URL
  • B. Workbench REST Explorer
  • C. Developer Console REST tab
  • D. Force.com IDE REST Explorer tab

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which approach should a developer use to add pagination to a Visualforce page?

  • A. A StandardController
  • B. The Action attribute for a page
  • C. The extensions attribute for a page
  • D. A StandardSetController

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer has the controller class below.
CRT-450 dumps exhibit
Which code block will run successfully in an execute anonymous window?

  • A. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop !=null);
  • B. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==0);
  • C. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==null);
  • D. myFooController m = new myFooController();System.assert(m.prop ==1);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the minimum log level needed to see user-generated debug statements?

  • A. DEBUG
  • B. FINE
  • C. INFO
  • D. WARN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three options allow a developer to use custom styling in a Visualforce page? (Choose three.)

  • A. <apex:stylesheet> tag
  • B. Inline CSS
  • C. <apex:style>tag
  • D. <apex:stylesheets>tag
  • E. A static resource

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 14
How can a developer set up a debug log on a specific user?

  • A. It is not possible to setup debug logs for users other than yourself.
  • B. Ask the user for access to their account credentials, log in as the user and debug the issue.
  • C. Create Apex code that logs code actions into a custom object.
  • D. Set up a trace flag for the user, and define a logging level and time period for the trac

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the result of the following code block ?
Integer x = 1;Integer Y = 0;While(x < 10){Y++;}

  • A. An error occurs
  • B. Y = 9
  • C. Y = 10
  • D. X = 0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a valid statement about Apex classes and interfaces? Choose 2 answers:

  • A. The default modifier for a class is private.
  • B. Exception classes must end with the word exception.
  • C. A class can have multiple levels of inner classes.
  • D. The default modifier for an interface is privat

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code block: Integer x; For(x=0;x<10; x+=2) { If(x==8) break; If(x==10) break; } System.debug(x); Which value will the system debug statement display?

  • A. 2
  • B. 10
  • C. 8
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A developer wants to create a custom object to track Customer Invoices.How should Invoices and Accounts be related to ensure that all Invoices are visible to everyone with access to an Account?

  • A. The Account should have a Master-Detail relationship to the Invoice.
  • B. The Invoice should have a Master-Detail relationship to the Account
  • C. The Account should have a Lookup relationship to the Invoice
  • D. The Invoice should have a Lookup relationship to the Account Previous

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
When an Account’s custom picklist field called Customer Sentiment is changed to a value of “Confused”, a new related Case should automatically be created.
Which two methods should a developer use to create this case? (Choose two.)

  • A. Process Builder
  • B. Apex Trigger
  • C. Custom Button
  • D. Workflow Rule

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 20
A developer needs to confirm that an Account trigger is working correctly without changing the organization’s data.What would the developer do to test the Account trigger?

  • A. Use the Test menu on the developer Console to run all test classes for the account trigger.
  • B. Use the New button on the Salesforce Accounts Tab to create a new Account record.
  • C. Use the Open Execute Anonymous feature on the Developer Console to run an ‘insert Account’ DML statement.
  • D. Use Deply from the Force.com IDE to deploy an ‘insert Account’ Apex clas

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A developer has the following code block:
public class PaymentTax {public static decimal SalesTax = 0.0875;} trigger OpportunityLineItemTrigger on OpportunityLineItem (before insert, before update) {PaymentTax PayTax = new PaymentTax();decimal ProductTax = ProductCost * XXXXXXXXXXX;} To calculate the productTax, which code segment would a developer insert at the XXXXXXXXXXX to make the value the class variable SalesTax accessible within the trigger?

  • A. SalesTax
  • B. PayTax.SalesTax
  • C. PaymentTax.SalesTax
  • D. OpportunityLineItemTngger.SalesTax

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which code segment can be used to control when the dowork() method is called?

  • A. For (Trigger.isRunning t: Trigger.new) { dowork(); }
  • B. If(Trigger.isRunning) dowork();
  • C. For (Trigger.isInsert t: Trigger.new) { dowork(); }
  • D. If(Trigger.isInsert) dowork();

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
In the code below, what type does Boolean inherit from? Boolean b= true;

  • A. Enum
  • B. Object
  • C. String
  • D. Class

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
A method is passed a list of generic sObjects as a parameter.
What should the developer do to determine which object type (Account, Lead, or Contact, for example) to cast each sObject?

  • A. Use the first three characters of the sObject ID to determine the sObject type.
  • B. Use the getSObjectType method on each generic sObject to retrieve the sObject token.
  • C. Use the getSObjectName method on the sObject class to get the sObject name.
  • D. Use a try-catch construct to cast the sObject into one of the three sObject type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
Which two queries can a developer use in a visualforce controller to protect against SOQL injection Vulnerabilities? Choose 2 answers

  • A. String qryName = '%' + String.enforceSecurityChecks(name)+ '%'; String qryString = 'SELECT Id FROM Contact WHERE Name LIKE :qryNAme'; List queryResults = Database.query(qryString);
  • B. String qryName = '%' + name '%'; String qryString = 'SELECT Id FROM Contact WHERE Name LIKE :qryNAme'; List queryResults = Database.query(qryString);
  • C. String qryName = '%' + String.escpaeSingleQuotes(name)+ '%'; String qryString = 'SELECT Id FROM Contact WHERE Name LIKE :qryNAme'; List queryResults = Database.query(qryString);
  • D. String qryString = 'SELECT Id FROM Contact WHERE Name LIKE :qryNAme'; List queryResults = Database.query(qryString);

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 26
What are the supported content sources for custom buttons and links? (Choose 2 Answers)

  • A. VisualForce Page.
  • B. Static Resource.
  • C. URL.
  • D. Chatter File.
  • E. Lightning Pag

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 27
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CRT-450 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/CRT-450-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)