CSM-001 | What 100% Correct CSM-001 Preparation Is

We provide real CSM-001 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass GAQM CSM-001 Exam quickly & easily. The CSM-001 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our GAQM CSM-001 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the CSM-001 exam.

GAQM CSM-001 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Who is on the Scrum Team?

  • A. Project Manager
  • B. Project Owner
  • C. Product Owner
  • D. Development Team
  • E. Manager
  • F. CEO
  • G. Scrum Master

Answer: CDG

NEW QUESTION 2
According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?

  • A. Weeks
  • B. Days
  • C. Hours
  • D. Minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the major difference between Product Backlog and Sprint Backlog?

  • A. The Product Backlog is equal to the Sprint Backlog
  • B. The Product Backlog is a subset of the Sprint Backlog
  • C. The Sprint Backlog is a subset of the Product Backlog
  • D. The Sprint Backlog is owned by the Product Owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which topics should be discussed in the Sprint Review?

  • A. the process
  • B. coding practices
  • C. all of the above
  • D. Sprint results

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the primary way a Scrum Master keeps a Development Team working at its highest level of productivity?

  • A. By ensuring the meetings start and end at the proper time
  • B. By facilitating Development Team decisions and removing impediments
  • C. By preventing changes to the Backlog once the Sprint begins
  • D. By keeping high value features high in the Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
______ can change the priority of items in the ______ backlog at any time.

  • A. The Team; Product
  • B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
  • C. The Product Owner(s); Product
  • D. The Scrum Master; Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
The Sprint Backlog is owned by?

  • A. The Scrum Master
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Development Team
  • D. The Scrum Master and Development Team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
The _____ Team is responsible for delivering potentially shippable product increments at the end of each Sprint.

  • A. Development Team
  • B. Scrum Team
  • C. Cross-Functional Team
  • D. Self-Managing Team

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?

  • A. There are several Product Owners for one produc
  • B. Each Product Owner should have their own Product Backlog
  • C. There are multiple teams working on independent product
  • D. Each unique combination of team and product should have an independent Product Backlog
  • E. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
  • F. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same produc
  • G. Each team should an independent Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What are the four stages of team development?

  • A. Formin
  • B. Stormin
  • C. Normin
  • D. Performing
  • E. Lo
  • F. Mediu
  • G. High
  • H. Developin
  • I. Shapin
  • J. Finishing
  • K. Gatherin
  • L. Buildin
  • M. Developin
  • N. Educating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A classification for any development methodology based on iterative and incremental
development, where requirements and solutions evolve through collaboration between selforganizing, cross-functional teams is called:

  • A. Scrum
  • B. Application Development
  • C. Waterfall Development
  • D. Agile Development

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
True or False: The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for architecture?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which system provides evolutionary framework for incremental process improvement?

  • A. Kanban
  • B. Agile
  • C. Poke-Yoke
  • D. Service Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the recommended size for a Development Team?

  • A. 6, +3 or -3
  • B. 9
  • C. 6
  • D. 7, +2 or -2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Agile software development also promotes industry best practices that _______ and _______

  • A. Emphasize teamwork; customer involvement
  • B. Emphasize managers; stakeholder involvement
  • C. Emphasize team members; partner involvement
  • D. Emphasize software developers; manager involvement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Who is required to attend the Daily Scrum?

  • A. Scrum Master
  • B. Development Team
  • C. Development Team and Product Owner
  • D. Development Team and Scrum Master

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?

  • A. The Development Team
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
  • D. The Scrum Master

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
When should the Product Owner ship or implement a Sprint increment?

  • A. At the end of every Sprint
  • B. When the Team feels is done with every Sprint
  • C. Whenever the increment is free of defects
  • D. When it makes sense

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following are artifacts associated with Scrum?

  • A. Product specification
  • B. Effort chart
  • C. Sprint backlog
  • D. Product owner list

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which three activities will a Product Owner likely engage in during a Sprint?

  • A. Run the daily Scrum
  • B. Answer questions from the Development Team about items in the current Sprint
  • C. Update the Sprint burndown chart
  • D. Work with the stakeholders
  • E. Prioritize the Development Team's activities.
  • F. Provide feedback

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 21
Which level of planning concentrates on the future of the product and its ultimate goal with the possible changes to them and their likelihood?

  • A. Product Roadmap Planning
  • B. Release Planning
  • C. Iteration Planning
  • D. Product Vision Planning

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
A ______ chart is a graphical representation of work left to do versus time.

  • A. bum down
  • B. flow
  • C. pie
  • D. gantt

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following might the Scrum Team discuss during a Sprint Retrospective?

  • A. Methods of communication
  • B. The way the Scrum Team does Sprint Planning
  • C. Skills needed to improve the Development Team's ability to deliver
  • D. Its Definition of Done
  • E. All of the above

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 24
Upon what type of process control is Scrum based?

  • A. Hybrid
  • B. Defined
  • C. Complex
  • D. Empirical

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
When many Scrum Teams are working on a project, what best describes the definition of "done"?

  • A. All teams must use the same definition
  • B. Each Team defines and uses its own
  • C. Each Team uses its own but must make it clear to all other Teams
  • D. It depends

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass CSM-001 Exam with 112 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com CSM-001 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/CSM-001-dumps/ (112 New Questions)